Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Exam |நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை [20 November 2021]_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Exam |நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை [20 November 2021]

Current Affairs Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

 

DAILY  FREE Current Affairs Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY GENERAL AWARENESS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

வாராந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் November 2nd Week 2021

Q1. 2021 டிரேஸ் லஞ்ச ஆபத்து தரவரிசைகளின் (டிரேஸ் மேட்ரிக்ஸ்) உலகளாவிய பட்டியலில் இந்தியாவின் தரவரிசை என்ன?

(a) 53

(b) 77

(c) 82

(d) 95

(e) 108

 

Q2. இந்தியாவில் கால்பந்தை மேம்படுத்துவதற்கும் ஆதரிப்பதற்கும் டாடா ஸ்டீலின் முழுச் சொந்தமான துணை நிறுவனமான ஜாம்ஷெட்பூர் கால்பந்து கிளப்புடன் எந்த வங்கி மூலோபாய ஒப்பந்தத்தில் கையெழுத்திட்டுள்ளது?

(a) ​​ஹச்டிஎப்சி  வங்கி

(b) பாரத ஸ்டேட் வங்கி

(c) ஆர்பிஎல்  வங்கி

(d) ஐசிஐசிஐ வங்கி

(e) ஆக்சிஸ் வங்கி

 

Q3. லடாக் யூனியன் பிரதேசத்தில் உலகின் மிக உயரமான மோட்டார் சாலையான உம்லிங் லா பாஸை நிர்மாணித்து பிளாக்டாப்பிங் செய்து கின்னஸ் உலக சாதனையை எந்த அமைப்பு பெற்றுள்ளது?

(a) ​​எல்லை சாலைகள் அமைப்பு

(b) எல்லைப் பாதுகாப்புப் படை

(c)சாலை போக்குவரத்து மற்றும் நெடுஞ்சாலைகள் அமைச்சகம்

(d) இந்தோ-திபெத்திய எல்லைக் காவல்

(e) இந்திய தேசிய நெடுஞ்சாலைகள் ஆணையம்

 

Q4. TRIFED ஆதி மஹோத்சவின் பிராண்ட் தூதராக யார் நியமிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளார்?

(a) ​​நீரஜ் சோப்ரா

(b) மேரி கோம்

(c) மீராபாய் சானு

(d) பி.ஆர். ஸ்ரீஜேஷ்

(e) லோவ்லினா போர்கோஹைன்

 

Q5. 2031 ஐசிசி ஆண்கள் 50 ஓவர் உலகக் கோப்பையை எந்த நாடு நடத்தவுள்ளது?

(a) ​​இந்தியா

(b) ஆஸ்திரேலியா

(c) இலங்கை

(d) இங்கிலாந்து

(e) தென்னாப்பிரிக்கா

 

Q6.பின்வருவனவற்றில் வியன்னா டென்னிஸ் ஓபன் அல்லது எர்ஸ்டே பேங்க் ஓபன் 2021ஐ வென்றவர் யார்?

(a) ​​ரோஜர் பெடரர்

(b) ரஃபேல் நடால்

(c) நோவக் ஜோகோவிச்

(d) அலெக்சாண்டர் ஸ்வெரேவ்

(e) டேனியல் மெட்வெடேவ்

 

Q7. உத்தரபிரதேசத்தின் முதல் காற்று மாசுக் கட்டுப்பாட்டு கோபுரம் (APCT) எந்த நகரத்தில் அமைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது?

(a) ​​மீரட்

(b) மதுரா

(c) லக்னோ

(d) கான்பூர்

(e) நொய்டா

 

Q8. உலக கழிப்பறை தினம் ___________ அன்று உலகம் முழுவதும் அதிகாரப்பூர்வ ஐக்கிய நாடுகளின் சர்வதேச தினமாக அனுசரிக்கப்படுகிறது.

(a) ​​நவம்பர் 19

(b) நவம்பர் 20

(c) நவம்பர் 21

(d) நவம்பர் 22

(e) நவம்பர் 23

 

Q9. உலக ஆண்டிமைக்ரோபியல் விழிப்புணர்வு வார தீம் 2021 என்ன?

(a) ​​நுண்ணுயிர் எதிர்ப்பிகளின் எதிர்காலம் நம் அனைவரையும் சார்ந்துள்ளது

(b) நுண்ணுயிர் எதிர்ப்பிகளை எடுத்துக்கொள்வதற்கு முன், தகுதிவாய்ந்த சுகாதார நிபுணரிடம் ஆலோசனை பெறவும்

(c) நுண்ணுயிர் எதிர்ப்பிகளைப் பாதுகாக்க ஒன்றிணைவோம்

(d) விழிப்புணர்வைப் பரப்புங்கள், எதிர்ப்பை நிறுத்துங்கள்

(e) நுண்ணுயிர் எதிர்ப்பிகள்: கவனமாகக் கையாளவும்

 

Q10. இந்தியாவில், தேசிய பிறந்த குழந்தைகள் வாரம் ஒவ்வொரு ஆண்டும் _________ முதல் அனுசரிக்கப்படுகிறது.

(a) ​​நவம்பர் 15 முதல் 21 வரை

(b) நவம்பர் 16 முதல் 22 வரை

(c) நவம்பர் 17 முதல் 23 வரை

(d) நவம்பர் 18 முதல் 24 வரை

(e) நவம்பர் 19 முதல் 25 வரை

Practice These DAILY Current Affairs Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை)  and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY Current Affairs Quiz TAMIL SOLUTIONS

 

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. India has slipped to 82nd position (drop by 5 slots from 2020) with a risk score of 44 in the global list of 2021 TRACE Bribery Risk Matrix (TRACE Matrix) that measures business bribery risks, which was released by TRACE International.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. The State Bank of India signed a strategic agreement with Jamshedpur Football Club, a fully owned subsidiary of Tata Steel, to promote and support football in India. This is the first of its kind of agreement by SBI in the game of football.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Border Roads Organisation has received the Guinness World Record for constructing & blacktopping the world highest motorable road passing through the 19,024 feet 0.73 inches (5798.251m) high Umlingla Pass in the Union Territory of Ladakh.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. Olympic medallist and boxer Padma Vibhushan MC Mary Kom was declared as brand ambassador of the TRIFED Aadi Mahotsav. It is a national tribal festival and a joint initiative of the Ministry of Tribal Affairs and the TRIFED.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. India will co-host 2031 50-over WC & 2026 ICC T20 WC2029 and host ICC Men’s Champions Trophy. The International Cricket Council (ICC) has announced the 14 host countries of the ICC men’s white-ball events from 2024-2031.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. Alexander “Sascha” Zverev, a German professional tennis player, won the fifth ATP title of the season (2021) and 18th overall at the Vienna Open 2021 or Erste Bank Open 2021 defeating Frances Tiafoe of United States of America (USA).

 

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Union Minister of Heavy Industries Mahendra Nath Pandey inaugurated the first air pollution control tower of the state of Uttar Pradesh in Noida.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. World Toilet Day is observed as an official United Nations international day across the world on 19th November 2021.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. World Antimicrobial Awareness Week Theme 2021 is Spread Awareness, Stop Resistance. The theme calls on One Health stakeholders, policymakers, health care providers, and the general public to be Antimicrobial Resistance (AMR) Awareness champions.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. In India, the National Newborn Week is observed every year from 15 to 21 November. The main purpose of the week is to reinforce the importance of newborn health as a key priority area of the health sector and reduce the infant mortality rate by improving healthcare conditions for babies in the neonatal period.

இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். தினசரி பொது அறிவுகளை தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

 

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

*****************************************************

Coupon code- FEST75-75% OFFER+DOUBLE VALIDITY OFFER

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Exam |நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை [20 November 2021]_50.1
adda247 tamil live class ibps clerk foundation class started 18 oct 2021

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

 

 

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் அக்டோபர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?