CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES | நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   CA Daily Quiz in Tamil

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC [30 SEPTEMBER 2021]

CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்புகால நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

 

 DAILY  FREE CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY CURRENT AFFAIRS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

 

தமிழ்நாடு மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் தமிழில் PDF ஆகஸ்ட் 2021

https://www.adda247.com/jobs/wp-content/uploads/sites/8/2021/09/03122855/Tamilnadu-Current-Affairs-August-2021.pdf

 

Q1. 2021-22 நிதியாண்டின் இரண்டாம் பாதிக்காக (அக்டோபர்-மார்ச்) நிர்ணயிக்கப்பட்ட வழிவகைக்கான முன்பணத்தின் (WMA) வரம்பு என்ன?

(a) ரூ. 50,000 கோடி

(b) ரூ. 75,000 கோடி

(c) ரூ. 25,000 கோடி

(d) ரூ. 55,000 கோடி

(e) ரூ. 70,000 கோடி

 

Q2. பின்வரும் நாட்களில் எந்த நாள், உலக இதய தினமாக குறிக்கப்படுகிறது?

(a) 26 செப்டம்பர்

(b) 27 செப்டம்பர்

(c) 28 செப்டம்பர்

(d) 29 செப்டம்பர்

(e) 30 செப்டம்பர்

 

Q3. வீட்டில் தயாரிக்கப்பட்ட அரிசி ஒயினான ஜூடிமாவுக்கான புவிசார் குறியீட்டை, எந்த மாநிலம் பெற்றுள்ளது?

(a) கேரளா

(b) அசாம்

(c) நாகாலாந்து

(d) ஒடிசா

(e) கர்நாடகா

 

Q4. பெருநிறுவன விவகாரங்கள் அமைச்சகம் (MCA) உருவாக்கிய நிறுவன சட்டக் குழுவின், புதிய காலக்கெடு என்ன?

(a) டிசம்பர் 2022

(b) நவம்பர் 2022

(c) அக்டோபர் 2022

(d) செப்டம்பர் 2022

(e) ஆகஸ்ட் 2022

 

Q5. உணவு இழப்பு மற்றும் கழிவு பற்றிய சர்வதேச விழிப்புணர்வு தினம், ஆண்டுதோறும் எந்த நாளில் கடைபிடிக்கப்படுகிறது?

(a) 29 செப்டம்பர்

(b) 28 செப்டம்பர்

(c) 27 செப்டம்பர்

(d) 26 செப்டம்பர்

(e) 30 செப்டம்பர்

 

Q6. 2022 முதல் 2027 வரையிலான காலகட்டத்தின், சர்வதேச அணுசக்தி அமைப்பின் (IAEA) வெளிப்புற தணிக்கையாளராக யார் தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்பட்டுள்ளனர்?

(a) மனோஜ் சின்ஹா

(b) ராஜீவ் மெஹ்ரிஷி

(c) ஆர்.கே.மாத்தூர்

(d) ஜி சி முர்மு

(e) உர்ஜித் படேல்

 

Q7. எந்த மாநிலத்தைச் சேர்ந்த சோஜத் மெஹந்தி, சமீபத்தில் புவிசார் குறியீடை பெற்றது?

(a) பஞ்சாப்

(b) மகாராஷ்டிரா

(c) உத்தரபிரதேசம்

(d) உத்தரகண்ட்

(e) ராஜஸ்தான்

 

Q8. சேமிப்பு, வாரிய அமைப்பு விதிமுறைகளை மீறியதற்காக, எந்த வங்கிக்கு, ரிசர்வ் வங்கி ரூ. 2 கோடி அபராதம் விதித்துள்ளது?

(a) ICICI வங்கி

(b) RBL வங்கி

(c) பாரத ஸ்டேட் வங்கி

(d) பெடரல் வங்கி

(e) ஆக்சிஸ் வங்கி

 

Q9. ரைடர் கோப்பை எந்த விளையாட்டுடன் தொடர்புடைய போட்டியாகும்?

(a) கோல்ஃப்

(b) டென்னிஸ்

(c) பேட்மிண்டன்

(d) ஹாக்கி

(e) கிரிக்கெட்

 

Q10. மோடி அரசு, சமீபத்தில் ‘பரசுராம்குண்ட்’ இன் வளர்ச்சிக்கான பணிகளைத் தொடங்கியுள்ளது. பரசுராம்குண்ட் எந்த மாநிலத்தில் அமைந்துள்ளது?

(a) அசாம்

(b) அருணாச்சல பிரதேசம்

(c) திரிபுரா

(d) நாகாலாந்து

(e) உத்தரகண்ட்

 

Practice These DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை தமிழில் ) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Reserve bank of India has set the limit for Ways and Means Advances (WMA) for the second half of the financial year 2021-22 i.e October 2021 to March 2022 at Rs. 50,000 crore.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. World Heart Day is celebrated on 29 September annually to draw people’s attention to heart illness and the range of associated health issues.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. Judima is a local fermented drink made with rice, brewed by the Dimasa community in Assam. It derives its name from words ju which means wine and Dima means ‘belonging to the Dimasa’. It is the first traditional brew in all of northeast to bag GI tag.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA) has once again extended the tenure of the Company Law Committee by one year until September 16, 2022. Corporate affairs secretary Rajesh Verma is the present chairperson of the committee.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. The International Day of Awareness of Food Loss and Waste is celebrated on September 29, since 2020, to promote and implement global efforts to resolve the issue of food wastage.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Comptroller and Auditor General (CAG) of India, G C Murmu has been selected as the external auditor of the International Atomic Energy Agency (IAEA), for a period of six years. His tenure will be valid from 2022 to 2027.

 

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. Sojat tehsil of the Pali district in Rajasthan has suitable geological structure, topography and drainage system, climate and soil for naturally cultivating the mehndi leave crop.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. RBI imposes Rs 2 crorepenalty on RBL Bank for breaching deposit, board composition norms. The Reserve Bank of India on 27th Sept imposed a penalty of Rs 2 crore on RBL Bank for breaching deposit, board composition norms.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. US defeats Europe Won Ryder Cup golf tournament held in Wisconsin (US). The Americans defeated the European squad in the biennial tournament, which took place at Whistling Straits in Sheboygan County.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Modi government has started work for the development of ‘ParshuramKund’, a Hindu pilgrimage site on the Brahmputra plateau in the lower reaches of the Lohitriver in Arunachal Pradesh.

 

இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். பொருளாதாரம் பற்றி  தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

 

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

 

*****************************************************

Use Coupon code: ME75(75% offer + double validity) 

CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES | நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை_50.1
TNPSC GROUP 1, 2/2A LIVE CLASS BY ADDA247 STARTS FROM NOV 2 2021

JOIN NOW: TNPSC GROUP- 1,2/2A | SCIENCE BATCH | TAMIL Live Classes By Adda247

 

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் அக்டோபர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?