நடப்புகால நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC [30 August 2021]_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz

நடப்புகால நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC [30 August 2021]

CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்புகால நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது .TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் ADDA247தமிழில் தருகிறோம். இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். தினசரி நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகளை தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். இதை உங்களுக்கு மேலும் எளிதாக்க, நாங்கள் உங்களுக்கு உங்கள் தாய் மொழியில்(தமிழில்) தருகிறோம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 DAILY  FREE CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY CURRENT AFFAIRS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

ADDA247 TAMIL வாராந்திர தமிழ்நாடு மாநில GK Q&A-PDF ஐ இங்கே பதிவிறக்கம் செய்யலாம் PART-13

Q1. கிழக்கு சிக்கிம் வடகிழக்கு பிராந்தியம் (NER) மாவட்ட SDG குறியீடு 2021-22 இல் முதலிடம் பிடித்துள்ளது. இந்த குறியீடு _______ ஆல் தொடங்கப்பட்டது?

(a) நிதி ஆயோக்

(b) வடகிழக்கு பிராந்திய மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகம்

(c) யுஎன்டிபி

(d) மேலே உள்ள அனைத்தும்

(e) இவை எதுவுமில்லை

 

Q2. eSHRAM போர்ட்டலில் பதிவு செய்யும் அமைப்புசாரா தொழிலாளர்கள் ஒவ்வொருவரும் ______ விபத்து காப்பீட்டுத் தொகையைப் பெறுவார்கள்.

(a) ரூ 1.0 லட்சம்

(b) ரூ 2.0 லட்சம்

(c) ரூ 3.0 லட்சம்

(d) ரூ 4.0 லட்சம்

(e) 5.0 லட்சம்

 

Q3. மந்தன் 2021 என்பது தேசிய காவல் ஆராய்ச்சி மற்றும் மேம்பாட்டு பணியகம் (பிபிஆர் & டி) ____ உடன் இணைந்து தொடங்கப்பட்ட ஒரு தேசிய ஹேக்கத்தான் ஆகும்.

(a) என்.பி.சி.ஐ

(b) நபார்டு

(c) ஏஐசிடிஇ

(d) நிதி ஆயோக்

(e) இஸ்ரோ

 

Q4. யுனிவர்சல் தபால் யூனியனின் (UPU) நிர்வாக கவுன்சில் (CA) மற்றும் தபால் செயல்பாட்டு கவுன்சில் (POC) உறுப்பினராக இந்தியா தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. UPU இன் தலைமையகம் எந்த இடத்தில் உள்ளது?

(a) ரோம், இத்தாலி

(b) லண்டன், ஐக்கிய இராச்சியம்

(c) பாரிஸ், பிரான்ஸ்

(d) பெர்ன், சுவிட்சர்லாந்து

(e) நியூயார்க், அமெரிக்கா

 

Q5. காசநோய் நிறுத்த கூட்டாண்மை குழுவின் தலைவராக யார் நியமிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளார்?

(a) ஹர்ஷ் வர்தன்

(b) மன்சுக் மாண்டவியா

(c) கிரண் ரிஜிஜு

(d) தர்மேந்திர பிரதான்

(e) நரேந்திர மோடி

 

Q6. மகளிர் அதிகாரமளித்தல் மாநாட்டின் முதல் ஜி 20 அமைச்சர்கள் மாநாடு எந்த நாடால் மெய்நிகர் முறையில் நடத்தப்பட்டது?

(a) இந்தியா

(b) அமெரிக்கா

(c) இத்தாலி

(d) ஜப்பான்

(e) ஐக்கிய இராச்சியம்

 

Q7. SVEEP ஆலோசனை பட்டறை சமீபத்தில் எந்த அமைப்பால் ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டது?

(a) ஆர்.பி.ஐ

(b) இந்திய தேர்தல் ஆணையம்

(c) டிஆர்டிஓ

(d) இந்திய இராணுவம்

(e) இந்திய மனித உரிமைகள் ஆணையம்

 

Q8. பகிரப்பட்ட விதி -2021 என்பது ஒரு பன்னாட்டு அமைதி காக்கும் பயிற்சியாகும், இது செப்டம்பர் 2021 இல் நடைபெற உள்ளது. எந்த நாடு இந்தப் பயிற்சியை நடத்தும்?

(a) சீனா

(b) தாய்லாந்து

(c) பாகிஸ்தான்

(d) மலேசியா

(e) மங்கோலியா

 

Q9. டெல்லி அரசால் அதன் ‘தேஷ் கே மென்டோர்ஸ்’ திட்டத்தின் பிராண்ட் அம்பாசிடராக யார் நியமிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளனர்?

(a) விராட் கோலி

(b) சோனு சூத்

(c) நீரஜ் சோப்ரா

(d) ரன்வீர் சிங்

(e) ஷாருக் கான்

 

Q10. பயங்கரவாத எதிர்ப்பு படை தேசிய பாதுகாப்பு காவலர் (என்எஸ்ஜி) நடத்திய தேசிய பயங்கரவாத எதிர்ப்பு மாதிரி பயிற்சியின் பெயர்.

(a) யுத் அபியாஸ்

(b) சக்தி

(c) கஞ்சர்

(d) காந்திவ்

(e) சம்பிரிதி

 

வாராந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் August 3rd Week 2021

Practice These DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை தமிழில் ) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. NITI Aayog and Ministry of Development of North Eastern Region (M/DoNER) have launched the North Eastern Region (NER) District SDG Index Report and Dashboard 2021–22, with technical support from UNDP. The index is based on NITI Aayog’s SDG India Index.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. Every unorganised worker who registers on the eSHRAM Portal will get Rs 2.0 Lakh Accidental Insurance cover. (Rs 2.0 Lakh on death or permanent disability and Rs 1.0 lakh on partial disability).

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Bureau of Police Research and Development (BPR&D) in collaboration with the All India Council for Technical Education (AICTE) have launched a unique national Hackathon named ‘MANTHAN 2021’.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. Universal Postal Union established in 1874, the Universal Postal Union (UPU), with its headquarters in the Swiss capital Berne, is the second oldest international organization.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. Union Minister for Health and Family Welfare, Shri Mansukh Mandaviya has taken over charge as the Chairperson of Stop TB Partnership Board.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. The First-ever G20 Ministerial Conference on Women’s Empowerment was held at Santa Margherita Ligure, Italy. It was held in mixed format i.e people participated in physical form and via video conference also. The Union Minister of Women & Child Development, Smt. Smriti Irani addressed the meet on behalf of India.

 

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Election Commission of India (ECI) organized Systematic Voters’ Education and Electoral Participation (SVEEP) Consultation Workshop on August 25-26, 2021.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. The armed force of the country China, Pakistan, Mongolia and Thailand will take part in a multinational peacekeeping exercise named “Shared Destiny-2021”. The exercise will be held in China in the month of September 2021.The exercise will be held in China in the month of September 2021.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. Arvind Kejriwal, CM of Delhi has announced that Sonu Sood will be the brand ambassador of the Delhi government’s ‘Desh Ke Mentors’ programme.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. NSG commandos undertake drills ‘Gandiv’ across country. Multiple cities in Uttar Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh, Gujarat and the National Capital Region are hosting synchronised commando drills as part of a national mock exercise being carried out by the counter-terrorist force National Security Guard (NSG) to check its response time and reaction to hostage and hijack-like situations.

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

 

*****************************************************

Coupon code- KANHA(75% OFFER)+DOUBLE VALIDITY OFFER ON ALL PRODUCTS

நடப்புகால நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC [30 August 2021]_50.1
TAMILNADU MEGA PACK ALL IN ONE ADDA247 TAMILNADU 6 MONTH VALIDITY

 

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் அக்டோபர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?