நடப்புகால நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC [3 SEPTEMBER 2021]_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz

நடப்புகால நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC [3 SEPTEMBER 2021]

CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்புகால நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

 DAILY  FREE CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY CURRENT AFFAIRS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

ADDA247 TAMIL வாராந்திர தமிழ்நாடு மாநில GK Q&A-PDF ஐ இங்கே பதிவிறக்கம் செய்யலாம் PART-14

Q1. பாரத் பே எந்த வங்கியுடன் தனது பாயின்ட் ஆஃப் சேல் (பிஓஎஸ்) வணிகமான ‘பாரத் ஸ்வைப்’ தொடங்குவதற்கு கூட்டு சேர்ந்துள்ளது?

(a) பஞ்சாப் நேஷனல் வங்கி

(b) எச்டிஎஃப்சி வங்கி

(c) பாரத ஸ்டேட் வங்கி

(d) ஆக்சிஸ் வங்கி

(e) ஐசிஐசிஐ வங்கி

 

Q2. ஒய்-பிரேக் என்பது  5  நிமிட யோகா நெறிமுறை பயன்பாடாகும், இது வேலை செய்யும் நிபுணர்களை மையமாகக் கொண்டது, எந்த அமைச்சகத்தால் தொடங்கப்பட்டது?

(a) ஆயுஷ் அமைச்சகம்

(b) இளைஞர் விவகாரங்கள் மற்றும் விளையாட்டு அமைச்சகம்

(c) சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நல அமைச்சகம்

(d) பெண்கள் மற்றும் குழந்தைகள் மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகம்

(e) உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்

 

Q3. உலக தேங்காய் தினமாக உலகம் முழுவதும் எந்த நாள் கடைபிடிக்கப்படுகிறது?

(a) செப்டம்பர் முதல் வியாழக்கிழமை

(b) செப்டம்பர் முதல் புதன்கிழமை

(c) 01 செப்டம்பர்

(d) 02 செப்டம்பர்

(e) 03 செப்டம்பர்

 

Q4. FY22 (2021-22) இல் மோர்கன் ஸ்டான்லியின் படி இந்தியாவின் ஜிடிபி வளர்ச்சி கணிப்பு என்ன?

(a) 11.5%

(b) 9.5%

(c) 10.5%

(d) 12.5%

(e) 8.5%

 

Q5. யூப்ரீத் லைஃப் என்பது ஒரு  வாழும் -தாவர அடிப்படையிலான காற்று சுத்திகரிப்பு ஆகும், இது எந்த நிறுவனத்தால் உருவாக்கப்பட்டது?

(a) டெல்லி ஐஐடி

(b) ஐஐடி ரோபர்

(c) ஐஐடி மெட்ராஸ்

(d) ஐஐடி பம்பாய்

(e) ஐஐடி ரூர்கி

 

Q6. பிம்ஸ்டெக் நாடுகளின் 8 வது விவசாய நிபுணர்களின் கூட்டத்தை சமீபத்தில் நடத்திய நாடு எது?

(a) பூட்டான்

(b) நேபாளம்

(c) இலங்கை

(d) இந்தியா

(e) பாகிஸ்தான்

 

Q7. ஆகஸ்ட் 2021 இல் சரக்கு மற்றும் சேவை வரியிலிருந்து (ஜிஎஸ்டி) வசூலான வருவாய் என்ன?

(a) ரூ 1.03 லட்சம் கோடி

(b) ரூ 1.23 லட்சம் கோடி

(c) ரூ 1.10 லட்சம் கோடி

(d) ரூ 1.37 லட்சம் கோடி

(e) ரூ 1.12 லட்சம் கோடி

 

Q8. மத்திய நேரடி வரிகள் வாரியத்தின் (CBDT) தலைவராக யார் நியமிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளனர்?

(a) குல்தீப் சிங்

(b) ஜே பி மொஹாபத்ரா

(c) ராஷ்மி ஆர் தாஸ்

(d) டி வி நரேந்திரன்

(e) கமலேஷ் குமார் பந்த்

 

Q9. ஜாம்போங்கா சிபுகேயை தளமாகக் கொண்ட மீனவர் மற்றும் சமூக சுற்றுச்சூழல் ஆர்வலர் ராபர்டோ பாலனுக்கு ராமன் மகசேசே 2021 கிடைத்தது. ஜாம்போங்கா சிபுகே என்பது _______________ இல் அமைந்துள்ள ஒரு மாகாணமாகும்.

(a) பிலிப்பைன்ஸ்

(b) வியட்நாம்

(c) லாவோஸ்

(d) மலேசியா

(e) தாய்லாந்து

 

Q10. இந்த நிதி ஆண்டின் ஏப்ரல்-ஜூன் காலாண்டில் இந்தியாவின் பொருளாதாரம் _________ வளர்ந்தது, கடந்த ஆண்டு இதே காலத்தில் 24.4% சுருக்கம் இருந்தது.

(a) 12.1%

(b) 20.1%

(c) 26.1%

(d) 30.1%

(e) 10.1%

 

வாராந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் August 3rd Week 2021

 

Practice These DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை தமிழில் ) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL SOLUTIONS

 

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. Axis Bank has partnered with BharatPe for the point of sale (PoS) business of BharatPe named BharatSwipe.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Union AYUSH Minister ShriSarbanandaSonowal launched ‘Y Break’ mobile application in New Delhi on September 01, 2021. The Y-Break (or the “Yoga Break) mobile application is a unique five-minute Yoga protocol app, designed especially for working professionals to de-stress, refresh and re-focus at their workplace to increase their productivity, and consists of Asanas, Pranayam and Dhyana.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. World Coconut Day is observed on September 02 every year since 2009. It is observed for promoting this tropical fruit and bringing awareness regarding its health benefits.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. America based Investment Bank, Morgan Stanley has maintained the GDP growth forecast of India at 10.5 percent for the financial year 2021-22 (FY2022).

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. Indian Institutes of Technology (IIT), Ropar and Kanpur and Faculty of Management Studies of Delhi University have jointly launched a living-plant based air purifier named “Ubreathe Life”.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. India hosted the 8th Meeting of Agriculture Experts of Bay of Bengal Initiative for Multi-Sectoral Technical and Economic Cooperation (BIMSTEC) Countries through video conferencing. The meeting was chaired by DrTrilochanMohapatra, Secretary, Department of Agricultural Research & Education & Director General of ICAR.

 

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. GST collections moderate to ₹1.12 lakh crore in August. GST revenue remained above Rs 1 trillion-mark for the second straight month in August at over Rs 1.12 trillion, 30 per cent higher than the collection in the year-ago period.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. J.B. Mohapatra appointed CBDT chairman. He has been appointed the chairman of the Central Board of Direct Taxes (CBDT).

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. ZamboangaSibugay( ZamboangaSibugay, officially the Province of ZamboangaSibugay, is a province in the Philippines located in the Zamboanga Peninsula region in Mindanao)-based fisherman and community environmentalist Roberto Ballon among 2021 Ramon Magsaysay awardees The Ramon Magsaysay Award Foundation announced this year’s five awardees in a virtual event.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. India’s economy grew by 20.1% during the April-June quarter of this financial year, as against a 24.4% contraction seen during the same period last year. The massive growth seen in the first quarter has made India the fastest-growing major economy across the globe.

 

இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். தினசரி நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகளை தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

 

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

 

*****************************************************

Use Coupon code: HAPPY(75% OFFER)

நடப்புகால நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC [3 SEPTEMBER 2021]_50.1
TNPSC GROUP 2 2A LIVE CLASS HISTORY & POLITY BY ADDA247 FROM 20TH SEP 2021

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் நவம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?