CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES | நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   CA Daily Quiz in Tamil

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC [29 SEPTEMBER 2021]

CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்புகால நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

 

 DAILY  FREE CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY CURRENT AFFAIRS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

 

தமிழ்நாடு மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் தமிழில் PDF ஆகஸ்ட் 2021

https://www.adda247.com/jobs/wp-content/uploads/sites/8/2021/09/03122855/Tamilnadu-Current-Affairs-August-2021.pdf

 

 

Q1.  உலகளாவிய தகவல் அணுகலுக்கான சர்வதேச தினம் எப்போது அனுசரிக்கப்படுகிறது?

(a) 26 செப்டம்பர்

(b) 27 செப்டம்பர்

(c) 28 செப்டம்பர்

(d) 29 செப்டம்பர்

(e) 30 செப்டம்பர்

 

Q2.  உலக ரேபிஸ் தினம் ஆண்டுதோறும் செப்டம்பர் 28 அன்று கொண்டாடப்படுகிறது. இந்த நாள் யாருடைய இறப்பு தினத்தை அனுசரிக்கப்படுகிறது?

(a) ரிச்சர்ட் ஃபைஃபர்

(b) எட்வர்ட் ரைட்

(c) எமிலி ரூக்ஸ்

(d) லூயிஸ் பாஸ்டர்

(e) வில்ஹெல்ம் கொள்ளே

 

Q3.  பின்வருபவர்களில் யார் தேசிய கேடட் கார்ப்ஸ் (என்சிசி) டிஜியாக பொறுப்பேற்றார்?

(a) குர்பிர்பால் சிங்

(b) நரிந்தர் சிங்

(c) எஸ்எல் மல்ஹோத்ரா

(d) எம் மாயதாஸ்

(e) ஒரு பானர்ஜி

 

Q4.  ICRA  படி  2021-22  இல் இந்தியாவின் GDP கணிப்புகள் என்ன?

(a) 8.00%

(b) 9.00%

(c) 10.00%

(d) 11.00%

(e) 12.00%

 

Q5. இங்கிலாந்து கிரிக்கெட் ஆல்ரவுண்டர் ________ டெஸ்ட் போட்டிகளில் இருந்து ஓய்வு பெறுவதாக அறிவித்துள்ளார்.

(a) கிறிஸ் வோக்ஸ்

(b) டேவிட் வில்லி

(c) சாம் கர்ரன்

(d) மொயீன் அலி

(e) ஜேசன் ராய்

 

Q6.  2021 ஆஸ்ட்ராவா ஓபன் மகளிர் இரட்டையர் பட்டத்தை வென்ற டென்னிஸ் ஜோடி யார்?

(a) சானியா மிர்சா மற்றும் ஷுவாய் ஜாங்

(b) எலிஸ் மெர்டென்ஸ் மற்றும் ஆர்னா சபலேங்கா

(c) லாரா சீகமண்ட் மற்றும் வேரா ஸ்வோனரேவா

(d) டாமியா பாபோஸ் மற்றும் கிறிஸ்டினா மலாடெனோவிக்

(e) விக்டோரியா அசரென்கா மற்றும் சோபியா கெனின்

 

Q7. சமீபத்தில் ஒடிசா மற்றும் ஆந்திரா மாநிலத்தை பாதித்த சூறாவளி புயலின் பெயர்.

(a) ஆம்பன்

(b) கதி

(c) குலாப்

(d) பிரபஞ்சன்

(e) அம்புட்

 

Q8. ஆகாஷ் ஏவுகணையின் புதிய மேம்பட்ட பதிப்பின் முதல் வெற்றிகரமான சோதனை சண்டை டிஆர்டிஓவால் நடத்தப்பட்டது. புதிய ஏவுகணையின் பெயர் என்ன?

(a) ஆகாஷ் ஃபைன்

(b) ஆகாஷ் டீலக்ஸ்

(c) ஆகாஷ் ஏ 1

(d) ஆகாஷ் அட்டாக்

(e) ஆகாஷ் பிரைம்

 

Q9. 2021 உலக வில்வித்தை சாம்பியன்ஷிப்பில் இந்திய அணி எத்தனை பதக்கங்களை வென்றுள்ளது?

(a) 3 வெண்கலம்

(b) 1 தங்கம் மற்றும் 3 வெள்ளி

(c) 2 வெள்ளி மற்றும் 1 வெண்கலம்

(d) 3 வெள்ளி

(e) 2 தங்கம்

 

Q10. புதுடெல்லியில் நடைபெற்ற 4 வது இந்திய-அமெரிக்க சுகாதார உரையாடலில் இந்திய தூதுக்குழுவை வழிநடத்தியவர் யார்?

(a) பிரதிமா பூமிக்

(b) ப்ரீதம் முண்டே

(c) பாரதி பிரவின் பவார்

(d) ரக்ஷா கட்சே

(e) ரவுங்க் சிங்

 

 

Practice These DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை தமிழில் ) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. The International Day for the Universal Access to Information (commonly known as Access to Information Day) is held on 28 September ever year.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. The World Rabies Day also marks the death anniversary of the French chemist and microbiologist, Louis Pasteur’, who developed the first rabies vaccine.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. Lieutenant General Gurbirpal Singh has taken charge as the 34th Director General of National Cadet Corps (NCC). He succeeds Lt Gen Tarun Kumar Aich.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. The domestic credit rating agency ICRA has revised up the gross domestic product (GDP) growth rate of India for the financial year 2021-22 (FY22) to 9 percent.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. England cricket all-rounder Moeen Ali has announced his retirement from the Test match career. The 34-year-old Ali made his debut in Test cricket in 2014 and represented England in 64 Test matches.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. Star Indian tennis player Sania Mirza won her first title of the season as she and her Chinese partner Shuai Zhang beat the pair of Kaitlyn Christian and Erin Routliffe in the women’s doubles final of the Ostrava Open

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. The India Meteorological Department (IMD) has issued a red alert for Odisha and Andhra Pradesh after the ‘Cyclone Gulab’ made landfall over Northwest and adjoining West-central Bay of Bengal.

 

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Defence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO) carried successful maiden test flight of a new version of the Akash Missile named ‘Akash Prime’ from Integrated Test Range (ITR), Chandipur, Odisha.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. The team India archers settled for three silver medals at the 2021 World Archery Championships, held in Yankton, South Dakota, United States from 20 to 26 September 2021.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. Union Minister of State for Health and Family Welfare Dr. Bharati Pravin Pawar led the Indian delegation at the 4th Indo-US Health Dialogue, held in New Delhi on September 27, 2021. The two-day Dialogue is a platform to deliberate upon multiple ongoing collaborations in the health sector between the two countries.

 

இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். பொருளாதாரம் பற்றி  தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

 

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

 

*****************************************************

Use Coupon code: ME75(75% offer + double validity) 

CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES | நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை_50.1
TNPSC GROUP 1, 2/2A LIVE CLASS BY ADDA247 STARTS FROM NOV 2 2021

JOIN NOW: TNPSC GROUP- 1,2/2A | SCIENCE BATCH | TAMIL Live Classes By Adda247

 

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் நவம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?