CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES | நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை |_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   CA Daily Quiz in Tamil

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC [27 SEPTEMBER 2021]

CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்புகால நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

 

 DAILY  FREE CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY CURRENT AFFAIRS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

 

தமிழ்நாடு மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் தமிழில் PDF ஆகஸ்ட் 2021

https://www.adda247.com/jobs/wp-content/uploads/sites/8/2021/09/03122855/Tamilnadu-Current-Affairs-August-2021.pdf

 

Q1. உலக மருந்தாளுனர் தினம் ஆண்டுதோறும் எந்த நாளில் கொண்டாடப்படுகிறது?

(a) 23 செப்டம்பர்

(b) 24 செப்டம்பர்

(c) 25 செப்டம்பர்

(d) 22 செப்டம்பர்

(e) 21 செப்டம்பர்

 

Q2. அந்தியோதய தினம், இந்தியாவில் எந்த நாளன்று கடைபிடிக்கப்படுகிறது?

(a) செப்டம்பர் 25

(b) செப்டம்பர் 24

(c) செப்டம்பர் 23

(d) செப்டம்பர் 22

(e) செப்டம்பர் 21

 

Q3. உலகின் மிக உயர்ந்த மின்சார வாகன சார்ஜிங் நிலையம் எந்த மாநிலத்தில் திறக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது?

(a) உத்தரகண்ட்

(b) சிக்கிம்

(c) அசாம்

(d) இமாச்சல பிரதேசம்

(e) திரிபுரா

 

Q4. அந்தியோதய தின கொண்டாட்டம், எந்த இந்தியத் தலைவரின் பிறந்த நாளைக் குறிக்கிறது?

(a) பண்டித் தீன்தயாள் உபாத்யாயா

(b) ராம் மனோகர் லோஹியா

(c) சியாம பிரசாத் முகர்ஜி

(d) ஜனேஷ்வர் மிஸ்ரா

(e) இந்திரா காந்தி

 

Q5. ஆப்பிளின் இணை கண்டுபிடிப்பாளரான _________ பிரைவேட்டீர் ஸ்பேஸ் என்ற புதிய விண்வெளி தொடக்க நிறுவனத்தை தொடங்கியுள்ளார்.

(a) ஜெஃப் பெசோஸ்

(b) எலோன் மஸ்க்

(c) ரிச்சர்ட் பிரான்சன்

(d) ஸ்டீவ் வோஸ்னியாக்

(e) பில் கேட்ஸ்

 

Q6. உலக சுகாதார நிதிக்கான WHO தூதராக, யார் நியமிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளனர்?

(a) டேவிட் கேமரூன்

(b) தெரசா மே

(c) டோனி பிளேயர்

(d) ஜான் மேஜர்

(e) கார்டன் பிரவுன்

 

Q7. “தி லாங் கேம்: ஹவ் தி சைனீஸ் நெகோஷியேட் வித் இண்டியா” என்ற புத்தகத்தின் ஆசிரியரின் பெயரைக் குறிப்பிடவும்.

(a) விஜய் கோகலே

(b) ராம்ஜீத் சிங் சோதி

(c) கிரிஷ் ரூபாலா

(d) சஞ்சய் அரோரா

(e) ரோஷ்னி கபூர்

 

Q8. செப்டம்பர் 26 முதல் 29 வரை, இந்திய இராணுவம் “பிஜோயா சமஸ்கிருத மஹோத்ஸவ்” ஐ  _______ இல் ஏற்பாடு செய்யும்.

(a) பெங்களூரு

(b) கொல்கத்தா

(c) டேராடூன்

(d) லே

(e) பாட்னா

 

Q9. 2021 உலக மருந்தாளர் தினத்தின் கருப்பொருள் என்ன?

(a) டிரான்ஸ்பார்மிங் கிலோபல் ஹெல்த்

(b) சேஃப் அண்ட் எஃபெக்டிவ் மெடிசன்ஸ் ஃபார் ஆள்

(c) ஃபார்மசி: ஆள்வேஸ் டிரஸ்டட் ஃபார் யுவர் ஹெல்த்

(d) ஃபார்மசிஸ்ட்ஸ் ஆர் யுவர் மெடிசன்ஸ் எக்ஸ்பர்ட்ஸ்.

(e) ஃபார்மசிஸ்ட்ஸ் யுவர் பார்ட்னர்ஸ் இன் ஹெல்த்

 

Q10. “தி ஃபிராக்சர்ட் ஹிமாலயா: ஹவ் தி பாஸ்ட் ஷேடோஸ் தி பிரெசண்ட்” என்ற தலைப்பிலான புத்தகம், _________ ஆல் எழுதப்பட்டது.

(a) லட்சுமண் சிங்

(b) நிஷா நாராயணா

(c) சோனி கான்

(d) வித்யா சேதி

(e) நிருபமா ராவ்

 

Practice These DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை தமிழில் ) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL SOLUTIONS

 

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. The World Pharmacist Day is observed on September 25 annually to encourage activities that promote and advocate for the role of the pharmacist in improving health in every corner of the world.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. In India, the AntyodayaDiwas is observed every year on September 25, to mark the birth anniversary of PanditDeendayalUpadhyaya.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. The world’s highest electric vehicle charging station has been inaugurated in Kaza village of Lahaul and Spiti district in Himachal Pradesh on September 23, 2021. The electric vehicle charging station is set up at a height of 500 ft.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. In India, the AntyodayaDiwas is observed every year on September 25, to mark the birth anniversary of PanditDeendayalUpadhyaya.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. Apple’s co-creator Steve Wozniak has launched a new space start-up called Privateer Space, bringing potential competition to a field dominated by billionaires Elon Musk, Jeff Bezos and Richard Branson.

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. The WHO announced the appointment of The Rt Hon Gordon Brown, former Prime Minister of the United Kingdom, as WHO Ambassador for Global Health Financing.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. A book titled “The Long Game: How the Chinese Negotiate with India” authored by Vijay Gokhale. In this new book, former foreign secretary of India, Vijay Gokhale, unpacks the dynamics of India-China relations through the prism of six historical and recent events.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. Indian Army will organize “BijoyaSanskritikMahotsav” from 26 to 29 September in Kolkata. This Mahotsav will be observed to mark the golden jubilee of the India-Pak war 1971.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. The day was an initiative of the International Pharmaceutical Federation (FIP) along with the council of this organization. This year’s theme is “Pharmacy: Always trusted for your health“.

 

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol. A book titled “The Fractured Himalaya: How the Past Shadows the Present in India-China Relations”, authored by NirupamaRao. The book traces how the origins of the dispute between India and China form part of a living history that shapes their fractious relationship today.

 

இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். பொருளாதாரம் பற்றி  தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

 

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

 

*****************************************************

Use Coupon code: HAPPY(75% offer) 

CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES | நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை |_50.1
TNPSC GROUP 1, 2/2A LIVE CLASS BY ADDA247 STARTS FROM NOV 2 2021

JOIN NOW: TNPSC GROUP- 1,2/2A | SCIENCE BATCH | TAMIL Live Classes By Adda247

 

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் செப்டம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?