CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES | நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   CA Daily Quiz in Tamil

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC [25 SEPTEMBER 2021]

CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்புகால நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

 

 DAILY  FREE CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY CURRENT AFFAIRS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

 

தமிழ்நாடு மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் தமிழில் PDF ஆகஸ்ட் 2021

https://www.adda247.com/jobs/wp-content/uploads/sites/8/2021/09/03122855/Tamilnadu-Current-Affairs-August-2021.pdf

 

Q1. ‘400 டேஸ்’ எனும் புத்தகத்தின் ஆசிரியர் யார்?

(a) ரவீந்தர் சிங்

(b) சேத்தன் பகத்

(c) அமிஷ் திரிபாதி

(d) துர்ஜோய் தத்தா

(e) அமிதவ் கோஷ்

 

Q2. PFRDA எந்த நாளில், தேசிய ஓய்வூதிய அமைப்பு தினத்தை (NPS திவஸ்) கடைபிடிக்க அறிவித்துள்ளது?

(a) 31 டிசம்பர்

(b) 30 செப்டம்பர்

(c) 01 அக்டோபர்

(d) 01 நவம்பர்

(e) 02 அக்டோபர்

 

Q3. வட்டிபெறா கடன்களை நிர்வகிப்பதற்காக, அரசாங்கத்தால் நிறுவப்பட்ட இந்திய கடன் தீர்வுக் நிறுவனம் லிமிடெட் (IDRCL) இன் முதலீடு என்ன?

(a) ரூ. 50.5 லட்சம்

(b) ரூ. 60.5 லட்சம்

(c) ரூ. 70.5 லட்சம்

(d) ரூ. 80.5 லட்சம்

(e) ரூ. 90.5 லட்சம்

 

Q4. முன்னாள் காவல்துறை ஆணையரான யுத்வீர் சிங் தத்வால், சமீபத்தில் காலமானார், அவர் எந்த மாநிலத்தின் முன்னாள் ஆளுநராக இருந்தார்?

(a) சிக்கிம்

(b) அருணாச்சல பிரதேசம்

(c) நாகாலாந்து

(d) மணிப்பூர்

(e) அசாம்

 

Q5. பில் மற்றும் மெலிண்டா கேட்ஸ் அறக்கட்டளையால், 2021 இன் உலகளாவிய கோல்கீப்பர் விருது யாருக்கு வழங்கப்பட்டது?

(a) ஜெனிபர் கோல்பாஸ்

(b) ஜேக்கப் ஜுமா

(c) பலேகா எம்பெட்

(d) பும்சைல் வேண் டாம்

(e) பும்சைல் மிலம்போ-ங்குகா

 

Q6. பள்ளிகளுக்கான புதிய பாடத்திட்டத்தை உருவாக்குவதற்கான கல்வி அமைச்சகத்தின் குழுவின் தலைவர் யார்?

(a) அசோக் லவாசா

(b) கஸ்தூரிரங்கன்

(c) சான் சந்தோக்கி

(d) ராஜ்கிரண் ராய் ஜி

(e) சாஹில் சேத்

 

Q7. சிவில் விமான போக்குவரத்து அமைச்சகத்தில் செயலாளராக நியமிக்கப்பட்டவர் யார்?

(a) ராஜீவ் பன்சால்

(b) சேகர் சி. மண்டே

(c) அனுராதா பிரசாத்

(d) விக்ரம் ராணா

(e) சஞ்சய் சிங்

 

Q8. நாகா சமாதான பேச்சுவார்த்தையில் ஈடுபட்டிருந்த _____ இன் ராஜினாமாவை, இந்திய அரசு ஏற்றுக்கொண்டது.

(a) ரமேஷ் பாய்ஸ்

(b) பண்டாரு தத்தாத்ராய

(c) ஆச்சார்யா தேவ் வ்ரத்

(d) பாகு சவுகான்

(e) RN ரவி

 

Q9. ஆர்க்டிக் ஆய்வுப்பயணம் மேற்கொண்ட __________ இன் பெயரை, சர்வதேச வானியல் ஒன்றியம், சந்திரனின் தென் துருவத்தில் உள்ள ஒரு தரைக்குழிவுப் பள்ளத்திற்கு பெயரிட்டுள்ளது.

(a) சேலி ரைட்

(b) வலீத் அப்தலாதி

(c) ஜான் M. க்ரன்ஸ்ஃபெல்ட்

(d) ஜோர்டான் ப்ரெட்ஸ்ஃபெல்டர்

(e) மேத்யூ ஹென்சன்

 

Q10. பின்வரும் எந்த நாடு, பிட்காயின் நிறுவனர் சதோஷி நகமோட்டோவின் சிலையை திறந்து வைத்தது?

(a) ஸ்லோவாக்கியா

(b) ஆஸ்திரியா

(c) ஹங்கேரி

(d) உக்ரைன்

(e) ருமேனியா

 

Practice These DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை தமிழில் ) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. Chetan Bhagat will release his new novel titled ‘400 Days’ on October 08, 2021. He has released the cover for the same. It is the third novel in the Keshav-Saurabh series, after ‘The Girl in Room 105’ and ‘One Arranged Murder’.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. Pension Fund Regulatory and Development Authority (PFRDA) will observe October 01, 2021 as the National Pension System Diwas (NPS Diwas). This campaign has been started by PFRDA under the ‘Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav’ to promote pension and retirement planning for a carefree ‘azad’ retirement.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. The government has set up an asset management company (AMC) named India Debt Resolution Company Ltd (IDRCL) with a paid-up capital of Rs. 80.5 lakh on an authorized capital of Rs 50 crore.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. Former Governor of Arunachal Pradesh and Commissioner of Delhi Police, Yudhvir Singh Dadwal, has passed away. He was 70.

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. The 2021 Global Goalkeeper Award : Phumzile Mlambo-Ngcuka, former United Nations under-secretary-general and executive director of UN Women.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. Former ISRO chief K Kasturirangan to head education ministry’s panel to develop new curriculum for schools. The committee will discuss “position papers” finalised by national focus groups on different aspects of the four areas drawing inputs from state curriculum frameworks.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. Rajiv Bansal appointed as Secretary in the Ministry of Civil Aviation. Bansal is currently Chairman & Managing Director (CMD) of Air India.

 

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. The government of India accepts RN Ravi’s resignation as interlocutor for Naga peace talks. Ravi has negotiated for several years with key insurgent groups for the signing of the Naga Peace Accord.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. The International Astronomical Union has named a crater at the Moon’s south pole after the Arctic explorer Matthew Henson, a Black man who in 1909 was one of the first people to stand at the very top of the world.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. Hungary has unveiled the statue of Bitcoin founder Satoshi Nakamoto. The imposing bronze statue was unveiled in Hungary’s capital, Budapest.

 

இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். பொருளாதாரம் பற்றி  தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

 

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

 

*****************************************************

Use Coupon code: HAPPY(75% offer) 

CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES | நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை_50.1
TNPSC GROUP 1, 2/2A LIVE CLASS BY ADDA247 STARTS FROM NOV 2 2021

JOIN NOW: TNPSC GROUP- 1,2/2A | SCIENCE BATCH | TAMIL Live Classes By Adda247

 

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் அக்டோபர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?