CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES | நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   CA Daily Quiz in Tamil

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC [25 October 2021]

CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்புகால நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

 

 DAILY  FREE CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY CURRENT AFFAIRS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

வெற்றி தமிழ்நாடு மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் செப்டம்பர் 2021


Q1. ஆண்டுதோறும் அக்டோபர் மாதத்தில் எந்த நாள் சர்வதேச பனிச்சிறுத்தை தினமாக கொண்டாடப்படுகிறது?

(a) அக்டோபர் 21

(b) அக்டோபர் 22

(c) அக்டோபர் 20

(d) அக்டோபர் 23

(e) அக்டோபர் 24

 

Q2.  “ஸ்ரீ தன்வந்திரி ஜெனரிக் மெடிக்கல் ஸ்டோர்” திட்டத்தை எந்த மாநில முதல்வர் தொடங்கியுள்ளார்?

(a) மேற்கு வங்கம்

(b) ஜார்க்கண்ட்

(c) சத்தீஸ்கர்

(d) மகாராஷ்டிரா

(e) கர்நாடகா

 

Q3. மாஸ்டர்கார்டு, DFC, USAID  உடன் எந்த வங்கி இந்திய MSME க்காக $ 100 மில்லியன் கடன் வசதியை அறிமுகப்படுத்தியுள்ளது?

(a) எச்.டி.எப்.சி வங்கி

(b) ஆர்பிஎல் வங்கி

(c) ஆக்சிஸ் வங்கி

(d) ஐசிஐசிஐ வங்கி

(e) யெஸ் வங்கி

 

Q4. பாரதி அக்ஸா ஆயுள் காப்பீடு எந்த சிறு நிதி வங்கியுடன் வங்கிக் காப்பீட்டு கூட்டுக்குள் நுழைந்துள்ளது?

(a) ஜன சிறு நிதி வங்கி

(b) சூர்யோதாய் சிறு நிதி வங்கி

(c) ஈக்விடாஸ் சிறிய நிதி வங்கி

(d) ESAF சிறு நிதி வங்கி

(e) உத்கர்ஷ் சிறு நிதி வங்கி

 

Q5. “இந்தியாவின் மாநிலங்களின் தோற்றம் கதை” என்ற புத்தகத்தின் ஆசிரியர் யார்?

(a) சுப்பிரமணியன் சுவாமி

(b) ஜும்பா லஹிரி

(c) பிரப்லீன் சிங்

(d) வெங்கடராகவன் சுபா சீனிவாசன்

(e) காவேரி பம்சை

 

Q6. அரசாங்க நிறுவனம் UIDAI “ஆதார் ஹேக்கத்தான் 2021” என்ற தலைப்பில் ஹேக்கத்தான் நடத்துகிறது. UIDAI இன் முழு வடிவம் என்ன?

(a) Unified Identification Authority of India

(b) United Identification Authority of India

(c) Unitary Identification Authority of India

(d) Union Identification Authority of India

(e) Unique Identification Authority of India

 

Q7. பரம்பிக்குளம் புலிகள் பாதுகாப்பு அறக்கட்டளை புவி காப்பாளர் விருதை வென்றுள்ளது. பரம்பிக்குளம் புலிகள் காப்பகம் எங்குள்ளது?

(a) தெலுங்கானா

(b) கேரளா

(c) தமிழ்நாடு

(d) கர்நாடகா

(e) ஆந்திரப் பிரதேசம்

 

Q8. செயற்கை நுண்ணறிவு (AI) தொழில்நுட்பங்களை மேம்படுத்தும் இந்தியாவில் ஸ்டார்ட்அப்களை ஆதரிக்கும் 10 வார முன்முயற்சியின் தொடக்கத்தை பின்வருவனவற்றில் எது சமீபத்தில் அறிவித்தது?

(a) கூகுள்

(b) ஐபிஎம்

(c) ஆப்பிள்

(d) இன்டெல்

(e) மைக்ரோசாப்ட்

 

Q9. பின்வருவனவற்றில் எது சமீபத்தில் நிதி நடவடிக்கை பணிக்குழு (FATF) சாம்பல் பட்டியலில் சேர்க்கப்பட்டது?

(a) தென் கொரியா

(b) துருக்கி

(c) ஆப்கானிஸ்தான்

(d) நேபாளம்

(e) இலங்கை

 

Q10. _______ ஒவ்வொரு ஆண்டும் மோல் தினம் கொண்டாடப்படுகிறது, இது அனைத்து வேதியியல் ஆர்வலர்களிடையே பிரபலமாக உள்ளது.

(a) அக்டோபர் 19

(b) 20 அக்டோபர்

(c) அக்டோபர் 21

(d) அக்டோபர் 22

(e) அக்டோபர் 23

 

Practice These DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை தமிழில் ) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. Every year, October 23 is observed as International Snow Leopard Day since 2014.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. Chhattisgarh Chief Minister Bhupesh Baghel has virtually launched a new scheme named ‘Shri Dhanwantri Generic Medical Store scheme’ to provide low-cost generic medicines and enable seamless healthcare services to the vulnerable people of the state.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. HDFC Bank, Mastercard, DFC, USAID launched $100 Million Credit Facility for Indian MSMEs.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. Bharti AXA Life Insurance entered into a Bancassurance Partnership with Utkarsh Small Finance Bank.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. A book titled “The Origin Story of India’s States” authored by Venkataraghavan Subha Srinivasan.

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. Government agency UIDAI is hosting a Hackathon titled “Aadhaar Hackathon 2021”. The hackathon is starting on 28 Oct 21 and would continue till 31 Oct 21.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. Parambikulam Tiger Reserve is situated in Chittur taluk of Palakkad district, Kerala .

 

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. Microsoft recently announced the launch of Microsoft AI Innovate, a 10-week initiative that will support startups in India leveraging Artificial Intelligence (AI) technologies, helping them scale operations, drive innovation, & build industry expertise.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. In a briefing, FATF president Marcus Pleyer also said that three new countries Turkey, Jordan, and Mali have also been added to the Grey List.

 

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol. On 23rd October every year mole day is celebrated which is popular amongst all chemistry enthusiasts. This day is marked to commemorate and honour the Avogadro‘s number.

 

இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். பொருளாதாரம் பற்றி  தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

 

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

 

*****************************************************

Use Coupon code: FEST75(75% Offer)

CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES | நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை_50.1
IBPS PO Foundation Batch

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் அக்டோபர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?