CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES | நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   CA Daily Quiz in Tamil

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC [23 October 2021]

CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்புகால நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

 

 DAILY  FREE CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY CURRENT AFFAIRS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

 

வெற்றி தமிழ்நாடு மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் செப்டம்பர் 2021


Q1. ஜூலை 01, 2021 முதல் அரசாங்கத்தால் அறிவிக்கப்பட்ட ஒட்டுமொத்த  DA/DR விகிதம் என்ன?

(a) 21%

(b) 31%

(c) 28%

(d) 35%

(e) 33%

 

Q2. 2021 க்கான சிந்தனை சுதந்திரத்திற்கான ஐரோப்பிய யூனியனின் உயரிய மனித உரிமைப் பரிசு, சாகரோவ் பரிசு யாருக்கு வழங்கப்பட்டது?

(a) கிராயர்மிஷ்

(b) அலெக்ஸி நவால்னி

(c) போரிஸ் யெல்ட்சின்

(d) ரோமன் புரோட்டாசெவிச்

(e) புரூக் ஒயிட்

 

Q3. RBI சமீபத்தில் ரூ .1 கோடி பண அபராதம் விதித்துள்ளது, கட்டணம் செலுத்தும் மற்றும் தீர்வுத் திட்டங்கள் சட்டம், 2007 இன் பிரிவு 26 (2) இன் கீழ் விதிமுறைகளை மீறியதற்காக பணம் செலுத்தும் வங்கி?

(a) ஜியோ பேமெண்ட்ஸ் வங்கி

(b) ஏர்டெல் பேமெண்ட்ஸ் வங்கி

(c) ஆதித்யா பிர்லா பேமெண்ட்ஸ் வங்கி

(d) ஃபினோ கொடுப்பனவு வங்கி

(e) பேடிஎம்  கொடுப்பனவு வங்கி

 

Q4. சர்வதேச திணறல் விழிப்புணர்வு தினம் எப்போது அனுசரிக்கப்படுகிறது?

(a) 22 அக்டோபர்

(b) 20 அக்டோபர்

(c) 19 அக்டோபர்

(d) 21 அக்டோபர்

(e) 23 அக்டோபர்

 

Q5. எந்த மாநில அரசு நவம்பர் 2021 முதல் “முகமந்திரி ரேஷன் ஆப்கேத்வார் யோஜனா” செயல்படுத்தப்படும் என்று அறிவித்துள்ளது?

(a) அசாம்

(b) உத்தரப் பிரதேசம்

(c) ஒடிசா

(d) மத்திய பிரதேசம்

(e) தமிழ்நாடு

 

Q6.  உலக நீதித் திட்டம் (WJP) சட்ட விதிகளின் குறியீடு 2021 இல் இந்தியாவின் தரவரிசை என்ன?

(a) 32

(b) 51

(c) 79

(d) 105

(e) 121

 

Q7. இந்தியா போர்ட்ஸ் குளோபல் லிமிடெட் (IPGL) இன் MD யாக யார் நியமிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளனர்?

(a) நீரதாண்டன்

(b) அலோக் மிஸ்ரா

(c) ஜக்ஜித் பவாடியா

(d) அருண்ரஸ்தே

(e) ராஜேஷ் பன்சால்

 

Q8. பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சர் ராஜ்நாத் சிங் தொடங்கிய “வீர் சாவர்க்கர்: பிரிவினையைத் தடுக்கக்கூடிய மனிதன் (Veer Savarkar: The Man Who Could Have Prevented Partition )” என்ற புத்தகத்தை எழுதியவர் யார்?

(a) உதய் மஹூர்கர்

(b) சிராயு பண்டிட்

(c) ஜீத் தயில்

(d) சஞ்சய் பாரு

(e) a & b இரண்டும்

 

Q9. கீழ்கண்டவற்றில் எது சமீபத்தில் வடிவமைப்பாளர் மணீஷ் மல்ஹோத்ராவின் எம்எம் ஸ்டைல்களில் 40% பங்குகளை வாங்கியது?

(a) ரிலையன்ஸ் இண்டஸ்ட்ரீஸ் லிமிடெட்

(b) அதானி குழுமம்

(c) ஆதித்யா பிர்லா ஃபேஷன் & ரீடெயில் லிமிடெட்

(d) இன்பினிட்டி ரீடெய்ல் லிமிடெட்

(e) ட்ரெண்ட் லிமிடெட்

 

Q10. எலிசபெத் மகாராணியை அரச தலைவர் பதவியில் இருந்து நீக்கி, குடியரசாகத் தயாராகி வரும் நிலையில், பின்வருவனவற்றில் எந்த நாடு அதன் முதல் அதிபரைத் தேர்ந்தெடுத்துள்ளது?

(a) செயிண்ட் லூசியா

(b) செயின்ட் வின்சென்ட்

(c) பார்படாஸ்

(d) கிரேனடிநெஸ்

(e) டிரினிடாட் மற்றும் டொபாகோ

 

 

Practice These DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை தமிழில் ) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Union Cabinet has approved a further hike of 3 percent in Dearness Allowance (DA) and Dearness Relief (DR) for the central government employees and pensioners on October 21, 2021. The increase of 3% is over the existing rate of 28 percent of the basic pay/pension and will be effective from July 1, 2021.Now after this hike, the DA/DR will increase to 31%.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. The European Parliament has awarded the European Union’s top human rights prize, Sakharov Prize for Freedom of Thought for 2021, to the imprisoned Russian opposition leader Alexei Navalny.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has imposed a penalty of Rs 1 crore on Paytm Payments Bank Limited (PPBL) over certain specified violations, as referred in Section 26 (2) of the Payment and Settlement Systems Act, 2007.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. Every year October 22 is observed as International Stuttering Awareness Day, since 1998. The day is intended to raise public awareness of the millions of people who have a speech disorder of stuttering or stammering.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. The government of Madhya Pradesh (MP) has announced the implementation of the scheme ‘‘Mukhyamantri Ration ApkeDwarYojana”, which will start from November 2021.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. India has ranked 79 out of 139 countries and jurisdictions in the World Justice Project’s (WJP) Rule of Law Index 2021 report.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Appointments Committee of the Cabinet (ACC) has appointed Captain Alok Mishra as the Managing Director of India Ports Global Limited (IPGL). He is currently serving as the Head of operation and transformation lead at the Gateway Terminals India Pvt Ltd (GTI), Mumbai Maharashtra.

 

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. Defence Minister launched the book “Veer Savarkar: The Man Who Could Have Prevented Partition” authored by UdayMahurkar and ChirayuPandit.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. Reliance Industries Ltd’s Reliance Brands Ltd (RBL) and famous designer Manish Malhotra have announced a strategic partnership to acquire a 40 percent stake in Malhotra’s MM Styles Pvt Ltd. Launched in 2005, the Manish Malhotra luxury retail is spanned across four flagship stores in Mumbai, New Delhi, and Hyderabad, 2 SIS.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. Barbados has elected its first-ever president as it prepares to become a republic, removing Queen Elizabeth as head of state. Dame Sandra Mason, 72, is set to be sworn in on 30 November, which will mark the country’s 55th anniversary of independence from Britain.

 

இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். பொருளாதாரம் பற்றி  தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

 

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

 

*****************************************************

Use Coupon code: MAUKA(78% Offer)

CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES | நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை_50.1
TNPSC GROUP 1 2 2A LIVE CLASS BY ADDA247 START FROM NOV 2 2021

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் அக்டோபர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?