CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES | நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   CA Daily Quiz in Tamil

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC [22 October 2021]

CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்புகால நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

 

 DAILY  FREE CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY CURRENT AFFAIRS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் செப்டம்பர் 2021


Q1.  2021 BNP பரிபாஸ் ஓபன் டென்னிஸ் போட்டியில் ஆண்கள் ஒற்றையர் போட்டியில் வென்ற வீரர் யார்?

(a) பிலிப் போலசெக்

(b) ஆண்ட்ரி ருப்லெவ்

(c) நிகோலோஸ் பசிலாஷ்விலி

(d) கேமரூன் நோரி

(e) ஜான் பியர்ஸ்

 

Q2. உலகளாவிய உணவு பாதுகாப்பு (ஜிஎஃப்எஸ்) அட்டவணை 2021 இல் இந்தியாவின் நிலை என்ன?

(a) 71

(b) 82

(c) 55

(d) 64

(e) இவை எதுவுமில்லை

 

Q3. அட்டைகளின் டோக்கனை சேஷனுக்காக NTS தளத்தை எந்த நிறுவனம் தொடங்கியுள்ளது?

(a) ஆர்.பி.ஐ

(b) கூகுள் பே

(c) பாரத ஸ்டேட் வங்கி

(d) செபி

(e) என்.பி.சி.ஐ

 

Q4.  காவல்துறை நினைவு தினம் எந்த நாட்களில் கடைபிடிக்கப்படுகிறது?

(a) 20 அக்டோபர்

(b) 19 அக்டோபர்

(c) 21 அக்டோபர்

(d) 22 அக்டோபர்

(e) 18 அக்டோபர்

 

Q5. இந்தியாவில் மியூச்சுவல் ஃபண்ட் சங்கத்தின் புதிய தலைவராக யார் நியமிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளனர்?

(a) நிலேஷ் ஷா

(b) பாலசுப்பிரமணியன்

(c) சௌவுரப் நானாவதி

(d) அசுதோஷ் பிஷ்னோய்

(e) ரோனித் சர்மா

 

Q6.  குஷிநகர் சர்வதேச விமான நிலையத்தை பிரதமர் மோடி சமீபத்தில் எந்த மாநிலத்தில் திறந்து வைத்தார்?

(a) மத்தியப் பிரதேசம்

(b) பீகார்

(c) உத்தரபிரதேசம்

(d) குஜராத்

(e) மகாராஷ்டிரா

 

Q7. “என் வானத்தில் நட்சத்திரங்கள் (The Stars in My Sky )” புத்தகம் ________ எழுதியது.

(a) தியா மிர்சா

(b) வித்யா பாலன்

(c) ஷபானா ஆஸ்மி

(d) திவ்யா தத்தா

(e) லதா தத்தா

 

Q8. குங் ஃபூ நன்ஸ் தற்காப்புக் கலை கல்வி பரிசை 2021 வென்றது. விருது எந்த நிறுவனத்தால் தொடங்கப்பட்டது?

(a) யுனெஸ்கோ

(b) சர்வதேச செஞ்சிலுவை சங்கம் மற்றும் செம்பிறை இயக்கம்

(c) கிரீன் பீஸ்

(d) யுனிசெஃப்

(e) WHO

 

Q9. வன்முறையான போதைப்பொருள் குற்றங்கள் அதிகரித்து வருவதால் எந்த நாடு 60 நாள் அவசர நிலையை அறிவித்துள்ளது?

(a) பெரு

(b) ஈக்வடார்

(c) ஸ்பெயின்

(d) எல் சால்வடார்

(e) இத்தாலி

 

Q10. டிஜிட்டல் தொழில்நுட்பங்கள் குறித்த சர்வதேச மாநாடு மற்றும் கண்காட்சி “எதிர்கால தொழில்நுட்பம் 2021” எந்த அமைப்பால் ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது?

(a) CII

(b) FICCI

(c) NPCI

(d) NASSCOM

(e) NITI

 

Practice These DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை தமிழில் ) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. Cameron Norrie has won the 2021 BNP Paribas Open tennis tournament in men’s single event.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. India has achieved 71st position in the Global Food Security (GFS) Index 2021 from among a list of 113 countries. The GFS Index is designed and constructed by London-based Economist Impact and is sponsored by Corteva Agriscience.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. The National Payments Corporation of India (NPCI) has launched NPCI Tokenization system (NTS) to further enhance the safety of customers and provide a seamless shopping experience to consumers. The NPCI Tokenization System (NTS) will support the tokenisation of RuPay cards, to provide an alternate for storing card details with merchants.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. In India, the Police Commemoration Day is observed on October 21 every year.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. A Balasubramanian has been elected as the new Chairman of Association of Mutual Funds in India (AMFI).

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi inaugurated the Kushinagar International Airport in Uttar Pradesh on October 20, 2021.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. National Award-winning actress Divya Dutta has come up with her second book titled, “The Stars in My Sky: Those Who Brightened My Film Journey”.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. The well known Kung Fu Nuns of the Drukpa order of Buddhism has won the inaugural UNESCO’s Martial Arts Education Prize 2021,  for their brave and heroic acts of service and championing of gender equality across the Himalayas.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. Ecuador’s President Guillermo Lasso has declared a 60-day state of emergency in the South American country on October 18, 2021, due to rise in violent drug crimes.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Confederation of Indian Industry (CII) has organised an International Conference and Exhibition on Digital technologies, “Future Tech 2021- a Journey of digital transformation to technology adoption and acceleration”.

 

இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். பொருளாதாரம் பற்றி  தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

 

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

 

*****************************************************

Use Coupon code: UTSAV(75% Offer)

CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES | நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை_50.1
IBPS CLERK-2021 Foundation Batch Tamil Live Classes

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் நவம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?