CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES | நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   CA Daily Quiz in Tamil

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC [21 October 2021]

CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்புகால நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

 

 DAILY  FREE CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY CURRENT AFFAIRS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் செப்டம்பர் 2021


Q1.  2021 மெர்சர்  சிஎஃப்எஸ் குளோபல் பென்ஷன் இன்டெக்ஸ் சர்வேயில் இந்தியாவின் ரேங்க் என்ன?

(a) 30

(b) 45

(c) 35

(d) 40

(e) 50

 

Q2. உலக ஆஸ்டியோபோரோசிஸ் தினம் (WOD) ஆண்டுதோறும் ____________ அன்று கொண்டாடப்படுகிறது.

(a) 18 அக்டோபர்

(b) 21 அக்டோபர்

(c) 20 அக்டோபர்

(d) 19 அக்டோபர்

(e) 17 அக்டோபர்

 

Q3.  பவானி தேவி ஒரு இந்திய தடகள வீரர் ஆவார், அவர் ____________ துறையில் நாட்டை பிரதிநிதித்துவப்படுத்துகிறார்.

(a) ஜிம்னாஸ்டிக்ஸ்

(b) வில்வித்தை

(c) பளு தூக்குதல்

(d) குத்துச்சண்டை

(e) ஃபென்சிங்

 

Q4.  சர்வதேச சமையல்காரர்கள் தினம் ஆண்டுதோறும் எந்த நாளில் கடைபிடிக்கப்படுகிறது?

(a) 17 அக்டோபர்

(b) 18 அக்டோபர்

(c) 20 அக்டோபர்

(d) 19 அக்டோபர்

(e) 21 அக்டோபர்

 

Q5. உள்துறை அமைச்சர் அமித் ஷா ‘ சேவா ஹி சங்கதன் (Seva Hi Sangathan )’ திட்டத்தின் கீழ் மோடி வேன்களை எந்த மாவட்டங்களில் தொடங்கினார்?

(a) கௌசாம்பி

(b) ரேபரேலி

(c) குஷிநகர்

(d) அலிகார்

(e) கான்பூர்

 

Q6. “Actually… I Met Them: A Memoir” புத்தகத்தின் ஆசிரியர் யார்?

(a) ஏ ஆர் ரஹ்மான்

(b) ஷபானா ஆஸ்மி

(c) குல்சார்

(d) சங்கர் மகாதேவன்

(e) சேத்தன் பகத்

 

Q7. தொலைதூர கிராமங்களுக்கு அரசு சேவைகளை வழங்க ‘பிரசாசன் காவ் கே சங் (Prashasan Gaon ke Sang) பிரச்சாரத்தை எந்த மாநிலம் தொடங்கியுள்ளது?

(a) பீகார்

(b) உத்தரபிரதேசம்

(c) மத்திய பிரதேசம்

(d) மேற்கு வங்கம்

(e) ராஜஸ்தான்

 

Q8. எந்த ஆயுள் காப்பீட்டு நிறுவனம் ‘‘ சரல் பச்சத் பீமா திட்டத்தை (Saral Bachat Bima Plan)’’ அறிமுகப்படுத்தியுள்ளது?

(a) எஸ்பிஐ ஆயுள் காப்பீடு

(b) இந்தியா முதல் ஆயுள் காப்பீட்டு நிறுவனம்

(c) ஐசிஐசிஐ ப்ரூடென்ஷியல் ஆயுள் காப்பீடு

(d) எச்.டி.எப்.சி ஆயுள் காப்பீடு

(e) மத ஆரோக்கிய காப்பீடு

 

Q9. இந்திய பளுதூக்கும் கூட்டமைப்பின் தலைவராக யார் நியமிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளனர்?

(a) பெண்பா டீசேரிங்

(b) டி வி நரேந்திரன்

(c) உஜ்வாலா சிங்கானியா

(d) சஹ்தேவ் யாதவ்

(e) நரிந்தர் பாத்ரா

 

Q10. தேசிய ஆராய்ச்சி மேம்பாட்டு கழகத்தின் புதிய தலைவர் மற்றும் நிர்வாக இயக்குனராக நியமிக்கப்பட்டுள்ள நபரின் பெயரைக் குறிப்பிடவும்.

(a) பவன் குமார் கோயங்கா

(b) அமித் ரஸ்தோகி

(c) பிரதிவா மோஹபத்ரா

(d) எம் வேணுகோபால்

(e) வினோத் கண்ணன்

 

Practice These DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை தமிழில் ) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. India has been ranked at 40th position out of 43 countries in the 2021 Mercer CFS Global Pension Index survey. India had an overall index value of 43.3.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. The World Osteoporosis Day (WOD) is observed annually on October 20.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. Indian Fencer Bhavani Devi has won the Charlellville National Competition in France in the individual women’s sabre event.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. The International Chefs Day is observed every year on 20 October. International Chefs Day was created by Dr. Bill Gallagher, a renowned chef and the former president of the World Association of Chefs Societies (World Chefs), in 2004.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Union Home Minister Amit Shah flagged off “Five Mobile Medical Vans” dubbed as Modi Van on October 19, 2021 in Kaushambi district of Uttar Pradesh.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. Legendary Indian poet-lyricist-director Gulzar has come out with his new book title “Actually… I Met Them: A Memoir”.

 

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. Rajasthan launched ‘Prashasan Gaon ke Sang’ Campaign to provide Government Services to Remote Villages.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. IndiaFirst Life Insurance Company Limited (IndiaFirst Life) ,a joint venture of Bank of Baroda and Union Bank of India introduced ‘’IndiaFirst Life Saral Bachat Bima Plan’’. It is a savings and protection cover plan for the entire family.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. Sahdev Yadav, former Secretary General of IWLF, was unanimously elected as the President of the Indian Weightlifting Federation (IWLF).

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. Commodore Amit Rastogi (Retd) has been appointed as the new Chairman & Managing Director of National Research Development Corporation (NRDC).

 

இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். பொருளாதாரம் பற்றி  தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

 

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

 

*****************************************************

Use Coupon code: UTSAV(75% Offer)

CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES | நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை_50.1
TNPSC GROUP 4, 1, 2, 2A GENERAL TAMIL LIVE CLASS BATCH BY ADDA247 STARTS OCT 14 2021

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் நவம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?