CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES | நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   CA Daily Quiz in Tamil

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC [20 October 2021]

CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்புகால நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

 

 DAILY  FREE CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY CURRENT AFFAIRS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

வெற்றி தமிழ்நாடு மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் செப்டம்பர் 2021


Q1.  எந்த சிறுகோள்களை ஆய்வு செய்ய லூசி மிஷன் நாசாவால் தொடங்கப்பட்டது?

(a) ஹெர்ம்ஸ்

(b) பூமியை கடக்கும் சிறுகோள்கள்

(c) இக்காரஸ்

(d) ட்ரோஜன் விண்கற்கள்

(e) பென்னு

 

Q2.  தனியுரிமை உரிமைகளை வழங்குவதற்காக எந்த மாநிலம் ‘மேரா கர் மேரே நாம் ‘ திட்டத்தை தொடங்கியுள்ளது?

(a) குஜராத்

(b) பஞ்சாப்

(c) மத்திய பிரதேசம்

(d) ராஜஸ்தான்

(e) மகாராஷ்டிரா

 

Q3. கச்சா எண்ணெயை வாங்குவதற்காக இந்தியாவிடம் இருந்து இலங்கை அரசு எவ்வளவு கடன் கோரியது?

(a) 100 மில்லியன் அமெரிக்க டாலர்கள்

(b) 200 மில்லியன் அமெரிக்க டாலர்கள்

(c) 500 மில்லியன் அமெரிக்க டாலர்கள்

(d) 300 மில்லியன் அமெரிக்க டாலர்கள்

(e) 400 மில்லியன் அமெரிக்க டாலர்கள்

 

Q4.  இந்தியாவின் புவிசார் ஆற்றல் வரைபடத்தை தொடங்க எந்த அமைப்புடன் நிதி ஆயோக் ஒத்துழைத்துள்ளது?

(a) கூகுள்

(b) முகநூல்

(c) இன்டெல்

(d) டிஆர்டிஓ

(e) இஸ்ரோ

 

Q5. வேளாண் கழிவுகளை உயிரிப் பொருட்களாக மாற்றுவதற்கான தொழில்நுட்பத்தை உருவாக்கியதற்காக 2021 ஆம் ஆண்டிற்கான தொடக்க ‘எர்த்ஷாட் பரிசு’ வென்றவர் யார்?

(a) வித்யுத் மோகன்

(b) ரோஷன் சர்மா

(c) ஷஃபாலி பிஷ்ட்

(d) ப்ரீத்தி குமாரி

(e) கமல்பிரீத் கவுர்

 

Q6.  ஆர்பிஐ உத்தரவுகளைப் பின்பற்றாததால் எஸ்பிஐக்கு ரிசர்வ் வங்கி எவ்வளவு அபராதம் விதித்துள்ளது?

(a) ரூ. 5 கோடி

(b) 4 கோடி

(c) ரூ. 3 கோடி

(d) ரூ .2 கோடி

(e) ரூ .1 கோடி

 

Q7. 2021 க்கான  WHO உலகளாவிய காசநோய் அறிக்கையின்படி, காசநோய் ஒழிப்பில் எந்த நாடு மோசமாக பாதிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது?

(a) ஆப்கானிஸ்தான்

(b) ஆஸ்திரேலியா

(c) இந்தியா

(d) பங்களாதேஷ்

(e) ரஷ்யா

 

Q8. மத்திய நேரடி வரிகள் வாரியம் (CBDT) சார்பாக நேரடி வரி வசூலிக்க சமீபத்தில் எந்த வங்கியை ரிசர்வ் வங்கி அங்கீகரித்துள்ளது?

(a) யெஸ் வங்கி

(b) ஆர்பிஎல் வங்கி

(c) லட்சுமி விலாஸ் வங்கி

(d) கரூர் வைஸ்யா வங்கி

(e) டிபிஎஸ் வங்கி

 

Q9. எந்த நாடு லாங் மார்ச் -2D  ராக்கெட்டில் ‘ஸிஹே’ என்ற முதல் சூரிய ஆய்வு செயற்கைக்கோளை ஏவியது?

(a) ஜப்பான்

(b) சீனா

(c) அமெரிக்கா

(d) வியட்நாம்

(e) மலேசியா

 

Q10. ஆக்ஸிஸ் வங்கியின்  MD & CEO  யின் பெயரைக் குறிப்பிடவும், அவருடைய பதவிக்கு மீண்டும் நியமனம் சமீபத்தில் RBI ஆல் அங்கீகரிக்கப்பட்டது.

(a) அமிதாப் சவுத்ரி

(b) சந்தீப் பக்ஷி

(c) தீபக் பரேக்

(d) ராணா கபூர்

(e) ரஜினிஷ் குமார்

 

 

Practice These DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை தமிழில் ) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. The US space agency NASA has launched a first-of-its kind mission called ‘Lucy Mission‘ to study Jupiter’s Trojan asteroids. The mission life of Lucy is 12-year, during which the spacecraft will fly by a total of eight ancient asteroids to study about solar system’s evolution. These will include one main-belt asteroid and seven Jupiter Trojan asteroids.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. In Punjab, the Chief Minister Charanjit Channi launched a new scheme titled ‘Mera Ghar Mere Naam’ on October 17, 2021 which aims to confer proprietary rights on the people living in the houses within the ‘Lal Lakir’ of villages and the cities.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Government of Sri Lanka has sought a USD 500 million credit line from India to pay for its crude oil purchases, as the country is facing severe foreign exchange crisis in the island nation, after the pandemic hit the nation’s earnings from tourism and remittances.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. NITI Aayog has launched the Geospatial Energy Map of India which will provide a holistic picture of all energy resources of the country.The map has been developed by NITI Aayog in collaboration with Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO) and Energy Ministries of Government of India.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. Vidyut has been awarded in Clean our Air category, for his technology called ‘Takachar’, a small and portable device that uses crop residue to convert it into bio-products like fuel and fertilisers to reduce smoke emissions and combat air pollution.

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has imposed a monetary penalty of Rs 1 crore on India’s largest public lender State Bank of India (SBI).

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. WHO Global TB report for 2021: India worst-hit country in TB elimination. On 14th October 2021, the World Health Organisation (WHO) released the ‘Global TB report for 2021, where it highlighted the effects of COVID-19 which led to a huge reversal in the progress of Tuberculosis (TB) elimination.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. RBI authorized Karur Vysya Bank (KVB) to collect Direct taxes. The Reserve Bank of India has authorized Karur Vysya Bank (KVB) to collect direct taxes on behalf of the Central Board of Direct Taxes (CBDT).

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. China has successfully launched its 1st solar exploration satellite into space from the Taiyuan Satellite Launch Center in northern Shanxi Province aboard a Long March-2D rocket.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has approved the re-appointment of Amitabh Chaudhry as Managing Director (MD) and Chief Executive Officer (CEO) of private lender Axis Bank for a period of three years.

 

இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். பொருளாதாரம் பற்றி  தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

 

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

 

*****************************************************

Use Coupon code: UTSAV(75% Offer)

CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES | நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை_50.1
TNPSC GROUP 1 2 2A LIVE CLASS BY ADDA247 START FROM NOV 2 2021

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் நவம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?