CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES | நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை |_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   CA Daily Quiz in Tamil

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC In Tamil [20 August 2021]

TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் ADDA247தமிழில் தருகிறோம். இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். தினசரி நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகளை தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். இதை உங்களுக்கு மேலும் எளிதாக்க, நாங்கள் உங்களுக்கு உங்கள் தாய் மொழியில்(தமிழில்) தருகிறோம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 DAILY  FREE CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY CURRENT AFFAIRS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

ADDA247 TAMIL வாராந்திர தமிழ்நாடு மாநில GK Q&A-PDF ஐ இங்கே பதிவிறக்கம் செய்யலாம் PART-13

 

Q1. 2021 இல் பிரிக்ஸ் தொழில்துறை அமைச்சர்களின் 5 வது கூட்டத்திற்கு எந்த நாடு தலைமை வகிக்கிறது?

(a) ​​தென்னாப்பிரிக்கா

(b) இந்தியா

(c) பிரேசில்

(d) ரஷ்யா

(e) சீனா

 

Q2. புகைப்பட கலையை ஊக்குவிக்க ஒவ்வொரு ஆண்டும் _______ அன்று உலக புகைப்பட தினம் கொண்டாடப்படுகிறது.

(a) 19 ஆகஸ்ட்

(b) 20 ஆகஸ்ட்

(c) 21 ஆகஸ்ட்

(d) 22 ஆகஸ்ட்

(e) 23 ஆகஸ்ட்

 

Q3. மனிதாபிமான சேவை செய்யும் போது மனிதாபிமான பணியாளர்கள் மற்றும் உயிர்களை இழந்த அல்லது பணயம் வைத்த தொழிலாளர்களுக்கு அஞ்சலி செலுத்துவதற்காக ஒவ்வொரு ஆண்டும் ______ அன்று உலக மனிதாபிமான தினம் (WHD) அனுசரிக்கப்படுகிறது.

(a) ​​16 ஆகஸ்ட்

(b) 17 ஆகஸ்ட்

(c) 18 ஆகஸ்ட்

(d) 20 ஆகஸ்ட்

(e) 19 ஆகஸ்ட்

 

Q4. மேற்பார்வை செய்யப்பட்ட நிறுவனங்களின் இணக்கத்தை வலுப்படுத்த ரிசர்வ் வங்கி வைக்கும் PRISM என்றால் என்ன?

(a) ​​மோசடி கட்டண முறைகளை கையாள மென்பொருள்

(b) பாதுகாப்புக்கான பயன்பாட்டு அடிப்படையிலான மென்பொருள்

(c) வலைதள அடிப்படையிலான எண்ட்டுஎண்ட் பணிப்பாய்வு ஆட்டோமேஷன் அமைப்பு

(d) ஒரு வைரஸ் தடுப்பு மென்பொருள்

(e) ஒவ்வொரு காமர்ஸ் தளங்களிலும் செயல்படுத்தப்பட வேண்டிய ஆட்டோமேஷன் மென்பொருள்

 

Q5. இந்தியக் கடற்படைக் கப்பலான ஐஎன்எஸ் ரன்விஜய் பின்வரும் எந்த நாட்டில் தென்சீனக் கடலில் இருதரப்பு கடல் பயிற்சியை மேற்கொண்டது?

(a) ​​சீனா

(b) ஜப்பான்

(c) தாய்லாந்து

(d) வியட்நாம்

(e) மலேசியா

 

Q6. ஆனந்த கண்ணன் சமீபத்தில் காலமானார். அவர் ஒரு ______________.

(a) ​​அரசியல்வாதி

(b) பத்திரிகையாளர்

(c) நடிகர்

(d) சுற்றுச்சூழல் ஆர்வலர்

(e) பாடகர்

 

Q7. “ஆபரேஷன் குக்ரிஎன்ற புத்தகத்தை எழுதியவர் யார்?

(a) ​​லட்சுமி சேகல் & முல்க் ராஜ் ஆனந்த்

(b) ராஜ்பால் புனியா & திருமதி தாமினி புனியா

(c) கிரண் பேடி & நிரத் சி சவுத்ரி

(d) அமிர்தா ப்ரீதம் & அருண் ஷோரி

(e) எம்.வீரப்ப மொய்லி & ரவி ராஜன் சர்மா

 

Q8. உலக தடகள U20 சாம்பியன்ஷிப்பின் 2021 பதிப்பை எந்த நாடு நடத்துகிறது?

(a) ​​கென்யா

(b) ரஷ்யா

(c) சீனா

(d) பாகிஸ்தான்

(e) இந்தோனேசியா

 

Q9. கேரளாவில் சாகச சுற்றுலாவின் பிராண்ட் அம்பாசிடராக பின்வருவனவற்றில் யார் பெயரிடப்பட உள்ளனர்?

(a) ​​முரளி ஸ்ரீசங்கர்

(b) ஜாபிர் எம் பள்ளியலில்

(c) சஜன் பிரகாஷ்

(d) பிஆர் ஸ்ரீஜேஷ்

(e) அலெக்ஸ் ஆண்டனி

 

Q10. பின்வரும் எந்த மாநிலத்தில் இந்தியாவின் முதல்ஸ்மார்ட் ஹெல்த் கார்டுகள் திட்டம்தொடங்க உள்ளது?

(a) ​​உத்தரகண்ட்

(b) இமாச்சல பிரதேசம்

(c) அசாம்

(d) கேரளா

(e) ஒடிசா

 

வெற்றி வாராந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் August 2nd Week 2021

Practice These DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை தமிழில் ) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Union Minister of Commerce and Industry, Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution and Textiles, Shri Piyush Goyal chaired the 5th BRICS Industry Ministers Meeting. India holds the Chairship of BRICS for 2021.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. The World Photography Day is celebrated on 19 August every year to promote photography as a hobby and also inspire photographers around the globe to share a single photo with the rest of the world.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. World Humanitarian Day (WHD) is observed every year on 19 August to pay tribute to humanitarian personnel and those workers who lost or risked their lives while doing humanitarian service.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India is putting in place a Platform for Regulated Entities for Integrated Supervision and Monitoring (PRISM), a web-based end-to-end workflow automation system, to strengthen compliance by supervised entities (SEs). This is aimed at helping supervised entities to strengthen their internal defences and resilience and bringing focus on root cause analysis.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. In continuation with the ongoing deployment of Indian Navy ships in the South China Sea, INS Ranvijay and INS Kora undertook bilateral maritime exercise with Vietnam People’s Navy (VPN) frigate VPNS Ly Thai To(HQ-012) on 18 Aug 21.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. Tamil star and popular TV host Anandha Kannan passed away. He started his career with Vasantham TV in Singapore before moving to Chennai where he worked with Sun Music as a video jockey.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. CDS General Bipin Rawat was presented a book “OPERATION KHUKRI” by authors Major General Rajpal Punia & Ms Damini Punia.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. The 2021 edition of the World Athletics U20 Championships has been started in Nairobi, Kenya. The impact of Covid on teams travelling and logistics of moving vital equipment around the world have proven to be a challenge, the governing body said in a release.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. Olympian Parattu Raveendran Sreejesh (PR Sreejesh), goalkeeper and former captain of the Indian National Hockey team is set to be named as the brand ambassador of adventure tourism in Kerala.

 

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol. Odisha is all set to launch India’s first ‘Smart Health Cards scheme’ covering its 3.5 crore people of 96 lakh families under the Biju Swasthya Kalyan Yojana.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

 

*****************************************************

Coupon code- DREAM(75% OFFER)

CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES | நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை |_50.1
TAMILNADU MEGA PACK ALL IN ONE ADDA247 TAMILNADU 6 MONTH VALIDITY

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் செப்டம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?