நடப்புகால நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz |_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz

நடப்புகால நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC [2 SEPTEMBER 2021]

CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்புகால நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

 DAILY  FREE CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY CURRENT AFFAIRS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

 

ADDA247 TAMIL வாராந்திர தமிழ்நாடு மாநில GK Q&A-PDF ஐ இங்கே பதிவிறக்கம் செய்யலாம் PART-14

 

Q1. மூடிஸ் கணிப்பு படி, 2021 ஆம் ஆண்டின் காலண்டர் ஆண்டில் இந்தியாவின் திட்டமிடப்பட்ட ஜிடிபி வளர்ச்சி கணிப்பு என்ன?

(a) 9.3%

(b) 9.9%

(c) 9.1%

(d) 9.6%

(e) 9.8%

 

Q2. ரபோபங்கின் 2021 உலகளாவிய டாப் 20 பால் நிறுவனங்களின் பட்டியலில் உலக சாதனை படைத்த இந்திய பால் நிறுவனத்தின் பெயர்.

(a) ஒரிசா மாநில கூட்டுறவு பால் உற்பத்தியாளர்கள் கூட்டமைப்பு

(b) ஆந்திர பிரதேச பால் வளர்ச்சி கூட்டுறவு கூட்டமைப்பு

(c) குஜராத் கூட்டுறவு பால் விற்பனை கூட்டமைப்பு

(d) கர்நாடக கூட்டுறவு பால் கூட்டமைப்பு

(e) உத்தரபிரதேச கூட்டுறவு பால் கூட்டமைப்பு

 

Q3. சிங்க்ராஜ் அதானா P1 ஆண்களின் ______ SH1 இறுதிப் போட்டியில் டோக்கியோ பாரா ஒலிம்பிக்கில் வெண்கலப் பதக்கம் வென்றார்?

(a) துப்பாக்கி சுடுதல்

(b) ஈட்டி எறிதல்

(c) உயரம் தாண்டுதல்

(d) மல்யுத்தம்

(e) குண்டு எறிதல்

 

Q4. எந்த நிறுவனம் இந்திய  டிஜிட்டல் கொடுப்பனவு வழங்குநரான பில்டெஸ்கைப் பெறுகிறது?

(a) ரேசர்பே

(b) பேயூ

(c) சிசி அவென்யூ

(d) பேடியம்

(e) பிளிப்கார்ட்

 

Q5. சமீபத்தில் சர்வதேச வானியல் ஒன்றியத்தின் (IAU) கவுரவ உறுப்பினராக தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்பட்ட முதல் இந்தியர் பெயர்.

(a) கிறிஸ்பின் கார்த்திக்

(b) சோமக் ராய்சவுத்ரி

(c) ஜெயந்த் நார்லிகர்

(d) டோர்ஜே அங்சுக்

(e) ரவுனக் சர்மா

 

Q6. இந்திய பாரா தடகள வீரர் மாரியப்பன் தங்கவேலு டோக்கியோ 2020 பாராலிம்பிக்கில் எந்த போட்டியில் வெள்ளி வென்றார்?

(a) வட்டெறிதல்

(b) ஈட்டி எறிதல்

(c) உயரம் தாண்டுதல்

(d) துப்பாக்கி சுடுதல்

(e) டேபிள் டென்னிஸ்

 

Q7. மின்னணு கழிவுப் பிரச்சினையை சமாளிக்க டிஜிட்டல் தளமான ‘இ-சோர்ஸ்’(e-source) எந்த நிறுவனத்தால் உருவாக்கப்படுகிறது?

(a) ஐஐடி மெட்ராஸ்

(b) ஐஐடி டெல்லி

(c) ஐஐடி கான்பூர்

(d) ஐஐடி ஹைதராபாத்

(e) ஐஐடி பம்பாய்

 

Q8. டேல் ஸ்டெய்ன் சமீபத்தில் அனைத்து வகையான கிரிக்கெட்டிலிருந்தும் ஓய்வு பெறுவதாக அறிவித்தார். அவர் எந்த நாட்டை பிரதிநிதித்துவப்படுத்தினார்?

(a) மேற்கிந்திய தீவுகள்

(b) ஆஸ்திரேலியா

(c) இங்கிலாந்து

(d) நியூசிலாந்து

(e) தென்னாப்பிரிக்கா

 

Q9. சமீபத்தில் அல்ஜீரிய கடற்படையுடன் இந்திய கடற்படை நடத்திய மெய்டன் (முதல் ) கடல்சார் கூட்டுப் பயிற்சியில் எந்த இந்தியக் கப்பல் பங்கேற்றது?

(a) ஐஎன்எஸ் தல்வார்

(b) ஐஎன்எஸ் தபார்

(c) ஐஎன்எஸ் டெக்

(d) ஐஎன்எஸ் திரிகண்ட்

(e) ஐஎன்எஸ் திரிசூல்

 

Q10. இந்திய உச்சநீதிமன்றத்தில் நியமிக்கப்பட்ட நீதிபதிகளின் மொத்த எண்ணிக்கை என்ன?

(a) 31

(b) 35

(c) 33

(d) 30

(e) 32

 

 

வாராந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் August 3rd Week 2021

 

Practice These DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை தமிழில் ) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL SOLUTIONS

 

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. Moody’s Investors Service has retained India’s growth forecast for the calendar year (CY) 2021 at 9.6 percent, in its August update to ‘Global Macro Outlook 2021-22’ report. The GDP growth forecast for calendar year 2022 is retained at 7 percent.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. Amul, Gujarat Cooperative Milk Marketing Federation (GCMMF) has dropped two places to rank 18th in the Rabobank’s 2021 Global Top 20 Dairy Companies list. Amul was placed at 16th spot in 2020.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. At the ongoing Tokyo Paralympics 2020, Indian shooter Singhraj Adana has won the bronze medal in the P1 Men’s 10m Air Pistol SH1 final on August 31, 2021.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. Netherlands-based Prosus NV has announced to acquire the Indian digital payments provider BillDesk and merge it with its own fintech service business PayU. The size of the deal is $4.7 billion.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. Dorje Angchuk, an Engineer in charge at the Indian Astronomical Observatory of the Indian Institute of Astrophysics (IIA) at Hanle in Ladakh region, has been admitted as an Honorary Member of the International Astronomical Union (IAU).

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. India’s Mariyappan Thangavelu has won the silver medal in men’s high jump (T63) at the Tokyo Paralympics on August 31, 2021. He cleared the 1.86m mark to take home silver.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Madras is working on developing an innovative digital model to address the problem of e-waste (electronic wastes). The digital platform, named as ‘e-Source,’ will act as an exchange platform, to serve as an online marketplace for Waste Electrical and Electronic Equipment (WEEE).

 

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. South African cricketer Dale Steyn, who is regarded as one of the greatest fast bowlers of all time, has announced his retirement from all forms of cricket with immediate effect on August 31, 2021, ending his 20 year long cricket journey.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Indian Naval Ship, INS Tabar, is on her goodwill visit to number of ports in Africa and Europe since June 2021 till September 2021. As a part of this visit, INS Tabar took part in the Maiden Maritime Partnership Exercise with Algerian Navy, off the Algerian coast, in the Mediterranean Sea. The Algerian Naval Ship ANS Ezzadjer participated in the exercise.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. For the first time in the history of Indian judiciary, nine new judges, including three women judges, took oath as Supreme Court judges on August 31, 2021, in one go. The Oath of Office and Secrecy was administered by Chief Justice of India N V Ramana. With the swearing-in of the nine new judges, the total strength of the Supreme Court has increased to 33, including the CJI. The total sanctioned strength Supreme Court is 34.

 

இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். தினசரி நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகளை தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

 

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

 

*****************************************************

Use Coupon code: HAPPY(75% OFFER)

நடப்புகால நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz |_50.1
TNPSC GROUP 2 2A LIVE CLASS HISTORY & POLITY BY ADDA247 FROM 20TH SEP 2021

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் செப்டம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?