CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES | நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   CA Daily Quiz in Tamil

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC [19 October 2021]

CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்புகால நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

 

 DAILY  FREE CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY CURRENT AFFAIRS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் செப்டம்பர் 2021


Q1. ஐக்கிய நாடுகள் மனித உரிமைகள் கவுன்சிலின் (UNHRC) 2022-2024  உறுப்பினராக இந்தியா மீண்டும் தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்பட்டது. இது 47 உறுப்பினர்களைக் கொண்ட கவுன்சிலின் உறுப்பினராக இந்தியாவின் ________ காலமாகும்.

(a) 8 வது

(b) 3 வது

(c) 4 வது

(d) 6 வது

(e) 7 வது

 

Q2.  கூட்டு கடல் 2021 என்பது எந்த இரண்டு நாடுகளுக்கு இடையேயான கூட்டு கடற்படை பயிற்சியாகும்?

(a) சீனா மற்றும் அமெரிக்கா

(b) அமெரிக்கா மற்றும் ரஷ்யா

(c) சீனா மற்றும் ரஷ்யா

(d) இந்தியா மற்றும் ஜப்பான்

(e) ரஷ்யா மற்றும் ஜப்பான்

 

Q3.  சென்னை சூப்பர் கிங்ஸ் (சிஎஸ்கே) இந்தியன் பிரீமியர் லீக் (ஐபிஎல்) பட்டத்தை 2021 வென்றுள்ளது. இந்த வெற்றியின் மூலம், சிஎஸ்கே அணி ஐபிஎல் பட்டத்தை அதன் தொடக்கத்திலிருந்து எத்தனை முறை கோரியுள்ளது?

(a) 4

(b) 3

(c) 5

(d) 2

(e) 1

 

Q4. செபி தீர்வு உத்தரவுகள் மற்றும் குற்றங்களை கூட்டுவது குறித்து நான்கு பேர் கொண்ட உயர் அதிகாரம் கொண்ட ஆலோசனைக் குழுவை அமைத்துள்ளது. இந்தக் குழுவின் தலைவர் யார்?

(a) பிஆர் ரமேஷ்

(b) விஜய் சி தாகா

(c) பிகே மல்ஹோத்ரா

(d) டிஎன் ராவல்

(e) வினோத் வர்மா

 

Q5. நவரங் சைனிக்கு எந்த  நிறுவனங்களின் தலைவரின் கூடுதல் பொறுப்பு வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளது?

(a) காப்பீட்டு ஒழுங்குமுறை மற்றும் மேம்பாட்டு ஆணையம்

(b) ஓய்வூதிய நிதி ஒழுங்குமுறை மற்றும் மேம்பாட்டு ஆணையம்

(c) இந்திய தொலைத்தொடர்பு ஒழுங்குமுறை ஆணையம்

(d) இந்திய பத்திரங்கள் மற்றும் பரிவர்த்தனை வாரியம்

(e) திவால் மற்றும் திவால் வாரியம்

 

Q6. வறுமையை ஒழிப்பதற்கான சர்வதேச தினம் எப்போது அனுசரிக்கப்படுகிறது?

(a) 18 அக்டோபர்

(b) 17 அக்டோபர்

(c) 16 அக்டோபர்

(d) 15 அக்டோபர்

(e) 14 அக்டோபர்

 

Q7. அக்டோபர் 16, 2021 அன்று உயர்த்தும் நாளின் எந்த பதிப்பை இந்தியாவின் தேசிய பாதுகாப்பு காவலர் (NSG) கவனித்தது?

(a) 30

(b) 19

(c) 28

(d) 37

(e) 48

 

Q8. கர்நாடக வங்கி லிமிடெட் நிறுவனத்தின் புதிய தலைவராக யார் நியமிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளனர்?

(a) பாலகிருஷ்ணா அல்ஸ் எஸ்

(b) கேசவ் கிருஷ்ணாராவ் தேசாய்

(c) பிரதீப் குமார் பஞ்சா

(d) உமா சங்கர்

(e) தேவித் சர்மா

 

Q9. 2021 SAFF சாம்பியன்ஷிப்பை வெல்ல இந்தியா எந்த அணியை வென்றது?

(a) இலங்கை

(b) நேபாளம்

(c) மலேசியா

(d) ஜப்பான்

(e) பங்களாதேஷ்

 

Q10. ஜோனாஸ் காஹ்ர் ஸ்டோர் எந்த நாட்டின் புதிய பிரதமராக பதவியேற்றார்?

(a) நோர்வே

(b) ஸ்வீடன்

(c) அயர்லாந்து

(d) ஜெர்மனி

(e) ஸ்பெயின்

 

Practice These DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை தமிழில் ) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. India has been re-elected to the United Nations Human Rights Council (UNHRC) for a sixth term on October 14, 2021 with overwhelming majority..The new three year term of India will be effective from January 2022 to December 2024.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. The China and Russia joint naval exercises “Joint Sea 2021” kicked off at Russia’s Peter the Great Gulf, in the Sea of Japan, on October 14, 2021.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. Chennai Super Kings (CSK) defeated Kolkata Knight Riders (KKR) in the finals to win the 2021 Indian Premier League (IPL) title. This was the 14th edition of IPL which is an India-based Cricket league in 20-20 format. This was the 4th win of Chennai Super Kings (CSK) in IPL, having previously won the tournament in 2010, 2011, and 2018.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Securities and Exchange Board of India (SEBI), has constituted a four-member “high powered advisory committee on settlement orders and compounding of offences”.The Chairman of the committee will be Vijay C Daga, retired judge of High Court of Bombay.

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Securities and Exchange Board of India is the regulatory body for securities and commodity market in India under the jurisdiction of Ministry of Finance, Government of India.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. The International Day for the Eradication of Poverty is observed every year on 17 October across the globe.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. The National Security Guard (NSG) force, popularly known as Black Cats, observes its Raising Day on October 16, every year.The year 2021 marks the 37th anniversary of the establishment of the NSG.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has approved the appointment of Pradeep Kumar Panja as the Chairman Karnataka Bank Ltd.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. India beat Nepal, 3-0, to win 2021 SAFF Championship final title, held on October 16, 2021, at the National Football Stadium in Male, Maldives.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. Jonas Gahr Store, the Leader of the Labour Party in Norway, has assumed the charge of the Prime Minister of Norway with effect from October 14, 2021.

 

இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். பொருளாதாரம் பற்றி  தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

 

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

 

*****************************************************

Use Coupon code: UTSAV(75% Offer)

CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES | நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை_50.1
IBPS Clerk Prelims 2021 Tamil & English Online Test Series

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் அக்டோபர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?