நடப்புகால நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz |_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz

நடப்புகால நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC [16 SEPTEMBER 2021]

CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்புகால நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

 

 DAILY  FREE CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY CURRENT AFFAIRS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

 

தமிழ்நாடு மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் தமிழில் PDF ஆகஸ்ட் 2021

https://www.adda247.com/jobs/wp-content/uploads/sites/8/2021/09/03122855/Tamilnadu-Current-Affairs-August-2021.pdf

 

 

Q1.  செப்டம்பர் 2021 இல் எந்த நாட்டில் குவாட் தலைவர்களின் முதல் உச்சி மாநாடு நடைபெற உள்ளது?

(a) அமெரிக்கா

(b) ஜப்பான்

(c) ஆஸ்திரேலியா

(d) இந்தியா

(e) இத்தாலி

 

Q2. ஆர்பிஐ ஒழுங்குமுறை சாண்ட்பாக்ஸின் (ஆர்எஸ்) கீழ் ‘மூன்றாவது கூட்டணியை’ அறிமுகப்படுத்தியுள்ளது. இந்த கூட்டமைப்பின் கருப்பொருள் என்ன?

(a) சில்லறை பணம்

(b) எல்லைக் கொடுப்பனவுகள்

(c) எம்எஸ்எம்இ கடன் வழங்குதல்

(d) பிளாக்செயின் தொழில்நுட்பம்

(e) செயற்கை நுண்ணறிவு

 

Q3.  எந்த நாளில்  ஒவ்வொரு ஆண்டும் சர்வதேச ஜனநாயக தினமாக கொண்டாடப்படுகிறது?

(a) 11 செப்டம்பர்

(b) 12 செப்டம்பர்

(c) 13 செப்டம்பர்

(d) 14 செப்டம்பர்

(e) 15 செப்டம்பர்

 

Q4.  இரண்டாண்டுகளுக்கு ஒருமுறை நடைபெறும் டெஃப்எக்ஸ்போ இராணுவ கண்காட்சியின் போது, எந்தப் பிராந்தியத்துடன் வழக்கமான பாதுகாப்பு உரையாடலை நிறுவனமயமாக்க இந்தியா அறிவித்துள்ளது?

(a) ஆஸ்திரேலியா

(b) ஆசியா

(c) ஐரோப்பா

(d) ஆப்பிரிக்கா

(e) தென் அமெரிக்கா

 

Q5. இந்தியாவின் முதல் ஃபாஸ்டேக் அடிப்படையிலான மெட்ரோ பார்க்கிங் வசதி எந்த நகரத்தில் தொடங்கப்பட்டது?

(a) சென்னை

(b) புது டெல்லி

(c) பெங்களூரு

(d) லக்னோ

(e) கொல்கத்தா

 

Q6.  2021 ஆகஸ்ட் மாதத்திற்கான ஐசிசி ஆண்கள் வீரராக எந்த வீரர் தேர்வு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளார்?

(a) மார்னஸ் லாபுஷாக்னே

(b) விராட் கோலி

(c) ஜோ ரூட்

(d) ஸ்டீவ் ஸ்மித்

(e) கேன் வில்லியம்சன்

 

Q7. இந்தியப் பிரதமர் நரேந்திர மோடி எந்த நகரத்தில் ராஜா மகேந்திர பிரதாப் சிங் மாநில பல்கலைக்கழகத்தின் அடிக்கல்லை நாட்டினார்?

(a) அலிகார்

(b) கோரக்பூர்

(c) லக்னோ

(d) ஆக்ரா

(e) கான்பூர்

 

Q8. தேசிய பொறியாளர் தினம் இந்தியாவில் எந்த நாளில் கொண்டாடப்படுகிறது?

(a) 12 செப்டம்பர்

(b) 15 செப்டம்பர்

(c) 14 செப்டம்பர்

(d) 11 செப்டம்பர்

(e) 10 செப்டம்பர்

 

Q9. 2021 ஆகஸ்ட் மாதத்திற்கான ஐசிசி மகளிர் விளையாட்டு வீரரின் வெற்றியாளரின் பெயர் என்ன?

(a) சினே ராணா

(b) ஸ்டாபனி டெய்லர்

(c) கேபி லூயிஸ்

(d) எல்லிஸ் பெர்ரி

(e) எமியர் ரிச்சர்ட்சன்

 

Q10. _______ ஸ்விஃப்ட் குளோபல் பேமெண்ட்ஸ் இன்னோவேஷன் (ஜிபிஐ) உடன் இணைந்து அதன் கார்ப்பரேட் வாடிக்கையாளர்களுக்கான எல்லை தாண்டிய கட்டணங்களுக்கான உண்மையான நேர ஆன்லைன் கண்காணிப்பை அறிமுகப்படுத்தியுள்ளது.

(a) HSBC வங்கி

(b) ஐசிஐசிஐ வங்கி

(c) நியம பட்டய வங்கி

(d) டிபிஎஸ் வங்கி

(e) கனரா வங்கி

 

Practice These DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை தமிழில் ) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. Prime Minister Narendra Modi is set to attend the first-ever in-person QUAD ( Quadrilateral Security Dialogue) Leaders’ Summit at the White House, in Washington D.C. on September 24, 2021. Quad nation comprise of India, Japan, the US and Australia.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India has announced the theme for the Third Cohort under the Regulatory Sandbox (RS) as ‘MSME Lending’. The application for the Third Cohort will be kept open from October 01, 2021 to November 14, 2021.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. The International Day of Democracy is celebrated across the world on 15 September each year, since 2008.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Government of India has proposed to institutionalise the India-Africa Defence Dialogue, as a regular event, to be held on the sidelines of the biennial DefExpo military exhibition. The first India-Africa Defence Ministers Conclave (IADMC) was held at DefExpo in February 2020 in Lucknow.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. Paytm Payments Bank Ltd (PPBL) has launched India’s first FASTag-based metro parking facility, at the Kashmere Gate metro station in partnership with Delhi Metro Rail Corporation (DMRC).

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. Joe Root was voted the ICC Men’s Player of the Month for August for his consistent performances in the Test series against India that was part of the next cycle of the ICC World Test Championship (WTC).

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi laid the foundation stone of Raja Mahendra Pratap Singh State University at Aligarh, in Uttar Pradesh, on September 14, 2021.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. In India, the Engineer’s Day is celebrated on September 15 every year, since 1968, to recognise the contribution of engineers’ in the development of the nation. The day marks the birth anniversary of the engineering pioneer of India, Sir Mokshagundam Vishweshvaraya, (popularly known as Sir MV). Sir MV was regarded as the “Father of Modern Mysore”.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. In women’s cricket, Ireland’s Eimear Richardson has had a sensational August as well and was adjudged the ICC Women’s Player of the Month for August 2021.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. DBS Bank has launched real-time online tracking for cross-border payments for its corporate clients, in partnership with SWIFT Global Payments Innovation (GPI). DBS is the first bank in India and Asia-Pacific to offer this service to corporate clients, at no additional cost.

 

இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். பொருளாதாரம் பற்றி  தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

 

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

 

*****************************************************

Use Coupon code: WIN75(75% off + double validity)

நடப்புகால நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz |_50.1
TNPSC GROUP 1 2 2A LIVE CLASS BY ADDA247 START FROM NOV 2 2021

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் செப்டம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?