CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES | நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   CA Daily Quiz in Tamil

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC [16 October 2021]

CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்புகால நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

 

 DAILY  FREE CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY CURRENT AFFAIRS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் செப்டம்பர் 2021


Q1.  இந்திய அரசு பவர் ஃபைனான்ஸ் கார்ப்பரேஷன் லிமிடெட் (PFC) க்கு எந்த அந்தஸ்தை வழங்கியுள்ளது?

(a) நவரத்னா

(b) மினிரத்னா

(c) மகாரத்னா

(d) பாரதரத்னா

(e) யோகரத்னா

 

Q2.  ஐஎம்எஃப் படி  2021-22  நிதியாண்டில் இந்திய பொருளாதாரத்திற்கான ஜிடிபி வளர்ச்சி விகிதம் எவ்வளவு?

(a) 10.5%

(b) 8.5%

(c) 7.5%

(d) 9.5%

(e) 11.5%

 

Q3.  சர்வதேச தரநிலை நாள் ஒவ்வொரு ஆண்டும் உலகெங்கிலும் எந்த நாளில் கொண்டாடப்படுகிறது?

(a) 12 அக்டோபர்

(b) 14 அக்டோபர்

(c) 13 அக்டோபர்

(d) 11 அக்டோபர்

(e) 15 அக்டோபர்

 

Q4.  2021 புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க  எரிசக்தி நாட்டின் கவர்ச்சி குறியீட்டில் (RECAI) இந்தியாவின் நிலை என்ன?

(a) 5 வது

(b) 2 வது

(c) 3 வது

(d) 4 வது

(e) 1 வது

 

Q5. ஆசிய மேம்பாட்டு வங்கி (ஏடிபி) சமீபத்தில் வளரும் உறுப்பு நாடுகளுக்கு (டிஎம்சி) 2019-2030 காலநிலை நிதி இலக்குகளை மேம்படுத்தியுள்ளது. புதிய இலக்கு என்ன?

(a) $ 100 பில்லியன்

(b) $ 80 பில்லியன்

(c) $ 120 பில்லியன்

(d) $ 150 பில்லியன்

(e) $ 200 பில்லியன்

 

Q6.  சர்வதேச மின் கழிவு தினம் (IEWD) ஒவ்வொரு ஆண்டும் ________ அன்று உலகளவில் கொண்டாடப்படுகிறது.

(a) அக்டோபரின் இரண்டாவது வியாழக்கிழமை

(b) 14 அக்டோபர்

(c) 13 அக்டோபர்

(d) அக்டோபரின் இரண்டாவது புதன்கிழமை

(e) 15 அக்டோபர்

 

Q7. நாட்டின் பொருளாதார மண்டலங்களுக்கு பல மாதிரி இணைப்புகளை வழங்குவதற்காக முழுமையான மற்றும் ஒருங்கிணைந்த உள்கட்டமைப்பு மேம்பாட்டிற்காக மையத்தால் தொடங்கப்பட்ட டிஜிட்டல் தளத்தின் பெயர்?

(a) PM சஞ்சார்

(b) PM ரஃப்தார்

(c) PM உர்ஜா பால்

(d) PM பிரகதி

(e) PM கதி சக்தி

 

Q8. ஃபயர்-போல்ட்டின் புதிய பிராண்ட் அம்பாசிடராக யார் நியமிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளனர்?

(a) ஷாருக்கான்

(b) ஜான் ஆபிரகாம்

(c) விராட் கோலி

(d) சோனு சூட்

(e) அமிதாப் பச்சன்

 

Q9. 2021 உலக தர நிர்ணய தினத்தின் கருப்பொருள் என்ன?

(a) வீடியோ தரநிலைகள் உலகளாவிய அரங்கை உருவாக்குகின்றன

(b) நிலையான வளர்ச்சி இலக்குகளுக்கான தரநிலைகள் – ஒரு சிறந்த உலகத்திற்கான பகிரப்பட்ட பார்வை

(c) கிரகத்தை தரத்துடன் பாதுகாத்தல்

(d) சர்வதேச தரநிலைகள் மற்றும் நான்காவது தொழில்துறை புரட்சி

(e) சர்வதேச தரநிலைகள் உலகளாவிய நிலை

 

Q10. பின்வருவனவற்றில் அக்டோபர் 2021 இல் இந்தியா முழுவதும் மைக்ரோ ஏடிஎம்களைத் தொடங்க அறிவித்த வங்கி எது?

(a) எச்டிஎஃப்சி  வங்கி

(b) யெசு வங்கி

(c) அச்சு வங்கி

(d) கோடக் மஹிந்திரா வங்கி

(e) இண்டஸ்இண்ட் வங்கி

 

Practice These DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை தமிழில் ) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Government of India has accorded  ‘Maharatna’ status to the state-owned Power Finance Corporation Ltd (PFC) on October 12, 2021.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. The International Monetary Fund (IMF) has estimated the Indian economy to grow by 9.5% in the current fiscal year, i.e 2021-22 (FY22) and 8.5% in FY23 (2022-23), in its latest World Economic Outlook report, released on October 12, 2021.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. The World Standards Day (WSD) (also known as International Standards Day) is celebrated globally on 14 October annually.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. India has retained the third position in the 58th Renewable Energy Country Attractiveness Index (RECAI) released by the consultancy firm Ernst & Young (EY).

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Asian Development Bank (ADB) has announced an increase in its climate financing goals 2019-2030 for developing member countries (DMCs) by $20 billion to $100 billion.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. The International E-Waste Day (IEWD) is celebrated on 14 October every year since 2018, to promote the correct disposal of e-waste throughout the world with the aim to increase re-use, recovery and recycling rates.

 

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. With the vision of holistic and integrated infrastructure development in the country, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi inaugurated PM Gati Shakti-National Master Plan, from Pragati Maidan in New Delhi on October 13, 2021.The Rs 100 lakh crore PM Gati Shakti-National Master Plan aims to provide multi-modal connectivity to economic zones in the country.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. Indian wearable brand Fire-Boltt has named cricket captain Virat Kohli as its new brand ambassador. The skipper will participate in different marketing, ad and endorsement campaigns of the homegrown brand.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. World Standards Day 2021 theme is “Standards for sustainable development goals – shared vision for a better world”.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. To deliver essential banking services conveniently to a larger section of consumers living in relatively far-off areas, private lender Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd announced the launch of Micro ATMs across the country.

 

இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். பொருளாதாரம் பற்றி  தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

 

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

 

*****************************************************

Use Coupon code: UTSAV75(75% Offer)

CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES | நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை_50.1
IBPS CLERK-2021 Foundation Batch Tamil Live Classes

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் அக்டோபர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?