நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC [16 November 2021]_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC [16 November 2021]

CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்புகால நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

 

 DAILY  FREE CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY CURRENT AFFAIRS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் அக்டோபர் 2021


Q1. இரண்டு ஆண்டுகளுக்கு ஒருமுறை நடைபெறும் ராணுவப் பயிற்சி “EX சக்தி 2021” இந்தியாவிற்கும் எந்த நாட்டிற்கும் இடையே நடைபெற உள்ளது?

(a) ஆஸ்திரேலியா

(b) இலங்கை

(c) பிரான்ஸ்

(d) நேபாளம்

(e) சீனா

L1Difficulty 3

QTagsDefence and Security

 

Q2. ஐக்கிய நாடுகளின் உலக உணவுத் திட்டத்தின் (World Food Programme  – WFP) நல்லெண்ணத் தூதராக யார் நியமிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளார்?

(a) மைக்கேல் ஃபாஸ்பெண்டர்

(b) ஃபெலிசிடாஸ் ரோம்போல்ட்

(c) ஹன்னோ ப்ரூல்

(d) டேனியல் ப்ரூல்

(e) ஜான் கெர்ரி

L1Difficulty 3

QTagsAppointments

 

Q3. ஜனவரி 2023 முதல் ஐந்து ஆண்டுகளுக்கு இந்தியாவில் இருந்து சர்வதேச சட்ட ஆணையத்தின் (International Law Commission – ILC) உறுப்பினராக நியமிக்கப்பட்டவர் யார்?

(a) பி.வி. தோஷி

(b) ராகுல் மெஹ்ரோத்ரா

(c) சித்ரா விஸ்வநாத்

(d) வினோத் குமார்

(e) பிமல் படேல்

L1Difficulty 3

QTagsAppointments

 

Q4. குழந்தைகள் விளையாட்டு ஆடை பிராண்டான PLAETO இன் பிராண்ட் தூதராகவும் வழிகாட்டியாகவும் யார் நியமிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளார்?

(a) விராட் கோலி

(b) ராகுல் டிராவிட்

(c) ரோஹித் சர்மா

(d) KL ராகுல்

(e) ரிஷாப் பந்த்

L1Difficulty 3

QTagsAppointments

 

Q5. ஆண்டுதோறும் உலக நீரிழிவு தினமாக (World Diabetes Day) எந்த நாள் கொண்டாடப்படுகிறது?

(a) 12 நவம்பர்

(b) 13 நவம்பர்

(c) 14 நவம்பர்

(d) 11 நவம்பர்

(e) 15 நவம்பர்

L1Difficulty 3

QTagsImportant Days

 

Q6. ஹபீப்கஞ்ச் (Habibganj) ரயில் நிலையம் ராணி கம்லாபதி ரயில் நிலையம் என பெயர் மாற்றம் செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது. இந்த ரயில் நிலையம் எந்த நகரத்தில் உள்ளது?

(a) கான்பூர்

(b) சென்னை

(c) அகமதாபாத்

(d) போபால்

(e) சூரத்

L1Difficulty 3

QTagsMiscellaneous Current Affairs

 

Q7. ‘FORCE IN STATECRAFT’ என்ற புத்தகத்தை எழுதியவர் யார்?

(a) அலோக் ஸ்ரீவஸ்தவா மற்றும் தருணா சிங்

(b) VS ரத்தோர் மற்றும் தில்லிப் குமார் ரூட்

(c) அஜய் குமார் மற்றும் அர்ஜுன் சுப்ரமணியம்

(d) ராஜ் கமல் ஆர்யா மற்றும் சித்தார்த் சர்மா

(e) அஜய் குமார் மற்றும் தில்லிப் குமார் ரூட்

L1Difficulty 3

QTagsBooks and Authors

 

Q8. ___________ பிறந்த நாளைக் குறிக்கும் வகையில் ஒவ்வொரு ஆண்டும் நவம்பர் 14 ஆம் தேதி குழந்தைகள் தினம் கொண்டாடப்படுகிறது.

(a) ஜவஹர்லால் நேரு

(b) சர்வபள்ளி ராதாகிருஷ்ணன்

(c) இந்திரா காந்தி

(d) சரோஜினி நாயுடு

(e) பாலகங்காதர திலகர்

L1Difficulty 3

QTagsImportant Days

 

Q9. ED, CBI இயக்குநர்களின் பதவிக் காலத்தை ________ வரை நீட்டிக்க மத்திய அரசு அவசரச் சட்டம் கொண்டு வருகிறது.

(a) 4 ஆண்டுகள்

(b) 5 ஆண்டுகள்

(c) 6 ஆண்டுகள்

(d) 3 ஆண்டுகள்

(e) 8 ஆண்டுகள்

L1Difficulty 3

QTagsNational

 

Q10. வாங்கலா (Wangala) பண்டிகை பின்வரும் எந்த மாநிலத்தில் கொண்டாடப்படுகிறது?

(a) அசாம்

(b) மணிப்பூர்

(c) நாகாலாந்து

(d) மேகாலயா

(e) சிக்கிம்

L1Difficulty 3

QTagsIndian States

Practice These DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை தமிழில் ) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL SOLUTIONS

 

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Navies of India and France will carry out 6th edition of the biennial training exercise “EX SHAKTI 2021” from November 15 to 26, 2021 in Frejus, France.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. Spanish-German actor Daniel Bruhl has been named a Goodwill Ambassador for the United Nations World Food Programme (WFP).

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. Professor Bimal Patel of India has been elected to the International Law Commission for a period of five-year. His five year term will start from January 1, 2023.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. Children’s footwear brand Plaeto has announced the appointment of celebrated Indian cricketer Rahul Dravid as its brand ambassador and mentor.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. World Diabetes Day is observed on 14th November every year. The campaign aims to raise awareness around the crucial role that nurses play in supporting people living with diabetes.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Habibganj railway station in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh has been renamed after 18th-century Gond Queen of Bhopal, Rani Kamlapati. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will inaugurate the revamped Rani Kamlapati railway station on November 15, during his visit to Bhopal.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. India’s Defence Secretary Dr Ajay Kumar released a book titled ‘FORCE IN STATECRAFT’ on November 13, 2021 in New Delhi.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. On 14th November, Children’s Day is celebrated every year to mark the birth anniversary of India’s first Prime Minister Pt. Jawaharlal Nehru.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. The central government of India promulgated two ordinances for extending the tenure of Directors of the Enforcement Directorate (ED) and Central Bureau of Investigation (CBI) for up to five years.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. Meghalaya state observed the ‘Wangala’, the festival of 100 Drums Festival. It is a post-harvest festival of the Garos tribe which is being held every year to honour ‘Saljong’, the Sun God of Garos, which also marks the end of the harvest season.

இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் பற்றி  தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

 

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்.

*****************************************************

Coupon code- NOV75-75% OFFER

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC [16 November 2021]_50.1
TNEB AE CIVIL LIVE CLASS BY ADDA247 FROM NOV 15 2021

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் நவம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?