நடப்புகால நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz

நடப்புகால நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC [14 SEPTEMBER 2021]

CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்புகால நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

 

 DAILY  FREE CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY CURRENT AFFAIRS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

 

Q1.  தெற்கு-தெற்கு ஒத்துழைப்புக்கான ஐக்கிய நாடுகள் தினம் ___________ அன்று நினைவுகூரப்படும் ஒரு சர்வதேச நாள்.

(a) 12 செப்டம்பர்

(b) 10 செப்டம்பர்

(c) 11 செப்டம்பர்

(d) 09 செப்டம்பர்

(e) 13 செப்டம்பர்

 

Q2. உலக முதலுதவி தினம் எப்போது உலகளவில் கடைபிடிக்கப்படுகிறது?

(a) செப்டம்பர் இரண்டாவது புதன்

(b) செப்டம்பர் இரண்டாவது வெள்ளிக்கிழமை

(c) செப்டம்பர் இரண்டாவது சனிக்கிழமை

(d) செப்டம்பர் இரண்டாவது வியாழக்கிழமை

(e) செப்டம்பர் இரண்டாவது ஞாயிறு

 

Q3.  நாட்டின் எந்த நகரத்தில் சர்தார்தாம் பவனை பிரதமர் நரேந்திர மோடி சமீபத்தில் திறந்து வைத்தார்?

(a) லக்னோ

(b) ஹைதராபாத்

(c) புது டெல்லி

(d) அகமதாபாத்

(e) டேராடூன்

 

Q4. மையத்தால் காந்தி ஸ்மிருதி மற்றும் தர்ஷன் சமிதி (GSDS) துணைத் தலைவராக யார் நியமிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளனர்?

(a) திலீபஸ்பே

(b) சஞ்சீவ்பால்யன்

(c) விஜேந்தர் குப்தா

(d) சார்ட்டிலால் கோயல்

(e) விஜய் கோயல்

 

Q5. யாஹூவின் புதிய தலைமை நிர்வாக அதிகாரியாக (சிஇஓ) கீழ்கண்டவர்களில் யார் நியமிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளனர்?

(a) வில்லியம் ருடோ

(b) ஜிம் லான்சோன்

(c) ரெனேட் நைபோர்க்

(d) ஸ்காட் கெஸ்லர்

(e) ஜேம்ஸ் வார்னர்

 

Q6.  இந்தியா சமீபத்தில் தனது முதல் 2+2 மந்திரி உரையாடலை கீழ்கண்ட எந்த நாடுகளுடன்  மேற்கொண்டது?

(a) இஸ்ரேல்

(b) ஜெர்மனி

(c) ஆஸ்திரேலியா

(d) பிரான்ஸ்

(e) இத்தாலி

 

Q7. இந்தியாவின் மிகப்பெரிய திறந்தவெளி படகு எந்த இடத்தில் திறக்கப்பட்டது?

(a) ராணிகேத்

(b) டார்ஜிலிங்

(c) டேராடூன்

(d) ரிஷிகேஷ்

(e) நைனிடால்

 

Q8. இந்தியாவின் முதல் செயற்கைக்கோள் மற்றும் அணு-ஏவுகணை கண்காணிப்பு கப்பலின் பெயர் என்ன ?

(a) ஐஎன்எஸ் பர்வாட்

(b) ஐஎன்எஸ் டெஸ்

(c) ஐஎன்எஸ் ஏக்லாவ்யா

(d) ஐஎன்எஸ் துருவ்

(e) ஐஎன்எஸ் தார்த்தி

 

Q9. குஜராத்தின் புதிய முதலமைச்சராக யார் நியமிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளனர்?

(a) வஜுபாய் வாலா

(b) பூபேந்திர படேல்

(c) ஆனந்திபென் படேல்

(d) லா கணேசன்

(e) மன்சுக் மாண்டவியா

 

Q10. F1 இத்தாலிய கிராண்ட் பிரிக்ஸ் 2021 வெற்றியாளரின் பெயர்  என்ன?

(a) லாண்டோ நோரிஸ்

(b) லூயிஸ் ஹாமில்டன்

(c) டேனியல் ரிச்சியார்டோ

(d) ஜார்ஜ் ரஸ்ஸல்

(e) வால்டெரிபோட்டாஸ்

 

Practice These DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை தமிழில் ) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. The United Nations Day for South-South Cooperation is observed every year on September 12 since 2011, to celebrate the economic, social and political developments made in recent years by regions and countries in the south.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. World First Aid Day is observed on the second Saturday of September every year. In 2021 the World First Aid Day is being observed on September 11, 2021.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. Prime Minister ShriNarendraModi inaugurated the SardardhamBhavan in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, via video conferencing on September 11, 2021.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. Former Union Minister Shri Vijay Goel has been appointed as the Vice-Chairman of Gandhi Smriti and DarshanSamiti (GSDS). It is the site of the Martyrdom of Mahatma Gandhi, the Father of the Nation.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. The web service provider, Yahoo, has named Jim Lanzone as its new chief executive officer (CEO).

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. India and Australia are undertaking their first-ever 2+2 ministerial dialogue at the Hyderabad House in New Delhi.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. India’s largest open-air fernery has been inaugurated in Ranikhet of Uttarakhand. The new centre will serve the dual objective of ‘conservation of fern species as well as ‘create awareness about their ecological role and promote further research.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. India’s first nuclear-missile tracking ship, named INS Dhruv, has been commissioned from Visakhapatnam in Andhra Pradesh, on September 10, 2021. The 10,00 tonnes satellite and ballistic missile tracking ship has been built by the Hindustan Shipyard Limited in collaboration with the DRDO and National Technical Research Organisation (NTRO).

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. Bhupendra Patel has been chosen as the new Chief Minister of Gujarat at the BJP legislature meeting. He is a BJP MLA from the Ghatlodia assembly seat in Ahmedabad. This comes after the resignation of Vijay Rupani from the post of CM of Gujarat.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. Daniel Ricciardo (McLaren, Australian-Italian) has won the Formula One Italian Grand Prix 2021 title held at AutodromoNazionale Monza track, Italy. This is the first victory for McLaren in 9 years.

 

இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். பொருளாதாரம் பற்றி  தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

 

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

 

*****************************************************

Use Coupon code: WIN75(75% off + double validity)

நடப்புகால நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz_50.1
TNPSC GROUP 1 2 2A LIVE CLASS BY ADDA247 START FROM NOV 2 2021

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

 

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் நவம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?