CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES | நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   CA Daily Quiz in Tamil

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC [14 October 2021]

CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்புகால நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

 

 DAILY  FREE CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY CURRENT AFFAIRS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் செப்டம்பர் 2021

 

Q1.  ஃபின்டெக் ஸ்டார்ட்அப் பாரத்பீயின் புதிய தலைவராக யார் நியமிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளனர்?

(a) அஷ்வினி குமார் திவாரி

(b) அன்ஷுலா காந்த்

(c) தினேஷ் குமார் காரா

(d) ரஜினிஷ் குமார்

(e) ரோஹித் வர்மா

 

Q2.  ஆண்டின் எந்த நாள் பேரிடர் குறைப்புக்கான சர்வதேச நாளாகக் குறிக்கப்படுகிறது?

(a) அக்டோபர் 13

(b) அக்டோபர் 10

(c) அக்டோபர் 12

(d) அக்டோபர் 11

(e) அக்டோபர் 14

 

Q3.  2021 ஐ எஸ்எஸ்எஃப் ஜூனியர் உலக சாம்பியன்ஷிப்பில் இந்திய துப்பாக்கி சுடும் அணி எத்தனை பதக்கங்களை வென்றுள்ளது?

(a) 31

(b) 52

(c) 43

(d) 28

(e) 36

 

Q4.  இந்திய தேசிய மனித உரிமைகள் ஆணையத்தின் (NHRC) 28 வது நிறுவன தின நிகழ்ச்சியில் பிரதமர் மோடி சமீபத்தில் உரையாற்றினார். என்ஹெச்ஆர்சியின் தலைவர் யார்?

(a) நீதிபதி இந்திரா பானர்ஜி

(b) நீதிபதி ஜகதீஷ் சிங் கேஹர்

(c) நீதிபதி ராம் சிங் சர்மா

(d) நீதிபதி விக்ரமஜித் சென்

(e) நீதிபதி அருண் குமார் மிஸ்ரா

 

Q5. பின்வரும் எந்த நாட்டின் வளர்ச்சித் திட்டங்களுக்கு 200 மில்லியன் அமெரிக்க டாலர் கடன் ஆதரவை வழங்க இந்தியா சமீபத்தில் ஒப்புக்கொண்டது?

(a) கஜகஸ்தான்

(b) உஸ்பெகிஸ்தான்

(c) தஜிகிஸ்தான்

(d) கிர்கிஸ்தான்

(e) அஜர்பைஜான்

 

Q6.  சர்வதேச எரிசக்தி நிறுவனம் (IEA) அதன் முழுநேர உறுப்பினராக _____ ஐ அழைத்துள்ளது.

(a) அமெரிக்கா

(b) இந்தியா

(c) பிரான்ஸ்

(d) மலேசியா

(e) ஐக்கிய இராச்சியம்

 

Q7. உலகின் முதல் தானியங்கி மற்றும் டிரைவர் இல்லாத சுய-ஓட்டுநர் ரயிலை ஹம்பர்க் நகரில் தொடங்கிய நாடு எது?

(a) யு.எஸ்

(b) கனடா

(c) ரஷ்யா

(d) ஜெர்மனி

(e) ஜப்பான்

 

Q8. அலெக்சாண்டர் ஷெல்லன்பெர்க் எந்த நாட்டின் புதிய அதிபராக நியமிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளார்?

(a) ஆஸ்திரியா

(b) நோர்வே

(c) டென்மார்க்

(d) ஸ்வீடன்

(e) சுவிட்சர்லாந்து

 

Q9. பாரத்பே நிறுவனத்தின் தலைவராக கீழ்கண்டவர்களில் யார் நியமிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளனர்?

(a) ஹிதேந்திரா டேவ்

(b) எஸ் எஸ் மல்லிகார்ஜுன ராவ்

(c) ஏ எஸ் ராஜீவ்

(d) தினேஷ் குமார் காரா

(e) ரஜினிஷ் குமார்

 

Q10. எனர்ஜி எஃபிசியன்சி சர்வீசஸ் லிமிடெட் நிறுவனத்தின் தலைமை நிர்வாக அதிகாரியாக யார் நியமிக்கப்படுகிறார்?

(a) அஜய் குமார் மிஸ்ரா

(b) அருண் குமார் மிஸ்ரா

(c) அனில் குமார் மிஸ்ரா

(d) அமர் குமார் மிஸ்ரா

(e) ஆகாஷ் குமார் மிஸ்ரா

 

 

Practice These DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை தமிழில் ) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. The fintech startup, BharatPe has appointed former State Bank of India (SBI) Chairman Rajnish Kumar as the Chairman of its board.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. The United Nations International Day for Disaster Reduction is held annually on 13 October since 1989.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Indian shooters claimed a historic win with 43 medals to stand atop in the medal table. These included 17 Gold, 16 Silver and 10 Bronze medal.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi addressed the 28th NHRC Foundation Day programme, through video conferencing on October 12, 2021, in the presence of Union Home Minister Amit Shah and NHRC chairperson. Chairperson of NHRC is Justice Arun Kumar Mishra.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. India, Kyrgyz Republic agree on 200 million US Dollar Line of Credit to support development projects.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol.  International Energy Agency (IEA) has invited India to become its full-time member. This membership invitation was given in the light that, India is world’s third-largest energy consumer. If this proposal is accepted, it will require India to increase its strategic oil reserved to 90 days requirement.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. Germany launches World’s First Self-Driving Train. German rail operator, Deutsche Bahn and industrial group, Siemens launched the first automated & driverless train of the world on October 11, 2021.The self-driving train was launched in the city of Hamburg.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. Alexander Schellenberg appointed Austria’s new Chancellor. Alexander Schellenberg was elected as Austrian Chancellor after resignation of Sebastian Kurz.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. Former State Bank of India chief Rajnish Kumar joins BharatPe as chairman. Rajnish Kumar, former chief of State Bank of India, has joined the Board of BharatPe, a fintech firm, as chairman.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. Energy Efficiency Services Limited (EESL), a joint venture of Public Sector Undertakings under the Ministry of Power has announced the appointment of Arun Kumar Mishra as chief executive officer (CEO) on deputation.

 

இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். பொருளாதாரம் பற்றி  தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

 

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

 

*****************************************************

Use Coupon code: FEST75(75% Offer)

CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES | நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை_50.1
IBPS Clerk Prelims 2021 Tamil & English Online Test Series

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் அக்டோபர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?