CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES | நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   CA Daily Quiz in Tamil

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC [12 October 2021]

CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்புகால நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

 

 DAILY  FREE CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY CURRENT AFFAIRS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் செப்டம்பர் 2021

 

Q1.  இந்தியாவில், எந்த நாளை தேசிய அஞ்சல் தினமாக அர்ப்பணிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது?

(a) 10 அக்டோபர்

(b) 09 அக்டோபர்

(c) 08 அக்டோபர்

(d) 11 அக்டோபர்

(e) 12 அக்டோபர்

 

Q2.  ரிலையன்ஸ் இண்டஸ்ட்ரீஸ் லிமிடெட் (ஆர்ஐஎல்) சீன நிறுவனமான ஆர்இசி குழுமத்தின் எத்தனை சதவீத பங்குகளை அதன் துணை நிறுவனமான ரிலையன்ஸ் நியூ எனர்ஜி சோலார் லிமிடெட் (ஆர்என்இஎஸ்எல்) மூலம் வாங்கியுள்ளது?

(a) 80%

(b) 60%

(c) 70%

(d) 100%

(e) 50%

 

Q3.  எந்த வீரர் F1 துருக்கிய கிராண்ட் பிரிக்ஸ் 2021 ஐ வென்றார்?

(a) மேக்ஸ் வெர்ஸ்டாபென்

(b) செர்ஜியோ பெரெஸ்

(c) வால்டேரி போட்டாஸ்

(d) லூயிஸ் ஹாமில்டன்

(e) சி. லெக்லெர்க்

 

Q4.  சமீபத்தில் காலமான டாக்டர் அப்துல் காதர் கான் எந்த நாட்டின் அணு விஞ்ஞானி?

(a) பாகிஸ்தான்

(b) பங்களாதேஷ்

(c) ஆப்கானிஸ்தான்

(d) ஈரான்

(e) இந்தியா

 

Q5. சர்வதேச பெண் குழந்தைகள் தினம் எப்போது அனுசரிக்கப்படுகிறது?

(a) அக்டோபர் 09

(b) 12 அக்டோபர்

(c) 11 அக்டோபர்

(d) 08 அக்டோபர்

(e) 10 அக்டோபர்

 

Q6.  பதுகம்மா பண்டிகை எந்த மாநிலத்தில் கொண்டாடப்படுகிறது?

(a) மேகாலயா

(b) தெலுங்கானா

(c) அருணாச்சல பிரதேசம்

(d) திரிபுரா

(e) ராஜஸ்தான்

 

Q7. FICCI  FY22 க்கான இந்தியாவின் GDP வளர்ச்சியை ________________ என கணித்துள்ளது.

(a) 7.0%

(b) 7.5%

(c) 8.6%

(d) 9.1%

(e) 10.5%

 

Q8. உலக மனநல தினம் ஆண்டுதோறும் எந்த நாளில் கொண்டாடப்படுகிறது?

(a) 10 அக்டோபர்

(b) அக்டோபர் இரண்டாவது ஞாயிறு

(c) அக்டோபரின் இரண்டாவது சனிக்கிழமை

(d) 09 அக்டோபர்

(e) 12 அக்டோபர்

 

Q9. வாடிக்கையாளர் தொடர்பு திட்டத்தின் கீழ் எந்த வங்கி ‘6S பிரச்சாரத்தை’ தொடங்கியுள்ளது?

(a) பாரத ஸ்டேட் வங்கி

(b) யூனியன் வங்கி

(c) மத்திய வங்கி

(d) அலகாபாத் வங்கி

(e) பஞ்சாப் நேஷனல் வங்கி

 

Q10. பின்வரும் தெலுங்கு திரைப்பட தயாரிப்பாளர்களில் யார் சத்யஜித் ரே விருதுக்கு தேர்வு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளார்?

(a) எஸ்எஸ் ராஜமௌலி

(b) சேகர் கம்முலா

(c) பி கோபால்

(d) பூரி ஜெகநாத்

(e) திரிவிக்ரம் ஸ்ரீனிவாஸ்

 

Practice These DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை தமிழில் ) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. In India, the National Postal Day is celebrated annually on 10 October, as an extension of World Post Day, which is celebrated on 9 October.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. Reliance New Energy Solar Ltd (RNESL), a wholly-owned subsidiary of Reliance Industries Ltd (RIL), has acquired 100 percent shareholding of REC Solar Holdings AS (REC Group), a Chinese state-owned solar power company.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. Valtteri Bottas (Mercedes-Finland) has won the F1 Turkish Grand Prix 2021, held on October 10, 2021. This is his first title of this season.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. Dr Abdul Qadeer Khan, the man regarded as the “Father of Pakistan’s nuclear bomb”, has passed away, He was 85.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. The International Day of the Girl Child (also known as Day of Girls and the International Day of Girls) is observed annually on October 11 since 2012.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. The nine day floral festival has begun in Telangana. The festival began with excitement as the women were dressed in traditional clothes and colourful processions were carried out in Telangana, the Bathukamma festival is celebrated during Durga Navratri.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol.  Ficci projects 9.1% GDP growth for FY22. India’s GDP is expected to grow at 9.1 per cent in 2021-22 as economic recovery, post the second wave of the pandemic, seems to be holding ground.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. World Mental Health Day is observed every year on 10 October globally for global mental health education, awareness and advocacy against social stigma.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. Punjab National Bank (PNB) has launched ‘6S Campaign’ under customer outreach programme to extend financial services at concessional rate during the festival season.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. Well-known Telugu filmmaker B Gopal, alias Bejawada Gopal, has been chosen for the fourth Satyajit Ray Award for his overall contribution to Indian cinema. Instituted by the Satyajit Ray Film Society Kerala, a state-based organization, the award comprises Rs 10,000 cash prize, a memento, and plaque.

 

இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். பொருளாதாரம் பற்றி  தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

 

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

 

*****************************************************

Use Coupon code: FEST75(75% Offer)

CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES | நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை_50.1
IBPS Clerk Prelims 2021 Tamil & English Online Test Series

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் அக்டோபர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?