நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For Bank Exams [29 November 2021]_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For Bank Exams [29 November 2021]

Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

 

DAILY  FREE Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY GENERAL AWARENESS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

 Check Here : Weekly Current Affairs in Tamil 3rd Week of November 2021

 

Q1. பயோடெக்னாலஜி துறையின் (DBT) கீழ் உள்ள தேசிய மூளை ஆராய்ச்சி மையம் (NBRC) SWADESH எனப்படும் உலகின் முதல் மல்டிமாடல் நியூரோஇமேஜிங் தரவுத்தளத்தை அறிமுகப்படுத்தியுள்ளது. DBT-NBRC எந்த நகரத்தில் உள்ளது?

(a) குர்கான்

(b) புனே

(c) ஹைதராபாத்

(d) புது தில்லி

(e) கான்பூர்

 

Q2. ஷாங்காய் ஒத்துழைப்பு அமைப்பின் (SCO) அரசாங்கத் தலைவர்கள் கவுன்சிலின் (CHG) 20வது கூட்டம் எங்கு ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டது?

(a) பாகு

(b) நூர்-சுல்தான்

(c) பிஷ்கெக்

(d) அஷ்கபத்

(e) பாக்தாத்

Q3. இந்தியாவில் தேசிய உறுப்பு தான தினம் எப்போது அனுசரிக்கப்படுகிறது?

(a) 27 நவம்பர்

(b) 26 நவம்பர்

(c) 25 நவம்பர்

(d) 24 நவம்பர்

(e) 23 நவம்பர்

 

Q4. 2021 ஆம் ஆண்டின் சிறந்த வார்த்தையாக காலின்ஸ் அகராதியால் தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்பட்ட சொல் எது?

(a) Meta

(b) Vax

(c) Crypto

(d) NFT

(e) Corona

Q5. எந்த மாநிலம் மாநிலத்தில் சைபர் டெஹ்சில்களை உருவாக்கும் முன்மொழிவுக்கு ஒப்புதல் அளித்துள்ளது, அதன் பிறகு சைபர் தாசில்தாரைக் கொண்ட நாட்டின் முதல் மாநிலமாக இது மாறும்?

(a) பீகார்

(b) உத்தரப்பிரதேசம்

(c) மத்திய பிரதேசம்

(d) ஒடிசா

(e) தமிழ்நாடு

 

Q6. UDAN திட்டத்தின் மூலம் பிராந்திய விமான இணைப்பை மேம்படுத்த எந்த நிறுவனம் சிவில் விமான போக்குவரத்து அமைச்சகத்துடன் கூட்டு சேர்ந்துள்ளது?

(a) Ibibo

(b) IRCTC

(c) Yatra

(d) MakeMyTrip

(e) Cleartrip

 

Q7. மும்பையின் கடற்படை கப்பல்துறை தளத்தில் இந்திய கடற்படையால் சமீபத்தில் சேவைக்கு அனுப்பப்பட்ட நான்காவது ஸ்கார்பீன் வகுப்பு நீர்மூழ்கிக் கப்பலின் பெயரைக் குறிப்பிடவும்.

(a) கல்வாரி

(b) வேலா

(c) கரஞ்ச்

(d) கந்தேரி

(e) வாகீர்

Q8. சனந்தா டான்டி (Sananta Tanty) சமீபத்தில் காலமானார். அவர் ஒரு ____________.

(a) இசைக்கலைஞன்

(b) கிளாசிக்கல் பாடகர்

(c) கதக் நடனக் கலைஞர்

(d) நடிகர்

(e) கவிஞர்

 

Q9. இந்தியாவில் இப்போது ஒவ்வொரு 1000 ஆண்களுக்கும் ________ பெண்கள் உள்ளனர், இன்னும் இளமையாக இல்லை, மேலும் மக்கள் தொகை வெடிப்பு அச்சுறுத்தலை எதிர்கொள்ளவில்லை.

(a) 1,010

(b) 1,020

(c) 1,030

(d) 1,040

(e) 1,050

 

Q10. இராணுவத் தளபதி ________ இல் ‘தக்ஷின் சக்தி’ என்ற இராணுவப் பயிற்சியைக் கவனிக்கிறார்.

(a) ஜெய்சால்மர்

(b) ராணிகேத்

(c) சூரத்

(d) டேராடூன்

(e) ராஞ்சி

Practice These Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY Current Affairs Daily Quiz TAMIL SOLUTIONS

 

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. The unique brain initiative has been developed by the DBT-National Brain Research Centre (DBT-NBRC), Gurgaon, Haryana.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. The 20th SCO-CHG meeting was held in Nur-Sultan in virtual format under the chairmanship of Kazakhstan.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. In India, the ‘National Organ Donation Day’ is observed every year on 27 November since past 10 years.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. Collins Dictionary has named the term ‘NFT’ as the Word of the Year 2021. NFT is the acronym for “non-fungible token.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. Madhya Pradesh Cabinet has approved the proposal to create cyber tehsils in the state of Madhya Pradesh. After this, MP will become the first state in the country to have a cyber tehsil.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. MakeMyTrip partnered with the Ministry of Civil Aviation to promote regional air connectivity through the UDAN scheme. MakeMyTrip will now power UDAN flights on the ‘AirSewa portal’ and market them on its platform to promote its services.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. Indian Navy has commissioned indigenously built Scorpene-class submarine Vela at Mumbai’s Naval Dockyard.

 

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. Sahitya Akademi Award-winning, Eminent Assamese poet Sananta Tanty has passed away due to cancer in New Delhi.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. All three radical findings are part of the summary findings of the fifth round of the National Family and Health Survey (NFHS), which were released by the Union health ministry. India now has 1,020 women for every 1000 men, is not getting any younger, and no longer faces the threat of a population explosion.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. Army chief General, M M Naravane has observed the military exercise ‘Dakshin Shakti’ being held here with the Army and the Air Force taking part in it. The exercise began in the deserts of Jaisalmer.

இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். தினசரி பொது அறிவுகளை தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

 

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

*****************************************************

Coupon code- ME75-75% OFFER + Double Validity

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For Bank Exams [29 November 2021]_50.1
ADDA247 TAMILNADU IBpS CLE MOCK TEST LIVE CLASS STARTS DEC 6 2021

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் டிசம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?