நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For Bank Exams [27 November 2021]_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For Bank Exams [27 November 2021]

Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

 

DAILY  FREE Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY GENERAL AWARENESS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

Q1. நொய்டா சர்வதேச விமான நிலையம் உத்தரபிரதேசத்தின் ____________ சர்வதேச விமான நிலையம் ஆகும்.

(a) 4வது

(b) 5வது

(c) 6வது

(d) 3வது

(e) 7வது

 

Q2. FY22 இல் Moody இன் படி இந்தியாவின் GDP வளர்ச்சி விகிதம் என்ன?

(a) 9.3%

(b) 8.7%

(c) 10.1%

(d) 7.6%

(e) 9.9%

 

Q3. பிரதான் மந்திரி கரிப் கல்யாண் ஆன் யோஜனாவை (PMGKAY) எந்த காலம் வரை நீட்டிக்க மத்திய அமைச்சரவை ஒப்புதல் அளித்துள்ளது?

(a) ஜூலை 2022

(b) ஜனவரி 2022

(c) மே 2022

(d) அக்டோபர் 2022

(e) மார்ச் 2022

 

Q4. 2021 இல் 13வது ASEM உச்சிமாநாட்டை எந்த நாடு நடத்துகிறது?

(a) தாய்லாந்து

(b) சிங்கப்பூர்

(c) கம்போடியா

(d) தென் கொரியா

(e) சீனா

Q5. ஊதிய விகிதக் குறியீட்டின் (Wage Rate Index-WRI) மாற்றப்பட்ட அடிப்படை ஆண்டை அரசாங்கம் மாற்றியுள்ளது. புதிய அடிப்படை ஆண்டு என்ன?

(a) 2018

(b) 2020

(c) 2014

(d) 2016

(e) 2021

Q6. இந்திய அரசியலமைப்பு தினம் எப்போது அனுசரிக்கப்படுகிறது?

(a) 26 நவம்பர்

(b) 25 நவம்பர்

(c) 24 நவம்பர்

(d) 22 நவம்பர்

(e) 27 நவம்பர்

Q7. பேரிடர் மேலாண்மைக்கான 5வது உலக காங்கிரஸ் (WCDM) எந்த நகரத்தில் நடைபெற்றது?

(a) ஹைதராபாத்

(b) மும்பை

(c) டெல்லி

(d) குவஹாத்தி

(e) கொல்கத்தா

 

Q8. பாதுகாப்பான மற்றும் பயனுள்ள கோவிட் தடுப்பூசியை வாங்குவதற்கு எந்த நிதி அமைப்பு இந்தியாவிற்கு $1.5 பில்லியன் கடனை அனுமதித்துள்ளது?

(a) ஆசிய வளர்ச்சி வங்கி

(b) உலக வங்கி

(c) புதிய வளர்ச்சி வங்கி (New Development Bank)

(d) புனரமைப்பு மற்றும் மேம்பாட்டுக்கான ஐரோப்பிய வங்கி (European Bank for Reconstruction and Development)

(e) சர்வதேச நாணய நிதியம் (International Monetary Fund)

Q9. இந்தியாவில் ஒவ்வொரு ஆண்டும் நவம்பர் 26 அன்று _________ பிறந்த நாளைக் குறிக்கும் வகையில் தேசிய பால் தினம் நினைவுகூரப்படுகிறது.

(a) சி. ரங்கராஜன்

(b) எம்.எஸ்.சுவாமிநாதன்

(c) நார்மன் போர்லாக்

(d) ஆர்.எஸ். சோதி

(e) டாக்டர். வர்கீஸ் குரியன்

Q10. நிர்மலா சீதாராமன் தேஜஸ்வினி & ஹவுசாலா திட்டங்களையும், ஷிகர் & ஷிகாரா திட்டங்களையும் எந்த மாநிலம்/யூடியில் தொடங்கிவைத்தார்?

(a) அசாம்

(b) மணிப்பூர்

(c) டாமன் & டையூ

(d) ஜம்மு & காஷ்மீர்

(e) அருணாச்சல பிரதேசம்

 

Practice These Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY Current Affairs Daily Quiz TAMIL SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Jewar airport is the second international aerodrome in Delhi-National Capital Region (NCR). It is the fifth international airport in Uttar Pradesh. Uttar Pradesh has now become the state with the highest number of international airport in India.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. Moody’s Investors Service in its latest report has projected that the economic growth in India will rebound strongly. It has pegged GDP growth for the nation at 9.3% in FY22.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Union Cabinet chaired by Prime Minister Narendra Modi has approved the extension of Pradhan Mantri Garib Kalyan Ann Yojana (PMGKAY) for another four months. The Phase V of PMGKAY scheme will be operational from December 2021 till March 2022.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. The 13th edition of the ASEM (Asia-Europe Meeting) Summit has been organised on November 25 and 26, 2021. The Summit is being hosted by Cambodia as ASEM Chair.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Labour ministry has released the new series of wage rate index (WRI) with the base year being 2016.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. In India, the Constitution Day is observed every year on November 26 to mark the anniversary of the adoption of the Constitution of the country.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol.  The fifth edition of the World Congress on Disaster Management (WCDM) was virtually inaugurated by the Union Defence minister Shri Rajnath Singh on November 24, 2021. The event has been organised at the Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Delhi campus.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Asian Development Bank (ADB) has approved $1.5 billion loan (approx Rs 11,185 crore) to help the Government of India purchase safe and effective vaccines against the coronavirus (COVID-19).

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. Every year November 26 is celebrated as National Milk Day in India.The day is being observed since 2014 to commemorate the birth anniversary of the Father of India’s White Revolution, Dr. Verghese Kurien.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. Union Minister of Finance & Corporate Affairs, Nirmala Sitharaman launched two schemes named ‘Tejasvini & Hausala schemes’ of J&K Bank for girls under 18-35 years of age to start their businesses and ‘Shikhar & Shikara’ schemes of Punjab National Bank (PNB) for development of tourism in Jammu and Kashmir (J&K).

இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். தினசரி பொது அறிவுகளை தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

 

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

*****************************************************

Coupon code- NOV75-75% OFFER

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For Bank Exams [27 November 2021]_50.1
IBPS CLERK MOCK DISCUSSION LIVE BATCH | TAMIL | Live Classes By Adda247

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் டிசம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?