நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For Bank Exams [26 November 2021]_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For Bank Exams [26 November 2021]

Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

 

DAILY  FREE Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY GENERAL AWARENESS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

Q1. 2021-22 முதல் SDG நகர்ப்புற அட்டவணை மற்றும் டாஷ்போர்டில் (SDG Urban Index & Dashboard) எந்த நகரம் முதல் இடத்தைப் பிடித்துள்ளது?

(a) சிம்லா

(b) கவுகாத்தி

(c) சண்டிகர்

(d) கொச்சி

(e) சூரத்

 

Q2. நிதி ஸ்திரத்தன்மை வாரியத்தால் (Financial Stability Board-FSB) வெளியிடப்பட்ட 2021 உலகளாவிய அமைப்பு சார்ந்த வங்கிகளின் (G-SIBs) பட்டியலில் எந்த வங்கி முதலிடம் பிடித்துள்ளது?

(a) வெல்ஸ் பார்கோ

(b) ஜேபி மோர்கன் சேஸ்

(c) மோர்கன் ஸ்டான்லி

(d) கோல்ட்மேன் சாக்ஸ்

(e) உலக வங்கி

 

Q3. எந்த நாட்டின் விண்வெளி நிறுவனம் வேண்டுமென்றே விண்கலத்தை சிறுகோள்களில் மோதவிட DART பணியை தொடங்கியுள்ளது?

(a) ரஷ்யா

(b) இஸ்ரேல்

(c) சீனா

(d) அமெரிக்கா

(e) இந்தியா

 

Q4. 2021 ஏடிபி இறுதிப் போட்டியில் வென்ற டென்னிஸ் வீரர் யார்?

(a) ரோஜர் பெடரர்

(b) டேனியல் மெட்வெடேவ்

(c) ஸ்டெபனோஸ் சிட்சிபாஸ்

(d) நோவக் ஜோகோவிச்

(e) அலெக்சாண்டர் ஸ்வெரேவ்

 

Q5. பெண்களுக்கு எதிரான வன்முறையை ஒழிப்பதற்கான சர்வதேச தினம் எப்போது கொண்டாடப்படுகிறது?

(a) 24 நவம்பர்

(b) 25 நவம்பர்

(c) 23 நவம்பர்

(d) 22 நவம்பர்

(e) 21 நவம்பர்

 

Q6. பெண்களுக்கு எதிரான வன்முறையை ஒழிப்பதற்கான 2021 சர்வதேச தினத்தின் கருப்பொருள் என்ன?

(a) உலகம் ஆரஞ்சு: பெண்களுக்கு எதிரான வன்முறையை இப்போதே ஒழிக்கவும்! (Orange the World: End Violence against Women Now!)

(b) ஆரஞ்சு தி வேர்ல்ட்: நிதி, பதில், தடுக்க, சேகரிக்க! (Orange the World: Fund, Respond, Prevent, Collect!)

(c) ஆரஞ்சு தி வேர்ல்ட்: பெண்களுக்கு எதிரான வன்முறையை முடிவுக்குக் கொண்டுவர நிதி திரட்டுங்கள்! (Orange the World: Raise Fund to End Violence against Women Now!)

(d) உலகம் ஆரஞ்சு:#HearMeToo (Orange the World:#HearMeToo)

(e) உலகம் ஆரஞ்சு: தலைமுறை சமத்துவம் கற்பழிப்புக்கு எதிராக நிற்கிறது (Orange the World: Generation Equality Stands Against Rape)

 

Q7. எந்த நகரத்தின் படல்பானி (Patalpani) ரயில் நிலையம் பழங்குடியினரின் அடையாளமான தந்தியா பில் (Tantya Bhil) பெயரிடப்பட்டது?

(a) பாட்னா

(b) ஜெய்ப்பூர்

(c) இந்தூர்

(d) டெல்லி

(e) புனே

Q8. CSIR ஜிக்யாசா திட்டத்தின் கீழ் குழந்தைகளுக்கான இந்தியாவின் முதல் மெய்நிகர் அறிவியல் ஆய்வகத்தை அறிமுகப்படுத்திய அறிவியல் மற்றும் தொழில்நுட்ப அமைச்சரின் பெயரைக் குறிப்பிடவும்.

(a) ராவ் இந்தர்ஜித் சிங்

(b) தர்மேந்திர பிரதான்

(c) ரவி சங்கர் பிரசாத்

(d) ஜிதேந்திர சிங்

(e) பிரஹலாத் சிங் படேல்

 

Q9. PMC வங்கியை ___________ உடன் இணைப்பதற்கான வரைவுத் திட்டத்தை ஆர்பிஐ வெளியிட்டுள்ளது.

(a) உஜ்ஜீவன் சிறு நிதி வங்கி (Ujjivan Small Finance Bank)

(b) A U ஸ்மால் ஃபைனான்ஸ் வங்கி (A U Small Finance Bank)

(c) யூனிட்டி ஸ்மால் ஃபைனான்ஸ் வங்கி (Unity Small Finance Bank)

(d) ESAF சிறு நிதி வங்கி (ESAF Small Finance Bank)

(e) உத்கர்ஷ் சிறு நிதி வங்கி (Utkarsh Small Finance Bank)

 

Q10. பாண்டிச்சேரி கூட்டுறவு பால் உற்பத்தியாளர்கள் யூனியன் லிமிடெட் (PONLAIT) உடன் தனிப்பட்ட பால் பண்ணையாளர்களுக்கு நிதியளிப்பதற்காக எந்த வங்கி புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தத்தில் கையெழுத்திட்டுள்ளது?

(a) பேங்க் ஆஃப் இந்தியா

(b) பாரத ஸ்டேட் வங்கி

(c) பேங்க் ஆஃப் பரோடா

(d) கனரா வங்கி

(e) இந்தியன் ஓவர்சீஸ் வங்கி

Practice These Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY Current Affairs Daily Quiz TAMIL SOLUTIONS

Solutions

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. Shimla has topped among the 56 urban areas while Dhanbad in Jharkhand is at the bottom.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. JP Morgan Chase has topped the 2021 list of globally systemic banks (G-SIBs) released by the Financial Stability Board (FSB). In total 30 banks have been identified as globally systemic banks (G-SIBs) by FSB. These 30 banks are divided into four “buckets”.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. The US space agency NASA has launched a first-of-its-kind mission named DART to change the path of an asteroid by intentionally crashing a spacecraft into it. DART stands for Double Asteroid Redirection Test.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. In Tennis, Alexander Zverev of Germany beat World No.2 Daniil Medvedev of Russia, 6-4, 6-4, in the men’s single finals to clinch 2021 ATP Finals title on November 21, 2021, held at Turin in Italy.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. The United Nations designated International Day for the Elimination of Violence Against Women is celebrated worldwide on November 25.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. This year’s theme for the International Day for the Elimination of Violence against Women is “Orange the World: End Violence against Women Now!”.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. Madhya Pradesh Chief Minister Shivraj Singh Chouhan announced the renaming of Indore’s Patalpani railway station after tribal icon Tantya Bhil, who was well known as ‘Indian Robin Hood’ by the tribals.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. Science and Technology Minister, Jitendra Singh has launched India’s first Virtual Science Lab for Children under CSIR (Council of Scientific and Industrial Research) Jigyasa Programme. These labs will connect students with scientists across the country.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. Reserve Bank of India (RBI) revealed a draft scheme for amalgamating the Punjab and Maharashtra Cooperative (PMC) Bank with the Delhi-based Unity Small Finance Bank Ltd. (USFB).

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. The State bank of India (SBI) has signed an MoU with Pondicherry Co-op. Milk Producers’ Union Ltd (PONLAIT) for financing individual dairy farmers up to Rs 3 Lakh.

 

இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். தினசரி பொது அறிவுகளை தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

 

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

*****************************************************

Coupon code- NOV75-75% OFFER

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For Bank Exams [26 November 2021]_50.1
adda247 tamil live class ibps clerk foundation class started 18 oct 2021

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

 

 

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் அக்டோபர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?