நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For Bank Exams [24 November 2021]_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For Bank Exams [24 November 2021]

Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

 

DAILY  FREE Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY GENERAL AWARENESS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

 

Q1. உலக மீன்பிடி தினமான 2021 அன்று 2021-22க்கான சிறந்த கடல்சார் மாநில விருதை எந்த மாநிலம் பெற்றுள்ளது?

(a) மகாராஷ்டிரா

(b) குஜராத்

(c) ஆந்திரப் பிரதேசம்

(d) ஒடிசா

(e) கோவா

Q2. தகவல் மற்றும் தகவல் தொடர்பு தொழில்நுட்பம் (ICT) ‘Connect 2021’ பற்றிய சர்வதேச மாநாடு மற்றும் கண்காட்சி எந்த அமைப்பால் ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்படும்?

(a) FICCI

(b) CII

(c) NPCI

(d) ASSOCHAM

(e) NITI Aayog

 

Q3. டாடா லிட்டரேச்சர் லைவ் (Tata Literature Live!) வெற்றியாளரின் பெயரைக் கூறுங்கள்! 2021க்கான வாழ்நாள் சாதனையாளர் விருது.

(a) அனிதா தேசாய்

(b) அருந்ததி ராய்

(c) விக்ரம் சேத்

(d) சல்மான் ருஷ்டி

(e) சேத்தன் பகத்

Q4. உலகின் முதல் பிட்காயின் நகரத்தை நிறுவ எந்த நாடு திட்டமிட்டுள்ளது?

(a) அமெரிக்கா

(b) சுவிட்சர்லாந்து

(c) சிங்கப்பூர்

(d) ஈக்வடார்

(e) எல் சால்வடார்

Q5. ஸ்டேட் பாங்க் ஆஃப் இந்தியா (SBI) Ecowrap அறிக்கையின்படி 2021-22 நிதியாண்டில் இந்தியாவின் GDP வளர்ச்சியின் வரம்பு என்ன?

(a) 8.3%-8.6%

(b) 9.3%-9.6%

(c) 9.7%-9.9%

(d) 8.5%-8.9%

(e) 8.1%-8.3%

Q6. 2021 இந்தோனேசியா மாஸ்டர்ஸ் பேட்மிண்டன் போட்டியில் ஆண்கள் ஒற்றையர் பட்டத்தை வென்ற வீரர் யார்?

(a) ஷி யூகி

(b) லின் டான்

(c) விக்டர் ஆக்சல்சென்

(d) K. ஸ்ரீகாந்த்

(e) கென்டோ மொமோட்டா

Q7. கல்வி அமைச்சகம் சமீபத்தில் எந்த நிறுவனத்தில் நானோ தொழில்நுட்பத்திற்கான மையம் (Centre for Nanotechnology-CNT) மற்றும் இந்திய அறிவு அமைப்புக்கான மையம் (Centre for Indian Knowledge System -CIKS) ஆகியவற்றை நிறுவியுள்ளது?

(a) IIT டெல்லி

(b) IIT கவுகாத்தி

(c) IIT கான்பூர்

(d) IIT பம்பாய்

(e) IIT ரூர்க்கி

Q8. மாற்று முதலீட்டு நிதிகளில் (AIFs) தங்கள் வருடாந்திர வைப்புத்தொகையில் எவ்வளவு சதவீதத்தை முதலீடு செய்ய EPFO அனுமதிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது?

(a) 3%

(b) 7%

(c) 4%

(d) 5%

(e) 8%

Q9. உலகின் மிகப்பெரிய இசைக்குழுவிற்கான கின்னஸ் சாதனையை எந்த நாடு படைத்துள்ளது?

(a) வெனிசுலா

(b) அர்ஜென்டினா

(c) சிலி

(d) ஈக்வடார்

(e) ஸ்பெயின்

Q10. டாடா லிட்ரேச்சர் லைவ்! 2021க்கான கவிஞர் விருது பெற்றவர்?

(a) மீனா கந்தசாமி

(b) விக்ரம் சேத்

(c) அடில் ஜுஸ்ஸாவாலா

(d) ஜீத் தையில்

(e) ரோஷன் ஷர்மா

Practice These Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY Current Affairs Daily Quiz TAMIL SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. Andhra Pradesh has been named as the best marine state in the country by the Department of Fisheries.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Confederation of Indian Industry (CII) will organise its flagship event ‘Connect 2021’ from November 26 to 27 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu. Connect is an international conference and exhibition on information & communication technology (ICT). Theme : “Building a Sustainable Deep T’ech’N’ology Ecosystem”.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. India’s one of the best-selling authors, Anita Desai has been conferred with the Tata Literature Live! Lifetime Achievement Award for 2021 to recognise her long literary career which spans over 50 years.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. El Salvador President Nayib Bukele has announced that the country is planning to build the world’s first “Bitcoin City”.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. The State Bank of India (SBI) economists in its research report – Ecowrap, has revised upwards the GDP growth projection for India to range of 9.3%-9.6% for FY22 (2021-22).

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. In badminton, top-seeded Kento Momota of Japan beat Anders Antonsen of Denmark 21-17, 21-11 to win men’s singles title at 2021 Indonesia Masters Super 750 badminton tournament.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Union Education Minister Dharmendra Pradhan inaugurated two new state-of-the-art centres at IIT, Guwahati in Assam.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Central Board of Trustees (CBT) of the Employees’ Provident Fund Organisation (EPFO) have approved that up to 5 percent of the annual deposits can be invested in alternative investment funds (AIFs) including infrastructure investment trusts (InvITs).

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. Venezuela has set a new Guinness World Record for the largest orchestra with 8,573 musicians playing together for more than five minutes. The record was set by the country’s National System of Youth and Children’s Orchestras, known as “El Sistema”.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Poet Laureate award for 2021 has been conferred upon Indian poet Adil Jussawala.

 

இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். தினசரி பொது அறிவுகளை தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

 

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

*****************************************************

Coupon code- NOV75-75% OFFER

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For Bank Exams [24 November 2021]_50.1
adda247 tamil live class ibps clerk foundation class started 18 oct 2021

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் அக்டோபர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?