நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For Bank Exams [22 November 2021]_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For Bank Exams [22 November 2021]

Current Affairs quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

 

DAILY  FREE Current Affairs quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY GENERAL AWARENESS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

வாராந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் November 2nd Week 2021


Q1. உலக குழந்தைகள் தினம் __________ அன்று கொண்டாடப்படுகிறது.

(a) 16 நவம்பர்

(b) 17 நவம்பர்

(c) 18 நவம்பர்

(d) 19 நவம்பர்

(e) 20 நவம்பர்

 

Q2. உலக பேட்மிண்டன் கூட்டமைப்பு (BWF) கவுன்சிலின் 2021 ஆம் ஆண்டிற்கான மதிப்புமிக்க வாழ்நாள் சாதனையாளர் விருதுக்கு யார் தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்பட்டுள்ளார்?

(a) ஜ்வாலா குட்டா

(b) புல்லேலா கோபிசந்த்

(c) பிரகாஷ் படுகோன்

(d) நந்து நடேகர்

(e) பருப்பள்ளி காஷ்யப்

 

Q3. __________ ஆல் உருவாக்கப்பட்ட உள்நாட்டிலேயே தயாரிக்கப்பட்ட இலகுரக போர் ஹெலிகாப்டர்களை (LCH) பிரதமர் நரேந்திர மோடி ஒப்படைத்தார்.

(a) DRDO

(b) HAL

(c) BHEL

(d) ISRO

(e) NTPC

 

Q4. _________________ மற்றும் __________________ ஐஎஃப்எஃப்ஐ (IFFI) 2021 இல் இந்த ஆண்டின் சிறந்த இந்தியத் திரைப்பட ஆளுமை விருதுடன் எளிதாக்கப்படும்.

(a) ஹேமா மாலினி மற்றும் பிரசூன் ஜோஷி

(b) பிரசூன் ஜோஷி மற்றும் சல்மான் கான்

(c) சல்மான் கான் மற்றும் ஹேமா மாலினி

(d) சஞ்சய் கபூர் மற்றும் ரன்வீர் சிங்

(e) பிரசூன் ஜோஷி மற்றும் சுஷ்மிதா சென்

 

Q5. SIDBI பின்வருவனவற்றில் எதனுடன் MSME களுக்கு உதவ ஒரு கூட்டுறவை மேற்கொண்டுள்ளது?

(a) அமேசான் இந்தியா

(b) பிளிப்கார்ட் இந்தியா

(c) மைக்ரோசாப்ட் இந்தியா

(d) கூகுள் இந்தியா

(e) ஸ்னாப்டீல் இந்தியா

Q6. அவரது முதல் நாவலான ‘Lal Salaam: A Novel’ எழுதியவர் யார்?

(a) பிரேமங்கா கோஸ்வாமி

(b) ஆனந்திபென் படேல்

(c) ஷியாமளா கணேஷ்

(d) கிருதி காரந்த்

(e) ஸ்மிருதி இரானி

 

Q7. 2021 உலக குழந்தைகள் தினத்தின் கருப்பொருள் என்ன?

(a) ஒவ்வொரு குழந்தைக்கும் ஒரு சிறந்த எதிர்காலம்

(b) காலநிலை மாற்றத்தின் தாக்கத்தில் கவனம் செலுத்த வேண்டிய நேரம்

(c) குழந்தைகள் உலகை நீலமாக மாற்றுகிறார்கள்

(d) கிட்ஸ்டேக்ஓவர் (KidsTakeOver)

(e) குழந்தைகளுக்கு எதிரான வன்முறையை நிறுத்துங்கள்

 

Q8. உலக வங்கியின் சமீபத்திய ‘உலக வங்கியின் பணம் அனுப்பும் விலைகள் உலகளாவிய தரவுத்தளம்’ அறிக்கையின்படி, 2021 ஆம் ஆண்டில் 87 பில்லியன் அமெரிக்க டாலர்களைப் பெற்றதன் மூலம் உலகின் மிகப்பெரிய பணம் அனுப்பும் நாடு எது?

(a) சீனா

(b) ஜப்பான்

(c) இந்தோனேசியா

(d) இந்தியா

(e) பிரேசில்

 

Q9. “ஸ்ரீமத்ராமாயணம்” என்ற நூலை எழுதியவர் யார்?

(a) நாகசுவாமி

(b) மீனா கந்தசாமி

(c) நீலகண்ட சாஸ்திரி

(d) ரோஹன் கங்குலி

(e) சசிகிரணாச்சார்யா

 

Q10. 2020 ஆம் ஆண்டுக்கான இலக்கியத்திற்கான 12வது மணிப்பூர் மாநில விருதை அவரது “Ei Amadi Adungeigi Ithat ” என்ற புத்தகத்திற்காக பெற்றவர் யார்?

(a) என். குஞ்சமோகன் சிங்

(b) பெரில் தங்கா

(c) பச்சா மீடேய்

(d) எல். சமரேந்திர சிங்

(e) அஷாங்பாம் மினகேதன் சிங்

Practice These DAILY Current Affairs quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY Current Affairs quiz TAMIL SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Universal/World Children’s Day is celebrated on 20 November annually to promote international togetherness, awareness among children worldwide, and improving children’s welfare.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. Indian badminton legend Prakash Padukone has been selected for the prestigious Lifetime Achievement Award for 2021 by the Badminton World Federation (BWF) Council.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. Prime Minister Narendra Modi has handed over the indigenously built light combat helicopters (LCH), developed by Hindustan Aeronautics Limited, to the Indian Air Force chief Marshal Vivek Ram Chaudhari.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. Actor and BJP leader Hema Malini, and lyricist, and former CBFC chief Prasoon Joshi will be facilitated with the Indian Film Personality of the Year award at the International Film Festival of India 2021.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. Small Industries Development Bank of India (Sidbi) has entered into a partnership with Google India Pvt Ltd (GIPL) for piloting a social impact lending program with financial assistance up to ₹1 crore at competitive interest rates to MSMEs.

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. Smriti Zubin Irani, Union Minister of Women and Child Development is set to release her first novel titled “Lal Salaam: A Novel”.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. Universal/World Children’s Day 2021 Theme: A Better Future for Every Child.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. The United States (US) was its biggest source, accounting for over 20% of these funds. India is followed by China, Mexico, the Philippines, and Egypt. In India, remittances are projected to grow 3% in 2022 to USD 89.6 billion.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. Vice President M. Venkaiah Naidu has released the book ‘Srimadramayanam’ in Hyderabad. It has been written by Sasikiranacharya.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. Novelist Beryl Thanga has received the 12th Manipur State Award for Literature 2020 for his book – Ei Amadi Adungeigi Ithat’ (I and the then island).

இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். தினசரி பொது அறிவுகளை தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

 

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

*****************************************************

Coupon code- NOV75-75% OFFER

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For Bank Exams [22 November 2021]_50.1
adda247 tamil live class ibps clerk foundation class started 18 oct 2021

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் அக்டோபர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?