நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For Bank Exams [19 November 2021]_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For Bank Exams [19 November 2021]

Current Affairs Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

 

DAILY  FREE Current Affairs Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY GENERAL AWARENESS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்

Q1. UBS செக்யூரிட்டிஸ் படி, 2021-22ல் இந்தியாவின் ஜிடிபி (GDP) வளர்ச்சி விகிதம் என்ன?

(a) 9.5%

(b) 8.5%

(c) 10.5%

(d) 11.5%

(e) 12.5%

 

Q2. ஐசிசி ஆண்கள் கிரிக்கெட் கமிட்டியின் புதிய தலைவராக நியமிக்கப்பட்டவர் யார்?

(a) VVS லக்ஷ்மன்

(b) சௌரவ் கங்குலி

(c) வீரேந்திர சேவாக்

(d) சச்சின் டெண்டுல்கர்

(e) இர்பான் பதான்

 

Q3. உலக தத்துவ தினம் எப்போது உலகளவில் அனுசரிக்கப்படுகிறது?

(a) நவம்பர் மூன்றாவது செவ்வாய்

(b) நவம்பர் மூன்றாவது புதன்கிழமை

(c) நவம்பர் மூன்றாவது வியாழன்

(d) நவம்பர் மூன்றாவது வெள்ளி

(e) நவம்பர் மூன்றாவது ஞாயிறு

 

Q4. இந்தியாவின் முதல் பிரத்யேக மீன்பிடி வணிக காப்பகம் எந்த இடத்தில் திறக்கப்பட்டது?

(a) குருகிராம்

(b) டேராடூன்

(c) கொச்சி

(d) புனே

(e) மும்பை

 

Q5. எத்தனை விளையாட்டு வீரர்கள் மற்றும் பயிற்சியாளர்களுக்கு முதல் SAI நிறுவன விருதுகள் வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளன?

(a) 124

(b) 246

(c) 211

(d) 86

(e) 100

 

Q6. இந்தியாவில், தேசிய இயற்கை மருத்துவ தினம் (National Naturopathy Day) ஒவ்வொரு ஆண்டும்_____________ அன்று அனுசரிக்கப்படுகிறது.

(a) நவம்பர் 15

(b) நவம்பர் 16

(c) நவம்பர் 17

(d) நவம்பர் 18

(e) நவம்பர் 19

 

Q7. எந்த மாநிலத்தின் ‘ரேஷன் ஆப்கே கிராம்’ திட்டம் & ‘சிக்கல் செல் மிஷன்’ (‘Ration Aapke Gram’ scheme & ‘Sickle Cell Mission’) பிரதமர் நரேந்திர மோடியால் தொடங்கப்பட்டது?

(a) ஆந்திரப் பிரதேசம்

(b) உத்தரப்பிரதேசம்

(c) அருணாச்சல பிரதேசம்

(d) இமாச்சல பிரதேசம்

(e) மத்திய பிரதேசம்

 

Q8. இந்தியாவின் முதல் டிஜிட்டல் உணவு அருங்காட்சியகத்தை பியூஷ் கோயல் எந்த நகரத்தில் தொடங்கினார்?

(a) கோயம்புத்தூர்

(b) மைசூர்

(c) மதுரை

(d) தஞ்சாவூர்

(e) வேலூர்

Q9. செயற்கை நுண்ணறிவு (AI) மூலம் இயங்கும் ‘வாய்ஸ் டிரேடிங்கை’ (‘Voice Trading’) அறிமுகப்படுத்திய நிறுவனம் எது?

(a) Groww

(b) ஜெரோதா (Zerodha)

(c) Paytm Money

(d) அப்ஸ்டாக்ஸ் (Upstox)

(e) HDFC securities

 

Q10. ‘பிராந்திய கிராமப்புற வங்கிகள்’ (RRBs) பிரிவின் கீழ் சிறந்த டிஜிட்டல் நிதிச் சேவைகளுக்கான ASSOCHAM விருதைப் பெற்ற வங்கி எது?

(a) கர்நாடக விகாஸ் கிராமினா வங்கி

(b) ஆர்யவர்ட் வங்கி (Aryavart Bank)

(c) கனரா வங்கி

(d) கேரளா கிராமின் வங்கி

(e) மகாராஷ்டிரா வங்கி

Q11. ஐக்கிய நாடுகள் சபையின் பொதுச்செயலாளர் அன்டோனியோ குட்டெரஸால் இந்தியாவில் ஐநா வசிப்போர் ஒருங்கிணைப்பாளராக (UN Resident Coordinator) நியமிக்கப்பட்டவர் யார்?

(a) நஜ்லா பவுடன் ரோம்தானே

(b) ஷோம்பி ஷார்ப்

(c) அலெக்சாண்டர் ஷெல்லன்பெர்க்

(d) ஜோனாஸ் கர் ஸ்டோர்

(e) ஜிம் லான்சோன்

 

Q12. ஐக்கிய நாடுகளின் உலக சுற்றுலா அமைப்பினால் (UNWTO) சிறந்த சுற்றுலா கிராமங்களில் ஒன்றாக இந்தியாவின் எந்த கிராமம் விருது பெற்றுள்ளது?

(a) லத்புரா காஸ், மத்தியப் பிரதேசம்

(b) கோங்தாங், மேகாலயா

(c) லக்கிம்பூர், உத்தரப் பிரதேசம்

(d) போச்சம்பள்ளி, தெலுங்கானா

(e) சோய், உத்தரகாண்ட்

 

Q13. இந்தியாவில் எத்தனை ராஜ்ய சைனிக் வாரியம் (Rajya Sainik Board) உள்ளது?

(a) 38

(b) 28

(c) 25

(d) 20

(e) 34

 

Q14. பாலிவுட் நடிகர் ______ மகாராஷ்டிராவின் கோவிட் தடுப்பூசி தூதராக வர உள்ளார்.

(a) ஷாருக் கான்

(b) சல்மான் கான்

(c) அமீர் கான்

(d) அக்ஷய் குமார்

(e) அஜய் தேவ்கன்

 

Q15. மத்திய மீன்வளம், கால்நடை பராமரிப்பு மற்றும் பால்வளத்துறை அமைச்சர் யார்?

(a) G. கிஷன் ரெட்டி

(b) அனுராக் தாக்கூர்

(c) பர்ஷோத்தம் ரூபாலா

(d) அஸ்வினி வைஷ்ணவ்

(e) பூபேந்திர யாதவ்

Practice These DAILY Current Affairs Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY Current Affairs Quiz TAMIL SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. UBS Securities has made GDP growth rate projections for India for 2021-22 (FY22) at 9.5%.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. The President of BCCI, Sourav Ganguly, has been appointed as the Chairman of the ICC Men’s Cricket Committee, during the ICC Board Meeting held on 16 November 2021.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. World Philosophy Day is celebrated on Third Thursday of November each year. In 2021, the day falls on 18 November.It was first celebrated in 2002 by the United Nations.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. The first-of-its kind, dedicated fisheries business incubator has been inaugurated in Gurugram of Haryana to nurture fisheries start-ups under real market-led conditions. The incubator is known as LINAC- NCDC Fisheries Business Incubation Centre (LlFlC).

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. Union Minister of Youth Affairs & Sports Shri Anurag Thakur presented the first ever SAI Institutional Awards to 246 athletes and coaches on November 17, 2021 in New Delhi.From the total 246 awardees, 162 athletes and 84 coaches were honoured in the Outstanding Award and Best Award category.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. The National Naturopathy Day is observed in India on 18 November every year, to promote positive mental and physical health through drugless system of medicine, called as Naturopathy.

 

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. Prime Minister Narendra Modi inaugurated a series of Tribal Welfare programmes on his visit to Madhya Pradesh. PM Modi launched a welfare scheme named ‘Ration Aapke Gram’ scheme & ‘Sickle Cell Mission’ of Madhya Pradesh.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. Union Minister, Piyush Goyal virtually launched India’s first Digital Food Museum in Thanjavur, Tamil Nadu.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. Paytm Money, the wholly-owned subsidiary of Paytm, has launched ‘Voice Trading’, powered by artificial intelligence (AI). It will allow users to place a trade or get information about stocks via single voice command.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Karnataka Vikas Grameena Bank (KVGB) got the award for the best ‘Digital Financial Services’, in line with India’s vision of ‘Atmanirbhar Bharat’, under the ‘Regional Rural Banks’ (RRBs) category by Associated Chambers of Commerce and Industry of India (ASSOCHAM).

 

S11. Ans.(b)

Sol. The United Nations Secretary General, Antonio Guterres appointed Shombi Sharp of the United States (US), a sustainable development expert, as the UN Resident Coordinator in India.

 

S12. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Pochampally Village in Telangana State has been selected as one of the best Tourism Villages by the United Nations World Tourism Organisation (UNWTO).

 

S13. Ans.(e)

Sol. To assist the Central Government in this regard, there are 34 Rajya Sainik Boards and 403 Zila Sainik Boards in the country.

 

S14. Ans.(b)

Sol. Bollywood actor Salman Khan is to become the Covid-vaccine ambassador of Maharashtra.

 

S15. Ans.(c)

Sol.  Union Minister of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying, Parshottam Rupala inaugurated the country’s first-of-its kind, dedicated business incubator to be known as LINAC- NCDC Fisheries Business Incubation Centre (LlFlC).

*****************************************************

Coupon code- DEEP75-75% OFFER

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For Bank Exams [19 November 2021]_50.1
TNEB AE CIVIL LIVE CLASS BY ADDA247 FROM NOV 15 2021

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் அக்டோபர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?