நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For Bank Exams [18 November 2021] |_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For Bank Exams [18 November 2021]

Current Affairs Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

 

DAILY  FREE Current Affairs Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY GENERAL AWARENESS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

வாராந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் November 2nd Week 2021


Q1. பிரதமர் நரேந்திர மோடி சமீபத்தில் எந்த மாநிலத்தில் பூர்வாஞ்சல் விரைவுச்சாலையை திறந்து வைத்தார்?

(a) மகாராஷ்டிரா

(b) உத்தரப்பிரதேசம்

(c) ஹரியானா

(d) குஜராத்

(e) பீகார்

 

Q2. _______ அல்லது அதற்கு மேற்பட்ட கிளைகளைக் கொண்ட அனைத்து வைப்பு-எடுக்கும் (deposit-taking) NBFC களையும் (NBFCs-D) ஆறு மாதங்களுக்குள் உள் ஒம்புட்ஸ்மேனை நியமிக்குமாறு RBI கட்டாயப்படுத்தியுள்ளது.

(a) 20

(b) 15

(c) 05

(d) 10

(e) 15

 

Q3. மோசடி தடுப்பு குறித்த விழிப்புணர்வை ஏற்படுத்த, “மூஹ் பேண்ட் ரகோ” (“Mooh Band Rakho”) என்ற பிரச்சாரம் எந்த வங்கியால் தொடங்கப்பட்டுள்ளது?

(a) SBI

(b) ICICI வங்கி

(c) HDFC வங்கி

(d) Axis வங்கி

(e) Yes வங்கி

 

Q4. உலக நாள்பட்ட நுரையீரல் அடைப்பு நோய் COPD  (chronic obstructive pulmonary disease) தினம் ஒவ்வொரு ஆண்டும் எந்த நாளில் அனுசரிக்கப்படுகிறது?

(a) நவம்பர் மூன்றாவது திங்கள்

(b) நவம்பர் மூன்றாவது புதன்கிழமை

(c) நவம்பர் மூன்றாவது செவ்வாய்

(d) நவம்பர் மூன்றாவது ஞாயிறு

(e) நவம்பர் மூன்றாவது வியாழன்

 

Q5. சமீபத்தில் காலமான சர்வதேச அளவில் அதிகம் விற்பனையாகும் எழுத்தாளர் வில்பர் ஸ்மித் (Wilbur Smith) எந்த நாட்டைச் சேர்ந்தவர்?

(a) பிரான்ஸ்

(b) ஆஸ்திரேலியா

(c) கனடா

(d) தென்னாப்பிரிக்கா

(e) இங்கிலாந்து

 

Q6. தற்போது ரிசர்வ் வங்கியின் பேமெண்ட்ஸ் இன்ஃப்ராஸ்ட்ரக்சர் டெவலப்மென்ட் ஃபண்டின் (PIDF – Payments Infrastructure Development Fund) மொத்த கார்பஸ் (total corpus) எவ்வளவு?

(a) ரூ 614 கோடி

(b) ரூ 250 கோடி

(c) ரூ 451 கோடி

(d) ரூ 525 கோடி

(e) ரூ 500 கோடி

 

Q7. இந்தியாவில் தேசிய வலிப்பு தினம் (National Epilepsy Day) எப்போது அனுசரிக்கப்படுகிறது?

(a) நவம்பர் 16

(b) நவம்பர் 17

(c) நவம்பர் 15

(d) நவம்பர் 14

(e) நவம்பர் 18

 

Q8. ‘பக்கே புலிகள் காப்பகம் 2047 காலநிலை மாற்றம் குறித்த பிரகடனத்திற்கு’ எந்த மாநில அரசு ஒப்புதல் அளித்துள்ளது?

(a) அசாம்

(b) திரிபுரா

(c) தெலுங்கானா

(d) மணிப்பூர்

(e) அருணாச்சல பிரதேசம்

 

Q9. இந்தியாவின் முதல் ‘புல் கன்சர்வேட்டரி’ (‘grass conservatory’) அல்லது ‘ஜெர்ம்பிளாசம் (germplasm) பாதுகாப்பு மையம்’ பின்வரும் எந்த மாநிலத்தில் தொடங்கப்பட்டுள்ளது?

(a) அசாம்

(b) மேற்கு வங்காளம்

(c) நாகாலாந்து

(d) உத்தரகாண்ட்

(e) மணிப்பூர்

 

Q10. எரிசக்தி துறையில் பெண்களின் பங்களிப்பை அதிகரிக்க ‘WePOWER இந்தியா பார்ட்னர்ஷிப் ஃபோரம் (India Partnership Forum)’ தொடங்கியுள்ள அமைப்பு எது?

(a) உலக வங்கி

(b) ஆசிய வளர்ச்சி வங்கி

(c) சர்வதேச நாணய நிதியம்

(d) ஆசிய உள்கட்டமைப்பு முதலீட்டு வங்கி

(e) a & b இரண்டும்

Practice These DAILY Current Affairs Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை)  and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY Current Affairs Quiz TAMIL SOLUTIONS

Solutions

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi inaugurated the Purvanchal Expressway at KarwalKheri in Sultanpur district of Uttar Pradesh on November 16, 2021. It will connect Lucknow with Ghazipur. The 341-km long Purvanchal Express has been constructed at an estimated cost of Rs 22,500 crore.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India has announced to introduce the Internal Ombudsman mechanism for Deposit-taking NBFCs (NBFCs-D) with 10 or more branches.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. HDFC Bank Ltd has launched the second edition of its “Mooh Band Rakho” campaign to raise awareness on fraud prevention in support of International Fraud Awareness Week 2021 (November 14-20, 2021).

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. World COPD Day is observed on Third Wednesday of November every year to raise awareness about chronic obstructive pulmonary disease (COPD) and improve COPD care throughout the world.The World COPD Day 2021 falls on November 17, 2021.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. Internationally acclaimed Zambia-born South African author Wilbur Smith has passed away. He was 88. The global bestselling author has authored 49 novels and sold over 140 million copies worldwide in more than 30 languages.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. The total corpus of Payments Infrastructure Development Fund (PIDF) of RBI has reached Rs 614 crore. The PIDF scheme was launched by RBI in January 2021, to subsidize deployment of payment acceptance infrastructure (PoS) in Tier-3 to Tier-6 centres with a special focus on the North-Eastern States of the country.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. In India, November 17 is observed every year as National Epilepsy Day by the Epilepsy Foundation, to create awareness about epilepsy.

 

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. The government of Arunachal Pradesh approved the ‘Pakke Tiger Reserve 2047 Declaration on Climate Change Resilient and Responsive Arunachal Pradesh’, which aims to promote “climate-resilient development” in the state.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. India’s first ‘grass conservatory’ or ‘germplasm conservation centre’ spread over an area of 2 acres was inaugurated at Ranikhet in Almora district of Uttarakhand.

 

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol. The event was organized by the World Bank (WB) and Asian Development Bank (ADB) in association with the India Smart Grid Forum (ISGF). The event saw a panel discussion on expanding job opportunities for women in India’s Clean Energy Transition’.

இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். தினசரி பொது அறிவுகளை தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

 

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

*****************************************************

Coupon code- NOV75-75% OFFER

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For Bank Exams [18 November 2021] |_50.1
adda247 tamil live class ibps clerk foundation class started 18 oct 2021

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

 

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் நவம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?