நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For Bank Exams [17 November 2021]_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For Bank Exams [17 November 2021]

Current Affairs Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

 

DAILY  FREE Current Affairs Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY GENERAL AWARENESS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

வாராந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் November 2nd Week 2021


Q1. 2021 டி20 உலகக் கோப்பை இறுதிப் போட்டியில் ஆட்டநாயகன் பட்டத்தை வென்ற வீரர் யார்?

(a) ஆரோன் பின்ச்

(b) மிட்செல் மார்ஷ்

(c) டேவிட் வார்னர்

(d) கேன் வில்லியம்சன்

(e) பாபர் அசாம்

 

Q2. சமீபத்தில் மறைந்த புகழ்பெற்ற வரலாற்றாசிரியரும் எழுத்தாளருமான பாபாசாகேப் புரந்தரே இந்த ஆட்சியாளர்களில் யாரைப் பற்றி விரிவாக எழுதினார்?

(a) டாக்டர் பாபாசாகேப் அம்பேத்கர்

(b) மகாராஜா பிர் பிக்ரம்

(c) தேவி அஹில்யா பாய் ஹோல்கர்

(d) சத்ரபதி சிவாஜி மகாராஜ்

(e) மகாராஜ் ரஞ்சீத் சிங்

 

Q3. 2021 F1 பிரேசிலியன் கிராண்ட் பிரிக்ஸை வென்ற F1 வீரர் யார்?

(a) லூயிஸ் ஹாமில்டன்

(b) மேக்ஸ் வெர்ஸ்டாப்பன்

(c) வால்டேரி போட்டாஸ்

(d) சார்லஸ் லெக்லெர்க்

(e) S. பெரெஸ்

 

Q4. SITMEX – 21 என பெயரிடப்பட்ட முத்தரப்பு கடல்சார் பயிற்சி எந்த நாடுகளுக்கு இடையே நடைபெறும்?

(a) இந்தியா, பங்களாதேஷ் மற்றும் ரஷ்யா

(b) இந்தியா, சிங்கப்பூர் மற்றும் தாய்லாந்து

(c) இந்தியா, ஜப்பான் மற்றும் சிங்கப்பூர்

(d) இந்தியா, இலங்கை மற்றும் ஆஸ்திரேலியா

(e) இலங்கை, ஜப்பான் மற்றும் ரஷ்யா

 

Q5.  தேசிய பத்திரிகை தினம் எப்போது அனுசரிக்கப்படுகிறது?

(a) நவம்பர் 14

(b) நவம்பர் 15

(c) நவம்பர் 16

(d) நவம்பர் 13

(e) நவம்பர் 12

 

Q6. 2021 சர்வதேச குழந்தைகள் அமைதி பரிசு யாருக்கு வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளது?

(a) நேஹா குப்தா மற்றும் ஓம் பிரகாஷ் குப்தா

(b) ஜிவின் சேகல் மற்றும் லக்ஷித் சேகல்

(c) அத்விக் சோனி மற்றும் எஹ்சான் சோனி

(d) விஹான் அகர்வால் மற்றும் நவ் அகர்வால்

(e) லக்ஷித் சேகல் மற்றும் ஓம் பிரகாஷ் குப்தா

 

Q7. நவம்பர் 2021 இல் அண்டார்டிகாவிற்கான அறிவியல் பயணத்தின் (Scientific Expedition to Antarctica) எந்தப் பதிப்பை இந்தியா சமீபத்தில் கொடியசைத்தது?

(a) 41வது

(b) 39வது

(c) 45வது

(d) 43வது

(e) 44வது

 

Q8. சகிப்புத்தன்மைக்கான சர்வதேச தினம் ஆண்டுதோறும் எந்த நாளில் அனுசரிக்கப்படுகிறது?

(a) நவம்பர் 13

(b) நவம்பர் 15

(c) நவம்பர் 14

(d) நவம்பர் 17

(e) நவம்பர் 16

 

Q9. புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க எரிசக்தி துறையில் ஒத்துழைக்க இந்தியன் ஆயில் கார்ப்பரேஷன் லிமிடெட் (IOCL) உடன் எந்த நிறுவனம் சமீபத்தில் புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தத்தில் கையெழுத்திட்டுள்ளது?

(a) எண்ணெய் மற்றும் இயற்கை எரிவாயு கழகம்

(b) ஸ்டீல் அத்தாரிட்டி ஆஃப் இந்தியா லிமிடெட்

(c) கோல் இந்தியா லிமிடெட்

(d) தேசிய அனல் மின் கழகம்

(e) பாரத் ஹெவி எலக்ட்ரிக்கல்ஸ் லிமிடெட்

 

Q10. IQAir காற்றின் தரம் மற்றும் மாசு நகர தரவரிசை 2021 இல் எந்த இந்திய நகரம் முதலிடம் பிடித்துள்ளது?

(a) மும்பை

(b) டெல்லி

(c) கொல்கத்தா

(d) மேலே உள்ள அனைத்தும்

(e) இரண்டும் a & c

Practice These DAILY Current Affairs Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY Current Affairs Quiz TAMIL SOLUTIONS

Solutions

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. David Warner won the Player of the Tournament title at the 2021 T20 World Cup final.

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. The celebrated author was popularly known as Babasaheb Purandare. He wrote extensively about Maratha warrior king Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj.

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. Lewis Hamilton (Mercedes-Great Britain), has won the 2021 F1 Sao Paulo Grand Prix (earlier known as Brazilian Grand Prix).

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. The 3rd edition of the Trilateral Maritime Exercise named SITMEX – 21 is being held from 15 to 16 Nov 21 in the Andaman Sea. The Navies of the India, Singapore and Thailand will participate in the event.

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. National Press Day is observed on November 16 every year to celebrate free and responsible press in India. It also commemorates the day when the Press Council of India started functioning.

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. Two Delhi-based teenage brothers Vihaan (17) and Nav Agarwal (14) have won the 17th annual KidsRights International Children’s Peace Prize for tackling pollution in their home city by recycling household waste.

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. India successfully launched the 41st Scientific Expedition to Antarctica on November 15, 2021.

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. The International Day for Tolerance is observed annually on 16 November. The day was declared by UNESCO in 1995, on its fiftieth anniversary, to generate public awareness of the dangers of intolerance.

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. NTPC signed an MoU with Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL) to collaborate in the field of Renewable Energy and mutually explore opportunities for supply of low carbon/RE RTC (round the clock) captive power.

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. Delhi topped the list with AQI at 556, Kolkata and Mumbai recorded an AQI of 177 and 169, respectively, at 4th and 6th position.

இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். தினசரி பொது அறிவுகளை தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

 

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

*****************************************************

Coupon code- NOV75-75% OFFER

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For Bank Exams [17 November 2021]_50.1
VETRI MATHS BATCH LIVE CLASSES IN TAMIL

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

 

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் அக்டோபர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?