நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For Bank Exams [14 December 2021]_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For Bank Exams [14 December 2021]

Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

 

DAILY  FREE Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY GENERAL AWARENESS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

Q1. NITI ஆயோக் எந்த யூனியன் பிரதேசத்தில் 1000 அடல் டிங்கரிங் ஆய்வகங்களை நிறுவ (Atal Tinkering Laboratories) திட்டமிட்டுள்ளது?

(a) லடாக்

(b) டெல்லி

(c) லட்சத்தீவு

(d) புதுச்சேரி

(e) ஜம்மு மற்றும் காஷ்மீர்

 

Q2. ஷாங்காய் ஒத்துழைப்பு அமைப்பின் (RATS SCO) பிராந்திய பயங்கரவாத எதிர்ப்புக் கட்டமைப்பின் கவுன்சிலின் தலைவராக எந்த நாடு பொறுப்பேற்றுள்ளது?

(a) இந்தியா

(b) சீனா

(c) சிங்கப்பூர்

(d) மியான்மர்

(e) தென் கொரியா

 

Q3. IMD உலகப் போட்டி மையத்தால் வெளியிடப்பட்ட “உலகத் திறமைகள் தரவரிசை அறிக்கை 2021” இல் இந்தியாவின் தரவரிசை என்ன?

(a) 42

(b) 53

(c) 56

(d) 66

(e) 74

 

Q4. ஆசிய வளர்ச்சி வங்கி (ADB) இந்தியாவில் நகர்ப்புற சேவைகளை மேம்படுத்த எவ்வளவு கொள்கை அடிப்படையிலான கடனுக்கு ஒப்புதல் அளித்துள்ளது?

(a) $100 million

(b) $150 million

(c) $300 million

(d) $350 million

(e) $200 million

 

Q5. இந்திய ரிசர்வ் வங்கி (RBI) சமீபத்தில் இந்திய ஆயுள் காப்பீட்டுக் கழகம் (LIC) எந்த வங்கியில் தனது பங்குகளை 9.99% வரை அதிகரிக்க ஒப்புதல் அளித்துள்ளது?

(a) HDFC வங்கி

(b) IndusInd வங்கி

(c) ஆக்சிஸ் வங்கி

(d) ஐசிஐசிஐ வங்கி

(e) யெஸ் வங்கி

 

Q6. பின்வருவனவற்றில் ஐக்கிய நாடுகளின் குழந்தைகள் நிதியத்தின் (UNICEF) தலைவராக நியமிக்கப்பட்டவர் யார்?

(a) கேத்தரின் ரஸ்ஸல்

(b) ஆட்ரி அசோலே

(c) ஹென்றிட்டா எச் ஃபோர்

(d) ரஃபேல் க்ரோஸி

(e) அச்சிம் ஸ்டெய்னர்

 

Q7. தனியார் துறை வங்கி வகையின் கீழ் அதிக BHIM-UPI பரிவர்த்தனைகளுக்காக MeitY ஆல் நிறுவப்பட்ட இரண்டு DigiDhan விருதுகளை எந்த வங்கி வழங்கியுள்ளது?

(a) கரூர் வைஸ்யா வங்கி

(b) கர்நாடக வங்கி

(c) இந்தியன் வங்கி

(d) பஞ்சாப் நேஷனல் வங்கி

(e) கோட்டக் மஹிந்திரா வங்கி

 

Q8. கீழ்க்கண்டவர்களில் யார் “இளம் கணிதவியலாளர்களுக்கான 2021 DST-ICTP-IMU ராமானுஜன் பரிசை” வென்றுள்ளார்?

(a) கரோலினா அரௌஜோ

(b) சி.எஸ். சேஷாத்ரி

(c) கோபாலசுவாமி கஸ்தூரிரங்கன்

(d) மேரிகே லூகாஸ் ரிஜ்னெவெல்ட்

(e) நீனா குப்தா

 

Q9. சமீபத்தில் வெற்றிகரமாகச் சோதனை செய்யப்பட்ட பினாகா விரிவாக்கப்பட்ட வீச்சு (Pinaka-ER) ராக்கெட்டை பின்வருவனவற்றில் எது உருவாக்கியது?

(a) இந்திய விண்வெளி ஆராய்ச்சி நிறுவனம்

(b) பாதுகாப்பு ஆராய்ச்சி மற்றும் மேம்பாட்டு ஆய்வகம்

(c) ஹிந்துஸ்தான் ஏரோநாட்டிக்ஸ் லிமிடெட்

(d) பாதுகாப்பு ஆராய்ச்சி மற்றும் மேம்பாட்டு நிறுவனம்

(e) தேசிய விண்வெளி தகவல் மையம்

 

Q10. ஒவ்வொரு ஆண்டும், யுனிசெஃப் தினம் ________ அன்று அனுசரிக்கப்படுகிறது.

(a) டிசம்பர் 10

(b) டிசம்பர் 11

(c) டிசம்பர் 12

(d) டிசம்பர் 13

(e) டிசம்பர் 14

 

Practice These Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY Current Affairs Daily Quiz SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(e)

Sol. The NITI Aayog has planned to establish 1000 Atal Tinkering Laboratories in Jammu and Kashmir. Out of 1000 Atal Tinkering Laboratories, 187 will be established by the end of the financial year 2021-22.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. India assumed the Chairmanship of Council of Regional Anti-Terrorist Structure of Shanghai Cooperation Organization (RATS SCO) for 1 year from October 28, 2021.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. World Talent Ranking report 2021: India ranked 56th; Switzerland retained top spot. IMD World Competitive Centre published its “World Talent Ranking Report” on December 9, 2021.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. Asian Development Bank (ADB) approved Rs.2653.05 crore (USD 350 million) policy-based loan to improve urban services in India.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. Life Insurance Corporation of India (LIC) has received approval from the Reserve Bank of India to increase its stake to 9.99 per cent in IndusInd Bank of the total issued and paid-up capital of the private sector lender.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. UN Secretary-General Antonio Guterres has appointed Catherine Russell as the head of UN children’s agency UNICEF, also known as the United Nations Children’s Fund.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. Karnataka Bank has been conferred with two DigiDhan awards instituted by the Union Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology (MeitY). The awards were given during Digital payment Utsav in New Delhi.

 

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. Indian Mathematician Neena Gupta has received 2021 DST-ICTP-IMU Ramanujan Prize for Young Mathematicians from Developing Countries for her outstanding work in affine algebraic geometry and commutative algebra.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. Defence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO) has successfully test fired Pinaka Extended Range (Pinaka-ER), Area Denial Munitions (ADM) and indigenously developed fuzes.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. UNICEF Day is observed on December 11 every year, to spread awareness on saving children’s lives, defending their rights and helping them fulfil their potential from childhood to adolescence.

இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். தினசரி பொது அறிவுகளை தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

 

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

*****************************************************

Coupon code- WIN10-10% OFFER

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For Bank Exams [14 December 2021]_50.1
MOCK TEST DISCUSSION BATCH RRB NTPC CBT 2

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

 

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் டிசம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?