நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For Bank Exams [13 December 2021]_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For Bank Exams [13 December 2021]

Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

 

DAILY  FREE Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY GENERAL AWARENESS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

 

Q1. எந்த மாநிலத்தின் முதல்வர் ‘பால் விலை ஊக்கத் திட்டத்தை’ தொடங்கினார்?

(a) நாகாலாந்து

(b) சிக்கிம்

(c) உத்தரகாண்ட்

(d) மேற்கு வங்காளம்

(e) உத்தரப்பிரதேசம்

 

Q2. பார்தி ஏர்டெல் எந்த நிறுவனத்துடன் இணைந்து 5ஜி, IoTயில் தீர்வுகளை உருவாக்க ஸ்டார்ட்அப்களுக்காக ‘ஏர்டெல் இந்தியா ஸ்டார்ட்அப் இன்னோவேஷன் சேலஞ்ச்’ (‘Airtel India Startup Innovation Challenge’) தொடங்கியுள்ளது?

(a) நிதி ஆயோக்

(b) இந்தியாவில் முதலீடு செய்யுங்கள் (Invest India)

(c) தேசிய வளர்ச்சி கவுன்சில் (National Development Council)

(d) பொதுவான சேவை மையங்கள் (Common Service Centres)

(e) லார்சன் & டூப்ரோ (Larsen & Toubro)

 

Q3. ஃபார்ச்சூன் இந்தியாவின் 2021 ஆம் ஆண்டின் சக்திவாய்ந்த பெண்களின் பட்டியலில் பின்வருவனவற்றில் யார் முதல் இடத்தைப் பிடித்துள்ளார்?

(a) நிர்மலா சீதாராமன்

(b) நீதா அம்பானி

(c) சௌமியா சுவாமிநாதன்

(d) கிரண் மஜும்தார்-ஷா

(e) சுசித்ரா எல்லா

 

Q4. __________________ இல் நடைபெற்ற 4வது ஆசிய இளைஞர் பாரா விளையாட்டு 2021 இல் இந்தியா 41 பதக்கங்களை வென்றுள்ளது.

(a) கோலாலம்பூர், மலேசியா

(b) தாஷ்கண்ட், உஸ்பெகிஸ்தான்

(c) துபாய், UAE

(d) ரிஃபா, பஹ்ரைன்

(e) டோக்கியோ, ஜப்பான்

 

Q5. ஹைதர்பூர் ஈரநிலத்துடன் (haiderpur wetland) தொடர்புடைய நதி எது?

(a) பிரம்மபுத்திரா

(b) சிந்து

(c) கோதாவரி

(d) மகாநதி

(e) கங்கை

 

Q6. சர்வதேச மலை தினம் ஒவ்வொரு ஆண்டும் ________ அன்று உலகளவில் அனுசரிக்கப்படுகிறது.

(a) டிசம்பர் 08

(b) டிசம்பர் 09

(c) டிசம்பர் 10

(d) டிசம்பர் 11

(e) டிசம்பர் 12

 

Q7. ராயல் இன்ஸ்டிடியூட் ஆஃப் பிரிட்டிஷ் ஆர்கிடெக்ட்ஸ் இந்திய கட்டிடக் கலைஞர் _________ 2022 ராயல் தங்கப் பதக்கத்தைப் பெறுவார் என்று அறிவித்துள்ளது.

(a) பால்கிருஷ்ண தோஷி

(b) டேவிட் அட்ஜயே

(c) கிராஃப்டன் கட்டிடக் கலைஞர்கள்

(d) நிக்கோலஸ் கிரிம்ஷா

(e) பாலோ மென்டிஸ் டா ரோச்சா

 

Q8. இந்திய திறன் அறிக்கை (ISR) 2022ன் 9வது பதிப்பில் எந்த மாநிலம் முதலிடம் பிடித்துள்ளது?

(a) உத்தரகாண்ட்

(b) அசாம்

(c) மத்திய பிரதேசம்

(d) குஜராத்

(e) மகாராஷ்டிரா

 

Q9. பின்வரும் வங்கிகளில் எந்த வங்கியானது ஸ்டார் ஹெல்த் அண்ட் அலைட் இன்சூரன்ஸ் கோ லிமிடெட் உடன் பேங்க்ஸ்யூரன்ஸ் (Bancassurance) கூட்டாண்மையில் நுழைந்துள்ளது?

(a) கர்நாடக வங்கி

(b) ஜம்மு & காஷ்மீர் வங்கி

(c) ஃபெடரல் வங்கி

(d) IndusInd வங்கி

(e) கோட்டக் மஹிந்திரா வங்கி

 

Q10. இந்த ஆண்டு சர்வதேச மலை தினத்தின் (IMD) கருப்பொருள் ____________ ஆகும்.

(a) இளைஞர்களுக்கு மலைகள் முக்கியம் (Mountains Matter for Youth)

(b) மலை பல்லுயிர் (Mountain biodiversity)

(c) மலைகள் பொருள் (MountainsMatter)

(d) மலை கலாச்சாரங்கள்: பன்முகத்தன்மையைக் கொண்டாடுதல் மற்றும் அடையாளத்தை வலுப்படுத்துதல் (Mountain Cultures: Celebrating Diversity and Strengthening Identity)

(e) நிலையான மலை சுற்றுலா (Sustainable Mountain Tourism)

Practice These Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY Current Affairs Daily Quiz SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Chief Minister of Uttarakhand, Pushkar Singh Dhami launched the ‘Milk Price Incentive Scheme‘ in Dehradun. The scheme is aimed to provide incentives benefiting around 53,000 people of Uttarakhand. The state government is targeting to spend INR 444.62 crore to open 500 milk sales centres in Uttarakhand.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. Bharti Airtel and Invest India, National Investment Promotion and Facilitation Agency jointly launched ‘Airtel India Startup Innovation Challenge’ for Startups to develop solutions in 5G, IoT.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. Fortune India released the list of most powerful women in India 2021 in which Union Minister, Ministry of Finance & Ministry of Corporate Affairs Nirmala Sitharaman ranked 1st.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. India claimed 41 medals at 4th Asian Youth Para Games (AYPG), Asia’s biggest event held at Riffa city, Bahrain.

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Haiderpur Wetland abutting the Madhya Ganga barrage, about 10 km from Bijnor in western Uttar Pradesh, has been recognised under the 1971 Ramsar Convention on Wetlands, bringing the total number of such designated areas in the country to 47. Uttar Pradesh is now home to 9 Ramsar wetlands.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. International Mountain Day is observed globally on December 11 every year. The day is celebrated to create awareness about the importance of mountains to life, to highlight the opportunities and constraints in mountain development and to build alliances that will bring positive change to mountain peoples and environments around the world.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. Royal Institute of British Architects (RIBA) has announced that Indian architect Balkrishna Doshi will be the recipient of the 2022 Royal Gold Medal.

 

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. The 9th edition of India Skills Report (ISR) 2022, released by Wheebox, Maharashtra has retained the top position in the list of states with the highest poll of employable talent followed by Uttar Pradesh and Kerala.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. Federal Bank has entered into a Bancassurance partnership with Star Health and Allied Insurance Co Ltd as a corporate agent to provide health insurance products for the Bank’s 8.90 million customers across India.

 

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol. The theme of this year’s International Mountain Day (IMD) on 11 December will be sustainable mountain tourism.

இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். தினசரி பொது அறிவுகளை தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

 

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

*****************************************************

Coupon code- WIN10-10% OFFER

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For Bank Exams [13 December 2021]_50.1
TNPSC Group – 4 & 2/2A Batch Complete Tamil Live Classes

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் டிசம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?