நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For Bank Exams [09 December 2021]_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For Bank Exams [09 December 2021]

Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

 

DAILY  FREE Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY GENERAL AWARENESS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

Q1. 5வது இந்தியப் பெருங்கடல் மாநாட்டின் கருப்பொருள் என்ன?

(a) இந்தியப் பெருங்கடல் பிராந்தியத்தில் பிராந்திய ஒத்துழைப்பை வலுப்படுத்துதல் மற்றும் நிலையான வளர்ச்சி

(b) அரசு, வணிகம் மற்றும் கல்வித்துறை பிரதிநிதிகளை ஒன்றிணைத்தல்

(c) இந்தியப் பெருங்கடலில் பகிரப்பட்ட விதி மற்றும் செழிப்புக்கான பாதையை ஊக்குவித்தல்

(d) இந்தியப் பெருங்கடல் பிராந்தியவாதத்தின் பயன்படுத்தப்படாத திறன்

(e) இந்தியப் பெருங்கடல்: சூழலியல், பொருளாதாரம், தொற்றுநோய்

 

Q2. தொழில்முனைவோருக்கு ஸ்டார்ட்அப் டூல்கிட்டை வழங்க, பின்வருவனவற்றில் எது Amazon Web Services (AWS) உடன் கூட்டு சேர்ந்துள்ளது?

(a) CCAvenue

(b) Paytm

(c) PhonePe

(d) PayU

(e) Razorpay

 

Q3. பின்வருவனவற்றில் எந்த வங்கி மாற்றுத்திறனாளி ஊழியர்களுக்காக “ப்ரைட்-சிஆர்எம்டி மாட்யூல்” (“Pride-CRMD module”) செயலியை அறிமுகப்படுத்தியுள்ளது?

(a) பாரத ஸ்டேட் வங்கி

(b) யூனியன் பேங்க் ஆஃப் இந்தியா

(c) பஞ்சாப் நேஷனல் வங்கி

(d) இந்திய மத்திய வங்கி (Central Bank of India)

(e) அலகாபாத் வங்கி

 

Q4. இந்தியா மற்றும் மாலத்தீவுகள் இணைந்து நடத்திய கூட்டு ராணுவ பயிற்சியின் 11வது பதிப்பை குறிப்பிடவும்.

(a) சூர்யா கிரண்

(b) சுரக்ஷா கவச்

(c) மித்ரா சக்தி

(d) எகுவெரின்

(e) யுத் அப்யாஸ்

 

Q5. மாட்ரிட்டில் நடைபெற்ற டேவிஸ் கோப்பை டென்னிஸ் போட்டி 2021-ஐ வென்ற டென்னிஸ் அணி எது?

(a) குரோஷியா

(b) ரஷ்யா

(c) டென்மார்க்

(d) இந்தியா

(e) அமெரிக்கா

 

Q6. உஜ்ஜீவன் சிறு நிதி வங்கியின் இயக்குநர்கள் குழு _________ ஐ வங்கியின் MD மற்றும் CEO ஆக நியமித்தது.

(a) இட்டிரா டேவிஸ்

(b) சமித் குமார் கோஷ்

(c) சுதா சுரேஷ்

(d) ராஜேஷ் ஜோகி

(e) சித்ரா கார்த்திக் அலை

 

Q7. இந்திய வர்த்தகம் மற்றும் தொழில்துறை கூட்டமைப்பு (FICCI) _______, அதன் தலைவராக நியமிக்கப்படுவார் என்று அறிவித்தது.

(a) ஹர்ஷ் பதி சிங்கானியா

(b) சித்தார்த் பிர்லா

(c) சஞ்சீவ் மேத்தா

(d) Y K மோடி

(e) சுதிர் ஜலான்

Q8. சீனாவின் பெய்ஜிங்கில் 2022 குளிர்கால ஒலிம்பிக்கில் கலந்து கொள்ளப் போவதில்லை என்று பின்வரும் எந்த நாடு அறிவித்துள்ளது?

(a) தைவான்

(b) இந்தியா

(c) ரஷ்யா

(d) அமெரிக்கா

(e) ஜப்பான்

 

Q9. கீழ்க்கண்டவர்களில் 56வது ஞானபீட விருதை வென்றவர் யார்?

(a) கேதார்நாத் சிங்

(b) கிருஷ்ணா சோப்தி

(c) நில்மணி பூகன் ஜூனியர்

(d) ஸ்ரீலால் சுக்லா

(e) ரகுவீர் சௌதாரி

 

Q10. ஜனநாயகம் மற்றும் தேர்தல் உதவிக்கான சர்வதேச நிறுவனத்தில் ஆலோசகர் குழுவில் சேர அழைக்கப்பட்டவர் யார்?

(a) H.S.பிரம்மா

(b) நசிம் ஜைதி

(c) A K ஜோதி

(d) O P ராவத்

(e) சுனில் அரோரா

 

Practice These Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY Current Affairs Daily Quiz TAMIL SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(e)

Sol. EAM S Jaishankar addressed 5th Indian Ocean Conference in Abu Dhabi. The theme of the conference was ‘Indian Ocean: Ecology, Economy, Epidemic’.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. Paytm, a leading digital ecosystem for consumers and merchants, has partnered with Amazon Web Services (AWS) to offer Paytm Startup Toolkit with exclusive payment services to early-stage Indian startups.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. Punjab National Bank (PNB) launched PNB Pride-CRMD module tool, an android-based application for differently-abled employees to monitor and effectively follow up with the special mention account (SMA) borrowers.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. The 11th edition of Exercise EKUVERIN-21 between India and Maldives will be conducted at Kadhdhoo Island, Maldives.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Davis Cup 2021 was won by Russian Tennis Federation by a 2-0 lead over Croatia in the Davis Cup final in Madrid.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Board of Directors of Ujjivan Small Finance Bank appointed Ittira Davis as the MD and CEO of the bank. Davis has been appointed as the MD and CEO for a period of 3 years from the date of approval of the RBI or such other period as may be approved by RBI.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Federation of Indian Chambers of Commerce and Industry (FICCI) announced that Sanjiv Mehta, the Chairman and Managing Director of Hindustan Unilever Limited (HUL), will be appointed as its President.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Biden administration has announced that US officials will not attend the 2022 Winter Olympics in Beijing after China pledged unspecified “countermeasures” against any such diplomatic boycott.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. Assamese poet Nilmani Phookan Jr has won the 56th Jnanpith Award. Phookan is a Sahitya Akademi and Padma Shri awardee. Based out of Guwahati, he is a poet of renown and has written Surya Henu Nami Ahe Ei Nodiyedi, Gulapi Jamur Lagna, and Kobita.

 

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol. Former chief election commissioner (CEC) Sunil Arora has been invited to join the board of advisers at the International Institute for Democracy and Electoral Assistance, also known as International IDEA.

இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். தினசரி பொது அறிவுகளை தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

 

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

*****************************************************

Coupon code- DREAM-75% OFFER

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For Bank Exams [09 December 2021]_50.1
ADDA247 TAMILNADU IBPS CLERK MOCK TEST LIVE DISCUSSION BATCH STARTS DEC 6 2021

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் டிசம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?