நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For Bank Exams [08 December 2021_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For Bank Exams [08 December 2021]

Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

 

DAILY  FREE Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY GENERAL AWARENESS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

 

Q1. உலகின் சமூக மற்றும் பொருளாதார வளர்ச்சிக்கு விமானப் பயணத்தின் முக்கியத்துவத்தை அங்கீகரிப்பதற்காக ஒவ்வொரு ஆண்டும் ________ அன்று சர்வதேச சிவில் விமானப் போக்குவரத்து தினம் கொண்டாடப்படுகிறது.

(a) டிசம்பர் 5

(b) டிசம்பர் 6

(c) டிசம்பர் 7

(d) டிசம்பர் 8

(e) டிசம்பர் 9

Q2. இந்திய ரிசர்வ் வங்கியின் (RBI) தரவுகளின்படி, எந்த மாநிலம் மகாராஷ்டிராவை விட்டு நாட்டின் முன்னணி உற்பத்தி மையமாக மாறியுள்ளது?

(a) மத்திய பிரதேசம்

(b) குஜராத்

(c) உத்தரப்பிரதேசம்

(d) தமிழ்நாடு

(e) கர்நாடகா

 

Q3. கினாரா கேபிட்டலின் பிராண்ட் அம்பாசிடராக யார் நியமிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளார்?

(a) அஜிங்க்யா ரஹானே

(b) ரோஹித் சர்மா

(c) ரவீந்திர ஜடேஜா

(d) ஜஸ்பிரித் பும்ரா

(e) விராட் கோலி

 

Q4. ஆபரேட்டர் தியரியில் முதல் CiprianFoias விருதுக்கு அமெரிக்கன் கணிதவியல் சங்கத்தால் (AMS) பரிந்துரைக்கப்பட்ட இந்திய-அமெரிக்க கணிதவியலாளரின் பெயரைக் குறிப்பிடவும்.

(a) கோபாலசாமி கஸ்தூரிரங்கன்

(b) சி.எஸ். சேஷாத்ரி

(c) பி சி மஹாலனோபிஸ்

(d) அக்ஷய் வெங்கடேஷ்

(e) நிகில் ஸ்ரீவஸ்தவா

 

Q5. பின்வருவனவற்றில் 2021 ஆம் ஆண்டின் BWF ஆண் வீரராக தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்பட்டவர் யார்?

(a) விக்டர் ஆக்சல்சென்

(b) ஆண்டர்ஸ் ஆண்டன்சன்

(c) டொமினிக் தீம்

(d) அலெக்சாண்டர் ஸ்வெரேவ்

(e) பாஞ்சோ கோன்சலேஸ்

Q6. ‘1971: கூர்க்காக்கள் மற்றும் பிற கதைகளின் பொறுப்பு’ (’1971: Charge of the Gorkhas and Other Stories’) என்ற புதிய புத்தகத்தின் ஆசிரியர் யார்?

(a) அமித்ரஞ்சன்

(b) சுபத்ரா சென் குப்தா

(c) சஞ்சய் பாரு

(d) அயாஸ்மேமன்

(e) ரச்னாபிஷ்ட் ராவத்

Q7. F1 சவுதி அரேபியன் கிராண்ட் பிரிக்ஸ் 2021 வென்றது யார்?

(a) மேக்ஸ் வெர்ஸ்டாப்பன்

(b) வால்டேரிபோட்டாஸ்

(c) எஸ்டெபன் ஓகான்

(d) லூயிஸ் ஹாமில்டன்

(e) டேனியல் ரிச்சியார்டோ

 

Q8. காம்பியாவின் ஜனாதிபதித் தேர்தலின் போது இரண்டாவது முறையாக ஜனாதிபதியாக வெற்றி பெற்றவர் யார்?

(a) ஓசைனௌ டர்போ OusainouDarboe

(b) யாஹ்யா ஜம்மே

(c) அடமா பாரோ

(d) தவ்தா ஜவாரா

(e) மாமா காண்டே

Q9. இந்திய மொபைல் ஆக்சஸரீஸ் பிராண்டான “யுனிக்ஸ்” பிராண்ட் தூதராக யார் நியமிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளார்?

(a) முகமது ஷமி

(b) புவனேஷ்வர் குமார்

(c) ரவிச்சந்திரன் அஸ்வின்

(d) ஜஸ்பிரித் பும்ரா

(e) உமேஷ் யாதவ்

Q10. கார்டன் ரீச் ஷிப் பில்டர்ஸ் & இன்ஜினியர்ஸ் இந்திய கடற்படைக்காக ________ முதல் பெரிய ஆய்வுக் கப்பலை அறிமுகப்படுத்தியது.

(a) ரஜினி

(b) சூர்யா

(c) சந்தாயக்

(d) யுதா

(e) சீஷா

Practice These Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY Current Affairs Daily Quiz TAMIL SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. International Civil Aviation Day is celebrated every year on December 7 to recognize the importance of aviation to the social and economic development of the world.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. Gujarat has left behind Maharashtra to become the country’s leading manufacturing hub, according to data from the Reserve Bank of India (RBI).

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. Bangalore based innovative, fast-growing fintech,Kinara Capital signed the Indian cricketer RavindraJadeja, as its official brand ambassador on the occasion of the company’s 10th anniversary.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. Indian-American Mathematician Nikhil Srivastava nominated for American Mathematical Society (AMS) for the first CiprianFoias Award in Operator Theory.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. Denmark’s Viktor Axelsen and China’s Taipei’s Tai Tzu Ying were named Male and Female player of the year 2021 respectively by the Badminton World Federation (BWF).

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol.  A new book titled ’1971: Charge of the Gorkhas and Other Stories’ Released; authored by RachnaBishtRawat.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. Lewis Hamilton (Mercedes) takes victory in pulsating race at Jeddah. Hamilton took his third consecutive victory in the Saudi Arabian Grand Prix to draw level on points with Max Verstappen in the title race.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. The President of Gambia, Adama Barrow, won the second term as President during Gambia’s presidential election by achieving over 53% votes from 50 of 53 constituencies. He defeated his main challenger OusainouDarboe who won 27.7% of vote.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. Unix, an Indian Mobile Accessories manufacturing brand, has signed Indian Cricket Fast Bowler, JaspritBumrah as its Brand Ambassador to increase the visibility of their products.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. Indian shipbuilder Garden Reach Shipbuilders & Engineers (GRSE) has achieved a new milestone with the launch of the first large survey vessel for the Indian Navy. Called Sandhayak, the vessel is the first in the series of four ships being built under the Survey Vessel Large (SVL) project. It has been built at GRSE.

 

இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். தினசரி பொது அறிவுகளை தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

 

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

*****************************************************

Coupon code- DREAM-75% OFFER

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For Bank Exams [08 December 2021_50.1
ADDA247 TAMILNADU IBPS CLERK MOCK TEST LIVE DISCUSSION BATCH STARTS DEC 6 2021

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் டிசம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?