நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For Bank Exams [06 December 2021]_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For Bank Exams [06 December 2021]

Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

 Check Now : Monthly Current Affairs Quiz PDF in Tamil November 2021 Important Q&A

DAILY  FREE Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY GENERAL AWARENESS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

 

Q1. சமீபத்தில், IndAsia Fund Advisors இன் நிறுவனர் பிரதீப் ஷா, NARCL இன் தலைவராக நியமிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளார். NARCL இன் முழு விரிவாக்கம் என்ன?

(a) தேசிய சொத்து மறுசீரமைப்பு நிறுவனம் (National Asset Restructuring Company)

(b) தேசிய சொத்து மறுசீரமைப்பு நிறுவனம் (National Asset Reconstruction Company)

(c) சொத்து அல்லாத மறுசீரமைப்பு நிறுவனம் (Non- Asset Reconstruction Company)

(d) தேசிய சொத்து மறுசீரமைப்பு நிறுவனம் (National Asset Reconstruction Corporation)

(e) சொத்து அல்லாத மறுசீரமைப்பு நிறுவனம் (Non- Asset Restructuring Corporation)

 

Q2. சமீபத்திய அறிக்கையின்படி, இந்தியாவில் 2024-க்குள் ____________ அணு உலைகள் இருக்கும்.

(a) 5

(b) 6

(c) 7

(d) 8

(e) 9

 

Q3. அசாமின் மிக உயரிய சிவிலியன் விருது ரத்தன் டாடாவின் கீழ்க்கண்ட எந்த சேவைக்கு அவர் செய்த பங்களிப்பிற்காக வழங்கப்பட்டது?

(a) புற்றுநோய் சிகிச்சை

(b) எஃகு திட்டம்

(c) மோட்டார் சேவை

(d) விமான சேவை

(e) மேலே உள்ள அனைத்தும்

 

Q4. நாட்டின் பள்ளிக் கல்வியின் தரத்தை மேம்படுத்த இந்திய அரசாங்கத்திற்கு உதவ ADB எவ்வளவு கடனுக்கு ஒப்புதல் அளித்துள்ளது?

(a) $100 மில்லியன்

(b) $250 மில்லியன்

(c) $500 மில்லியன்

(d) $300 மில்லியன்

(e) $150 மில்லியன்

Q5. 10வது வருடாந்திர உலக கூட்டுறவு கண்காணிப்பு (WCM) அறிக்கையின் 2021 பதிப்பில் எந்த நிறுவனம் உலகின் ‘நம்பர் ஒன் கூட்டுறவு’ தரவரிசையில் உள்ளது?

(a) ONGC

(b) NFL

(c) GSFC

(d) NABARD

(e) IFFCO

 

Q6. OECD இந்தியாவின் பொருளாதார வளர்ச்சியை FY22 க்கு _________ என்று கணித்துள்ளது.

(a) 8.7%

(b) 8.9%

(c) 9.4%

(d) 9.9%

(e) 10.7%

Q7. இந்தியா இன்டர்நேஷனல் எக்ஸ்சேஞ்ச் (India INX) மற்றும் லக்சம்பர்க் பங்குச் சந்தை (LuxSE) ஆகியவற்றில் எந்த வங்கி சமீபத்தில் 650 மில்லியன் அமெரிக்க டாலர் பச்சைப் பத்திரங்களை பட்டியலிட்டுள்ளது?

(a) தனலட்சுமி வங்கி

(b) பந்தன் வங்கி

(c) IndusInd வங்கி

(d) பாரத ஸ்டேட் வங்கி

(e) பெடரல் வங்கி

 

Q8. சர்வதேச நாணய நிதியத்தின் (IMF) புதிய துணை நிர்வாக இயக்குநராக நியமிக்கப்பட்டவர் யார்?

(a) அன்ஷுலா காந்த்

(b) கீதா கோபிநாத்

(c) ஜெஃப்ரி ஒகமோட்டோ

(d) கே.வி.காமத்

(e) கிறிஸ்டலினா ஜார்ஜீவா

Q9. இந்தியாவில் ஒவ்வொரு ஆண்டும் நாட்டிற்கு கடற்படையின் சாதனைகள் மற்றும் பங்கைக் கொண்டாடும், _______ தேசிய கடற்படை தினமாக அனுசரிக்கப்படுகிறது.

(a) டிசம்பர் 1

(b) டிசம்பர் 2

(c) டிசம்பர் 3

(d) டிசம்பர் 4

(e) டிசம்பர் 5

 

Q10. தூர்தர்ஷன் கேந்திராவின் பூமி நிலையம் ________ இல் திறக்கப்பட்டது.

(a) கோரக்பூர்

(b) கான்பூர்

(c) டேராடூன்

(d) நைனிடால்

(e) சிம்லா

Practice These Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY Current Affairs Daily Quiz TAMIL SOLUTIONS

 

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. Pradip Shah, founder of IndAsia Fund Advisors, has been appointed chairman of National Asset Reconstruction Company (NARCL).

 

S2. Ans.(e)

Sol. The nation will have nine nuclear reactors by 2024 and a new nuclear project, the first in northern India, will come up 150 kms away from Delhi in Gorakhpur of Haryana, the government informed the Rajya Sabha.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. On the occasion of Assam Divas, the state government of Assam has decided to accolade renowned industrialist Ratan Tata with the ‘Asom Bhaibav’ award, the highest civilian state award for his contribution to cancer care in the state.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. ADB has approved USD 500 million (about Rs 3,752 crore) loan to help the government of India improve the quality of the country’s school education and mitigate the impact of the COVID-19 pandemic on students’ learning.

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Indian Farmers Fertiliser Cooperative Limited (IFFCO) has been ranked ‘number one Cooperative’ among the top 300 cooperatives in the world in the 2021 edition of the 10th Annual World Cooperative Monitor (WCM) report, withholding its position from 2020 edition.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. Paris-based Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development (OECD) decreased India’s growth forecast to 9.4% for FY22 from 9.7% estimated in September 2021.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. State Bank of India (SBI) listed its USD 650-million green bonds simultaneously on the India International Exchange (India INX) and the Luxembourg Stock Exchange (LuxSE).

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. International Monetary Fund (IMF) Chief Economist, Gita Gopinath is set to take over as the institution’s No. 2 official.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. In India, December 4 is observed as the National Navy Day every year, to celebrate the achievements and role of the naval force to the country.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. Union Minister of Information and Broadcasting Anurag Singh Thakur and Uttar Pradesh Chief Minister Yogi Adityanath inaugurated Earth Station of Doordarshan Kendra at Gorakhpur.

இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். தினசரி பொது அறிவுகளை தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

 

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

*****************************************************

Coupon code- DREAM75-75% OFFER

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For Bank Exams [06 December 2021]_50.1
ADDA247 TAMILNADU IBPS CLERK MOCK TEST LIVE DISCUSSION BATCH STARTS DEC 6 2021

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் டிசம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?