நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For Bank Exams [04 December 2021]_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For Bank Exams [04 December 2021]

Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

 

DAILY  FREE Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY GENERAL AWARENESS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

 

Q1. உலக மாற்றுத்திறனாளிகள் தினம், சர்வதேச மாற்றுத்திறனாளிகள் தினம் என்றும் உலகளவில் ஒவ்வொரு ஆண்டும் _______ அன்று மாற்றுத்திறனாளிகள் தினம் அனுசரிக்கப்படுகிறது..

(a) டிசம்பர் 1

(b) டிசம்பர் 2

(c) டிசம்பர் 3

(d) டிசம்பர் 4

(e) டிசம்பர் 5

 

Q2. ஹார்ன்பில் திருவிழா எந்த மாநிலத்தில் கொண்டாடப்படுகிறது?

(a) ஜம்மு &காஷ்மீர்

(b) அருணாச்சல பிரதேசம்

(c) மணிப்பூர்

(d) நாகாலாந்து

(e) சிக்கிம்

 

Q3. வால்மார்ட் மற்றும் பிளிப்கார்ட் ஆகியவை MSME களுக்கான திறன் மேம்பாட்டுக்கான சுற்றுச்சூழல் அமைப்பை உருவாக்க எந்த மாநில அரசாங்கத்துடன் புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தத்தில் கையெழுத்திட்டுள்ளன?

(a) அசாம்

(b) உத்தரப்பிரதேசம்

(c) ஒடிசா

(d) தமிழ்நாடு

(e) மத்திய பிரதேசம்

 

Q4. இந்தியா இந்தோனேசியா மற்றும் இத்தாலியுடன் ‘ஜி20 ட்ரொய்கா’வில் (‘G20 Troika’) இணைந்துள்ளது. எந்த ஆண்டில் ஜி-20 தலைவர்களின் உச்சி மாநாட்டை இந்தியா நடத்தவுள்ளது?

(a) 2022

(b) 2023

(c) 2024

(d) 2025

(e) 2026

 

Q5. பின்வருவனவற்றில் யாரை ரிலையன்ஸ் கேபிடல் லிமிடெட் நிர்வாகியாக ரிசர்வ் வங்கி நியமித்துள்ளது?

(a) C K மிஸ்ரா

(b) கம்ரான் ரிஸ்வி

(c) R S சர்மா

(d) திலீப் குமார் போஸ்

(e) நாகேஸ்வர ராவ் Y

 

Q6. இந்திய சர்வதேச வர்த்தக கண்காட்சியின் (IITF) 2021 40வது பதிப்பில் எந்த மாநிலம் தங்கப் பதக்க விருதை வென்றுள்ளது?

(a) ஹரியானா

(b) பீகார்

(c) ராஜஸ்தான்

(d) அசாம்

(e) ஆந்திரப் பிரதேசம்

 

Q7. கீழ்க்கண்டவர்களில் யார் உலக தடகளத்தின் ஆண்டின் சிறந்த பெண்ணாக முடிசூட்டப்பட்டார்?

(a) அஞ்சு பாபி ஜார்ஜ்

(b) பி.டி. உஷா

(c) சீமா புனியா

(d) நீலம் ஜஸ்வந்த் சிங்

(e) சித்ரா சோமன்

 

Q8. இந்திய சுற்றுலா வளர்ச்சிக் கழகத்தின் (ITDC) தலைவராக நியமிக்கப்பட்டவர் யார்?

(a) G. கமலா வர்தன ராவ்

(b) சம்பித் பத்ரா

(c) சுதன்ஷு திரிவேதி

(d) J.P. நட்டா

(e) ஜெய் ஷா

 

Q9. அமெரிக்க ராணுவ வீரர்கள் மற்றும் __________ 27வது வருடாந்திர ஒத்துழைப்பு அஃப்லோட் ரெடினெஸ் அண்ட் டிரெய்னிங் (Cooperation Afloat Readiness and Training – CARAT) கடல்சார் பயிற்சியைத் தொடங்கினர்.

(a) பாகிஸ்தான் கடற்படை

(b) பங்களாதேஷ் கடற்படை

(c) மியான்மர் கடற்படை

(d) சீன கடற்படை

(e) ஜப்பான் கடற்படை

 

Q10. ஜனாதிபதியின் வண்ண விருது வழங்கும் விழாவை எந்த மாநில காவல்துறை நடத்தியது?

(a) இமாச்சல பிரதேசம்

(b) உத்தரகாண்ட்

(c) ராஜஸ்தான்

(d) மகாராஷ்டிரா

(e) குஜராத்

 

Practice These Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY Current Affairs Daily Quiz TAMIL SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. World Handicapped day also known as the International Day of Persons with disabilities is observed every year on 3rd December globally.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. Biggest cultural extravaganza of Nagaland, Hornbill Festival has kicked off with colorful renditions of traditional music, dances and contemporary in one roof at Naga Heritage village Kisama.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. Walmart and its subsidiary Flipkart has signed an MoU with the Department of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises, Government of Madhya Pradesh to create an ecosystem of capacity building for MSMEs in Madhya Pradesh.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. India will assume G20 Presidency in December 2022 from Indonesia and will convene the G20 Leaders’ Summit for the first time in 2023.

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. In this regard, the apex bank has appointed Nageswar Rao Y (Ex-Executive Director, Bank of Maharashtra) as the Administrator of the company under Section 45-IE (2) of the RBI Act.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Bihar pavilion won the 6th gold medal by showcasing the state’s art and cultural richness through handicrafts like Madhubani, Manjusha arts, terracotta, handlooms and other indigenous products of state at IITF 2021.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. Legendary Indian athlete Anju Bobby George has been bestowed with the Woman of the Year Award by World Athletics for grooming talent in the country and for her advocacy of gender equality.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. Sambit Patra has been appointed as the chairman of India Tourism Development Corporation (ITDC) by the Appointments Committee of the Cabinet. IAS officer, G. Kamala Vardhana Rao will hold the post of managing director of ITDC.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. US military personnel and Bangladesh Navy (BN) began the 27th annual Cooperation Afloat Readiness and Training (CARAT) maritime exercise virtually from 1 December in the Bay of Bengal.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. Himachal Pradesh Police has conducted the ‘President’s Colour Award’ ceremony at Shimla’s historic Ridge Ground. The Governor bestowed the ‘President’s Color Award’ to the State Police on this occasion.

 

இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். தினசரி பொது அறிவுகளை தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

 

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

*****************************************************

Coupon code- PREP75-75% OFFER + double validity

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For Bank Exams [04 December 2021]_50.1
ADDA247 TAMILNADU IBPS CLE MOCK TEST LIVE CLASS STARTS DEC 6 2021

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் டிசம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?