நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For Bank Exams [03 December 2021]_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For Bank Exams [03 December 2021]

Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

 

DAILY  FREE Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY GENERAL AWARENESS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

Q1. ____ இல் போபால் விஷவாயு சோகத்தில் இறந்த மக்களின் வாழ்க்கையை நினைவுகூரும் வகையில் தேசிய மாசுக்கட்டுப்பாட்டு நாள் தேசிய மாசுக்கட்டுப்பாட்டு நாளாக அனுசரிக்கப்படுகிறது.

(a) 1984

(b) 1985

(c) 1986

(d) 1987

(e) 1988

 

Q2. உலக கணினி எழுத்தறிவு தினம் ஒவ்வொரு ஆண்டும் ______ அன்று உலகம் முழுவதும் அனுசரிக்கப்படுகிறது.

(a) டிசம்பர் 1

(b) டிசம்பர் 2

(c) டிசம்பர் 3

(d) டிசம்பர் 4

(e) டிசம்பர் 5

 

Q3. எந்த வங்கி உஷா இன்டர்நேஷனல் லிமிடெட் (UIL) உடன் பெண் தொழில்முனைவோருக்கு நிதி உதவி வழங்குவதன் மூலம் ஒரு ஒப்பந்தத்தில் கையெழுத்திட்டுள்ளது?

(a) பஞ்சாப் நேஷனல் வங்கி

(b) கனரா வங்கி

(c) பாரத ஸ்டேட் வங்கி

(d) பேங்க் ஆஃப் பரோடா

(e) ICICI வங்கி

 

Q4. பின்வரும் எந்த நாட்டின் 1வது பெண் பிரதமராக மாக்டலினா ஆண்டர்சன் நியமிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளார்?

(a) ஸ்வீடன்

(b) சுவிட்சர்லாந்து

(c) நார்வே

(d) பின்லாந்து

(e) டென்மார்க்

Q5. இந்திய மதிப்பீடுகள் மற்றும் ஆராய்ச்சி இந்தியாவின் FY22 GDP வளர்ச்சியை ________ என்று கணித்துள்ளது.

(a) 6.4%

(b) 8.6%

(c) 9.4%

(d) 10.1%

(e) 11.5%

Q6. ‘The Ambuja Story: How a Group of Ordinary Men Created an Extraordinary Company’ என்ற தலைப்பில் தனது சுயசரிதையை எழுதியவர் யார்?

(a) புல்லேலா கோபிசந்த்

(b) புனித் டால்மியா

(c) ராகேஷ் ஓம்பிரகாஷ் மெஹ்ரா

(d) சுரேஷ் ரெய்னா

(e) நரோதம் சேக்சாரியா

 

Q7. நாகாலாந்து மாநில தினம் ஒவ்வொரு ஆண்டும் _________ அன்று அனுசரிக்கப்படுகிறது.

(a) 29 நவம்பர்

(b) 30 நவம்பர்

(c) 1 டிசம்பர்

(d) 2 டிசம்பர்

(e) 3 டிசம்பர்

Q8. உலகளாவிய வாழ்க்கைச் செலவுக் குறியீடு 2021 இன் படி, மிகவும் விலையுயர்ந்த நகரமாக மாறியது யார்?

(a) டெல் அவிவ்

(b) பாரிஸ்

(c) சிரியா

(d) சிங்கப்பூர்

(e) ஹாங்காங்

 

Q9. 2017-19 காலத்திற்கான 7வது டாக்டர் எம் எஸ் சுவாமிநாதன் விருதை வென்றவர் யார்?

(a) பிரகர் குமார்

(b) வி பிரவீன் ராவ்

(c) ஷிகர் அகர்வால்

(d) நிஷாந்த் சர்மா

(e) சச்சின் அரோரா

 

Q10. நவம்பர் 2021 மாதத்தில் சேகரிக்கப்பட்ட மொத்த ஜிஎஸ்டி வருவாய் _________ ஆகும்.

(a) ரூ. 1,17,010 கோடி

(b) ரூ 1,31,526 கோடி

(c) ரூ. 1,16,393 கோடி

(d) ரூ. 1,02,709 கோடி

(e) ரூ 1,13,143 கோடி

Practice These Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY Current Affairs Daily Quiz TAMIL SOLUTIONS

 

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. National Pollution Control Day is observed on 2nd December every year. The day is observed as a national pollution control day to commemorate the lives of the people who died in the Bhopal gas tragedy in 1984.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. World Computer Literacy Day is observed on 2nd December every year all over the world. The day is celebrated as the world computer literacy day to create awareness and drive digital literacy in underserved communities worldwide.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. State Bank of India (SBI) has signed an agreement with Usha International Limited (UIL) for empowering women entrepreneurs by providing financial assistance.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. Former Finance Minister of Sweden, Eva Magdalena Andersson from the Social Democratic Party (SDP) won her 2nd election and became 1st female Prime Minister (PM) of Sweden.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. The rating agency, India Ratings and Research (Ind-Ra) expects India’s Gross Domestic Product (GDP) in the Second Quarter of Financial Year-2022 (Q2 FY22) at 8.3 percent and in FY22 at 9.4 percent.

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. NarotamSekhsaria wrote his autobiography ‘The Ambuja Story: How a Group of Ordinary Men Created an Extraordinary Company’.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. Nagaland is celebrating its Statehood Day on 1 December 2021. Nagaland was granted statehood on December 1, 1963, with Kohima being declared as its capital.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. According to the Index, Tel Aviv, Israel has become the most expensive city in the world to live in in 2021, pushing Paris, France and Singapore jointly to occupy the second spot with Zurich and Hong Kong at the fourth and fifth spots respectively.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. Vice-Chancellor (VC) of Professor JayashankarTelangana State Agricultural University, V Praveen Rao wins the 7th Dr M S Swaminathan Award for the period 2017-19.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. The gross GST revenue collected in the month of November 2021 is Rs 1,31,526crores. The CGST was Rs 23,978 crore, SGST is Rs 31,127 crore.

 

இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். தினசரி பொது அறிவுகளை தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

 

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

*****************************************************

Coupon code- DREAM75-75% OFFER

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For Bank Exams [03 December 2021]_50.1
ADDA247 TAMILNADU IBpS CLE MOCK TEST LIVE CLASS STARTS DEC 6 2021

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் டிசம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?