நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For Bank Exams [02 December 2021]_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For Bank Exams [02 December 2021]

Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

 

DAILY  FREE Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY GENERAL AWARENESS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

 

Q1. எல்லைப் பாதுகாப்புப் படை (BSF) 01 டிசம்பர் 2021 அன்று தனது _____ எழுச்சி நாளைக் கொண்டாடுகிறது.

(a) 61st

(b) 60th

(c) 59th

(d) 58th

(e) 57th

 

Q2. உலக எய்ட்ஸ் தினம் 1988 முதல் ஒவ்வொரு ஆண்டும் _______ அன்று உலகம் முழுவதும் அனுசரிக்கப்படுகிறது.

(a) டிசம்பர் 1

(b) டிசம்பர் 2

(c) டிசம்பர் 3

(d) டிசம்பர் 4

(e) டிசம்பர் 5

 

Q3. EWS ஐ நிர்ணயிப்பதற்கான அளவுகோல்களை மறுபரிசீலனை செய்ய மையம் குழுவை நியமிக்கிறது. குழுவிற்கு யார் தலைமை தாங்குவார்?

(a) V K மல்ஹோத்ரா

(b) அஜய் பூஷன் பாண்டே

(c) சஞ்சய் சன்யால்

(d) விஜய் ஜோஹ்ரி

(e) தினகர் வர்மா

 

Q4. பின்வரும் எந்த மாநிலம் ‘Call your Cop’ மொபைல் செயலியை அறிமுகப்படுத்தியது?

(a) நாகாலாந்து

(b) திரிபுரா

(c) மணிப்பூர்

(d) மேகாலயா

(e) அசாம்

Q5.  2021 ஆம் ஆண்டில் பிரான்ஸ் கால்பந்தால் சிறந்த வீரராகப் பெயரிடப்பட்ட பின்வருவனவற்றில் யார் Ballon d’Or விருதை வென்றார்?

(a) கைலியன் எம்பாப்பே

(b) நெய்மர்

(c) கிறிஸ்டியானோ ரொனால்டோ

(d) லியோனல் மெஸ்ஸி

(e) பால் போக்பா

 

Q6. பொதுப் போக்குவரத்து முறையாக ரோப்வே (ropeway) சேவையைத் தொடங்கும் முதல் இந்திய நகரமாக எந்த நகரம் தயாராக உள்ளது?

(a) லக்னோ

(b) கான்பூர்

(c) வாரணாசி

(d) நொய்டா

(e) பிரயாக்ராஜ்

 

Q7. எந்த மாநில சுற்றுலாத்துறையானது, சுற்றுலாவை உள்நாட்டிலும், கிராமப்புற உள்நாட்டிலும் ஊக்குவிக்கவும், கொண்டு செல்லவும் ‘ஸ்ட்ரீட்’ (STREET) திட்டத்தை அறிமுகப்படுத்தியது?

(a) தமிழ்நாடு

(b) கேரளா

(c) ஆந்திரப் பிரதேசம்

(d) ராஜஸ்தான்

(e) கர்நாடகா

Q8. லோக்தந்த்ர், ராஜ்நிதி மற்றும் தர்மம் (Loktantr, Rajniti and Dharm.) புத்தகத்தின் ஆசிரியரின் பெயரைக் குறிப்பிடவும்.

(a) விபின் சர்மா

(b) நகுல் குமார் வர்மா

(c) ஏ. சூர்ய பிரகாஷ்

(d) பிரதீக் அரோரா

(e) ஈஸ்வர் சிங் சோதி

 

Q9. ட்விட்டரின் புதிய தலைமை செயல் அதிகாரியாக நியமிக்கப்பட்டவர் யார்?

(a) அசோக் மைக்கேல் பின்டோ

(b) பிஸ் ஸ்டோன்

(c) அபிதாலி நீமுச்வாலா

(d) பராக் அகர்வால்

(e) ஜாக் டோர்சி

Q10. சிவசங்கர் மாஸ்டர் சமீபத்தில் காலமானார். அவர் ஒரு புகழ்பெற்ற _______________.

(a) இயக்குனர்

(b) நடன இயக்குனர்

(c) அரசியல்வாதி

(d) கவிஞர்

(e) இசைக்கலைஞர்

Practice These Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY Quantitative Aptitude Quiz TAMIL SOLUTIONS

 

S1. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Border Security Force (BSF) is celebrating its 57th Raising Day on 01 December 2021. BSF was formed on December 1, 1965 as a unified central agency after the Indo-Pak and India-China wars for ensuring the security of the borders of India and for matters connected therewith.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. World AIDS Day is observed across the globe on 1st December every year since 1988. The day provides an opportunity for people worldwide to unite in the fight against HIV, to show support for people living with HIV and to commemorate those who have died from an AIDS-related illness.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. The committee has been asked to complete its work within three weeks. Former Finance Secretary Ajay Bhushan Pandey will head the committee.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. Nagaland DGP T. John Longkumer officially launched the ‘Call your Cop’ mobile App at Police Headquarters in Kohima. The App was developed by Excellogics Tech Solutions Pvt Ltd.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. Lionel Messi has won the Ballon d’Or for a seventh time after being named as the best player in 2021 by France Football. Messi scored 41 goals and registered 17 assists in 56 appearances in all competitions for club and country and led Argentina to a long-awaited Copa America win in the summer.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. Varanasi, a city in Uttar Pradesh is all set to become the first Indian city to start ropeway service as a mode of public transport in order to ease the traffic congestion.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. Kerala Tourism launched the ‘STREET’ project to promote and take tourism deep into the interiors and rural hinterland of Kerala. The project would help visitors experience the diversity of offerings in these locales.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. Vice President of India, Venkaiah Naidu on the 72nd anniversary of the adoption of the ‘Constitution of India’ released a book titled “Democracy, Politics and Governance” in English and ‘Loktantr, Rajniti and Dharm’ in Hindi at an event in the Central Hall of Parliament, New Delhi. The book was authored by Dr A. Surya Prakash.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. Parag Agrawal, an IIT-Bombay graduate, has replaced Jack Dorsey as the new Twitter chief executive officer, becoming the youngest CEO in top 500 companies.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. The renowned National Award winning choreographer and an actor K. Shiva Shankar Master passed away in Hyderabad, Telangana.

 

இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். தினசரி பொது அறிவுகளை தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

 

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

 

*****************************************************

Coupon code- DREAM75-75% OFFER

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For Bank Exams [02 December 2021]_50.1
ADDA247 TAMILNADU IBpS CLE MOCK TEST LIVE CLASS STARTS DEC 6 2021

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் டிசம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?