நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For Bank Exam [17 December 2021]_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For Bank Exam [17 December 2021]

Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

 

DAILY  FREE Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY GENERAL AWARENESS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

Q1.  அமித் ஷா ____________ இல் மா உமியா தாம் (Maa Umiya Dham) மேம்பாட்டுத் திட்டத்தின் கீழ் உமியா மாதா தாம் கோயில் மற்றும் கோயில் வளாகங்களுக்கு அடிக்கல் நாட்டினார்.

(a) அகமதாபாத், குஜராத்

(b) பாவ்நகர், குஜராத்

(c) ஆனந்த், குஜராத்

(d) போர்பந்தர், குஜராத்

(e) காந்திநகர், குஜராத்

 

Q2. பெண்களின் நிதி மேம்பாட்டிற்காக “மிஷன் சக்தி லிவிங் லேப்” தொடங்குவதற்கு ஐக்கிய நாடுகளின் மூலதன மேம்பாட்டு நிதியத்துடன் (UNCDF) எந்த மாநிலம் ஒப்பந்தம் செய்துள்ளது?

(a) கர்நாடகா

(b) ஆந்திரப் பிரதேசம்

(c) மத்திய பிரதேசம்

(d) ஒடிசா

(e) தமிழ்நாடு

 

Q3. எந்த மாநிலத்தின் அஸ்காட் வனவிலங்கு சரணாலயம் அஸ்காட் வனவிலங்கு சரணாலயம் சுற்றுச்சூழல் உணர்திறன் மண்டலமாக அறிவிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது?

(a) நாகாலாந்து

(b) சிக்கிம்

(c) உத்தரகாண்ட்

(d) மேற்கு வங்காளம்

(e) உத்தரப்பிரதேசம்

 

Q4. ADB 2021-2022க்கான இந்தியாவின் பொருளாதார வளர்ச்சியை _______ என்று கணித்துள்ளது.

(a) 10.0%

(b) 9.7%

(c) 8.9%

(d) 6.5%

(e) 5.9%

 

Q5. வாடிக்கையாளர்களுக்கு டிஜிட்டல் பேங்கிங் தீர்வுகளை வழங்க எந்த வங்கி ஸ்விஃப்டுடன் இணைந்துள்ளது?

(a) ICICI வங்கி

(b) RBL வங்கி

(c) பாரத ஸ்டேட் வங்கி

(d) பெடரல் வங்கி

(e) ஆக்சிஸ் வங்கி

 

Q6. கீழ்க்கண்டவர்களில் யார் NFDC, Films Division மற்றும் Children Films Society of India (CFSI) ஆகியவற்றின் பொறுப்பை ஏற்றுள்ளார்?

(a) அபாஸ் ஜா

(b) ரவீந்தர் பாகர்

(c) அனில் டேவ்

(d) சுனில் அரோரா

(e) உமேஷ் சின்ஹா

 

Q7. பல்வேறு ஆயுத அமைப்புகளில் உள்நாட்டு தீர்வுகளுக்கான தேவைகளை ஆதரிப்பதற்காக இந்திய விமானப்படையுடன் (IAF) புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தத்தில் எந்த IIT கையெழுத்திட்டுள்ளது?

(a) ஐஐடி டெல்லி

(b) ஐஐடி மெட்ராஸ்

(c) ஐஐடி பம்பாய்

(d) ஐஐடி ரூர்க்கி

(e) ஐஐடி குவஹாத்தி

 

Q8. ‘பெருமை, தப்பெண்ணம் மற்றும் பண்டிதர்’ (‘Pride, Prejudice and Punditry’) என்ற புதிய புத்தகத்தின் ஆசிரியர் யார்?

(a) சி கே கார்யாலி

(b) பால்சந்திர முங்கேகர்

(c) சசி தரூர்

(d) அனுராதா ராய்

(e) அமிஷ் திரிபாதி

 

Q9. சர்வதேச தேயிலை தினம் ஒவ்வொரு ஆண்டும் இந்தியாவில் ____________ அன்று அனுசரிக்கப்படுகிறது.

(a) டிசம்பர் 14

(b) டிசம்பர் 15

(c) டிசம்பர் 16

(d) டிசம்பர் 17

(e) டிசம்பர் 18

 

Q10. மொத்த விற்பனை பணவீக்கம் நவம்பரில் 14.23% ஆக உயர்ந்துள்ளது, இது நடப்பு தொடரில் மிக அதிகமாக உள்ளது. இந்தியாவில் WPI பணவீக்கத்தைக் கணக்கிடுவதற்கான அடிப்படை ஆண்டு எது?

(a) 2004 – 2005

(b) 2005 – 2006

(c) 2010 – 2011

(d) 2009 – 2010

(e) 2011 – 2012

 

Practice These Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY Current Affairs Daily Quiz SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. Union Home Minister Amit Shah laid the foundation stone of Umiya Mata Dham temple and temple premises under Maa Umiya Dham Development Project at Umiya Campus in Sola in Ahmedabad, Gujarat along with several developmental projects including a railway bridge.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. Odisha inked agreement with UNCDF to launch “Mission Shakti Living Lab” for financial empowerment of women.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. According to the gazette of India issued by the Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change (MoEF&CC), an area of 454.65 square kilometres around the boundary of Askot Wildlife Sanctuary in the Pithoragarh district of Uttarakhand has been declared as the Askot Wildlife Sanctuary Eco-sensitive Zone (ESZ).

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. ADB projected growth forecast for 2021-2022 for India at 9.7% and developing Asia’s at 7%.

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. Axis Bank is working with new digital services from provider Swift to provide a comprehensive digital solution to clients.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. CEO of Central Board of Film Certification (CBFC), Ravinder Bhakar has assumed charge of National Film Development Corporation (NFDC), Films Division, and Children Films Society of India (CFSI).

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. IIT-Delhi signed an MoU with Indian Air Force (IAF) to support requirements towards indigenous solutions in various weapon systems.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. Former union minister and Lok Sabha Member of Parliament Dr Shashi Tharoor‘s 23rd book titled ‘Pride, Prejudice and Punditry’ was launched in Hyderabad, Telangana.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. International Tea Day is observed every year on December 15 in countries like Bangladesh, Sri Lanka, Nepal, Vietnam, Indonesia, Kenya, Malawi, Malaysia, Uganda, India, and Tanzania.

 

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol. Producers’ inflation based on the Wholesale Price Index (WPI) reached an all-time high in the current series at 14.2 per cent in November. This is the eighth successive month of double digits WPI (mainly due to hardening of prices of mineral oils, basic metals, crude petroleum and natural gas). Wholesale Price-based Index (WPI) inflation base year is 2011-12.

 

இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். தினசரி பொது அறிவுகளை தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

 

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

*****************************************************

Coupon code- WIN10-10% OFFER

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For Bank Exam [17 December 2021]_50.1
ADDA247 TAMILNADU IBPS CLERK MOCK TEST LIVE DISCUSSION BATCH STARTS DEC 6 2021

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் டிசம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?