CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES | நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை |_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   CA Daily Quiz in Tamil

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC [28 SEPTEMBER 2021]

CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்புகால நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

 

 DAILY  FREE CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY CURRENT AFFAIRS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

 

தமிழ்நாடு மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் தமிழில் PDF ஆகஸ்ட் 2021

https://www.adda247.com/jobs/wp-content/uploads/sites/8/2021/09/03122855/Tamilnadu-Current-Affairs-August-2021.pdf

 

 

Q1.  புது தில்லியில் சமீபத்தில் நடந்த தேசிய கூட்டுறவு மாநாட்டில் உரையாற்றிய மத்திய கூட்டுறவு அமைச்சரின் பெயர்.

(a) ராஜ்நாத் சிங்

(b) நிதின்கட்கரி

(c) அமித் ஷா

(d) நரேந்திரமோடி

(e) ஜே.பி. நட்டா

 

Q2. உலக சுற்றுச்சூழல் சுகாதார தினம் எப்போது அனுசரிக்கப்படுகிறது?

(a) 23 செப்டம்பர்

(b) 24 செப்டம்பர்

(c) 25 செப்டம்பர்

(d) 26 செப்டம்பர்

(e) 27 செப்டம்பர்

 

Q3.  ஐக்கிய நாடுகள் பொதுச் சபையின் (UNGA) 76 வது அமர்வின் கருப்பொருள் என்ன?

(a) நாம் விரும்பும் எதிர்காலம், நமக்குத் தேவையான ஐ.நா

(b) உலகளாவிய நெருக்கடிகளுக்கு பயனுள்ள பதில்கள்

(c) ஐக்கிய நாடுகள் சபையை அனைத்து மக்களுக்கும் பொருத்தமானதாக ஆக்குதல்

(d) செயலுக்கான புதிய அர்ப்பணிப்பு

(e) நம்பிக்கையின் மூலம் நெகிழ்ச்சியை உருவாக்குதல்

 

Q4.  இ-அங்கீகரிக்கப்பட்ட நகல்களை நீதிமன்றங்களிலிருந்து சிறைச்சாலைகளுக்கு மாற்றுவதற்காக உச்ச நீதிமன்றத்தால் தொடங்கப்பட்ட அமைப்பின் பெயர்.

(a) SAFER

(b) FASTER

(c) WINNER

(d) GIFT

(e) TEZ

 

Q5. பத்திரப்பதிவு நோட்டுகளை வழங்க ரிசர்வ் வங்கி நிர்ணயித்த குறைந்தபட்ச டிக்கெட் அளவு என்ன?

(a) ரூ. 5 கோடி

(b) ரூ .2 கோடி

(c) ரூ .1 கோடி

(d) ரூ. 3 கோடி

(e) ரூ. 4 கோடி

 

Q6.  2021 ரஷ்ய கிராண்ட் பிரிக்ஸின் வெற்றியாளர் யார்?

(a) லூயிஸ் ஹாமில்டன்

(b) மேக்ஸ் வெர்ஸ்டாப்பன்

(c) வால்டெரிபோட்டாஸ்

(d) செபாஸ்டியன் வெட்டல்

(e) கார்லோஸ் சைன்ஸ் ஜூனியர்

 

Q7. எந்த அமைச்சகம் சமீபத்தில் அந்தியோதயா திவாஸில் 75 மாற்றுத் திறனாளிகளுக்கு ஹுனர்பாஸ் விருதுகளை வழங்கியது?

(a) உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்

(b) சாலை போக்குவரத்து மற்றும் நெடுஞ்சாலை அமைச்சகம்

(c) இளைஞர் விவகாரங்கள் மற்றும் விளையாட்டு அமைச்சகம்

(d) கிராமப்புற மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகம்

(e) கல்வி அமைச்சகம்

 

Q8. உலக நதிகள் தினம் உலகம் முழுவதும் _____________ அன்று அனுசரிக்கப்படுகிறது.

(a) செப்டம்பர் நான்காவது திங்கள்

(b) 26 செப்டம்பர்

(c) செப்டம்பர் நான்காவது ஞாயிறு

(d) 25 செப்டம்பர்

(e) 24 செப்டம்பர்

 

Q9. 2021 உலக சுற்றுலா தினத்தின் கருப்பொருள் என்ன?

(a) சுற்றுலா மற்றும் வேலைகள்: அனைவருக்கும் சிறந்த எதிர்காலம்

(b) சுற்றுலா மற்றும் ஊரக வளர்ச்சி

(c) சுற்றுலா மற்றும் டிஜிட்டல் மாற்றம்

(d) உள்ளடக்கிய வளர்ச்சிக்கான சுற்றுலா

(e) சமூக பொருளாதார வாய்ப்புகளுக்கான சுற்றுலா

 

Q10. இனிப்பு வெள்ளரிக்காயிலிருந்து _______ மாநிலம் புவியியல் அடையாளக் குறியைப் பெறுகிறது.

(a) உத்தரபிரதேசம்

(b) நாகாலாந்து

(c) கேரளா

(d) உத்தரகண்ட்

(e) கர்நாடகா

 

Practice These DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை தமிழில் ) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Amit Shah inaugurated and addressed the first-ever National Cooperative Conference (SehkaritaSammelan) at the Indira Gandhi Indoor Stadium in New Delhi.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. The International Federation of Environmental Health (IFEH) declared to observe World Environmental Health Day on 26 September every year.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. The theme of 2021 UN General Assembly session was ‘building resilience through hope – to recover from Covid-19, rebuild sustainably, respond to the needs of the planet, respect the rights of people, and revitalise the United Nations’.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. Supreme Court of India has approved an electronic system named FASTER (Fast and Secured Transmission of Electronic Records). The FASTER system will be used for transferring e-authenticated copies from courts to prisons.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India has issued guidelines regarding the Securitisation of Standard Assets. As per the guidelines of RBI, the minimum ticket size for the issuance of securitization notes will be Rs 1 crore.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. Lewis Hamilton (Mercedes-Great Britain), has won the F1 Russian Grand Prix 2021. This is his 100th Grand Prix win.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. The National Institute of Rural Development and Panchayati Raj (NIRD&PR), Hyderabad under the auspices of the Ministry of Rural Development presented Hunarbaaz Awards to 75 differently-abled candidates from 15 states.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. The World Rivers Day is celebrated every year on the “Fourth Sunday of September” since 2005, to raise global awareness of the need to support, protect and preserve the rivers around the world. In 2021, the World Rivers Day is being celebrated on 26 September. Theme for World Rivers Day 2021 is “Waterways in our communities”.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. The theme for World Tourism Day 2021 is “Tourism for Inclusive Growth”. UNWTO has designated it as an opportunity to look beyond tourism statistics and acknowledge that, behind every number, there is a person.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. Nagaland’s “sweet cucumber” was awarded a geographical identification (GI) tag as an agricultural product under provisions of The Geographical Indications of Goods (Registration and Protection) Act, 1999.

 

இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். பொருளாதாரம் பற்றி  தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

 

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

 

*****************************************************

Use Coupon code: ME75(75% offer + double validity) 

CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES | நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை |_50.1
TNPSC GROUP 1, 2/2A LIVE CLASS BY ADDA247 STARTS FROM NOV 2 2021

JOIN NOW: TNPSC GROUP- 1,2/2A | SCIENCE BATCH | TAMIL Live Classes By Adda247

 

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் செப்டம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?