CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES | நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை |_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   CA Daily Quiz in Tamil

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC [22 SEPTEMBER 2021]

CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்புகால நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

 

 DAILY  FREE CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY CURRENT AFFAIRS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

 

தமிழ்நாடு மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் தமிழில் PDF ஆகஸ்ட் 2021

https://www.adda247.com/jobs/wp-content/uploads/sites/8/2021/09/03122855/Tamilnadu-Current-Affairs-August-2021.pdf

 

Q1. சர்வதேச அமைதி தினம் ஆண்டுதோறும் எப்போது கொண்டாடப்படுகிறது?

(a) 20 செப்டம்பர்

(b) 22 செப்டம்பர்

(c) 21 செப்டம்பர்

(d) 19 செப்டம்பர்

(e) 23 செப்டம்பர்

 

Q2. அக்டோபர் 2021 முதல் கோ-பிராண்டட் கிரெடிட் கார்டை வழங்க HDFC, பேடிஎம் உடன் இணைந்துள்ளது. கிரெடிட் கார்டுகள் எந்த தளத்தை அடிப்படையாகக் கொண்டவை?

(a) அமெரிக்கன் எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்

(b) மாஸ்டர்கார்டு

(c) ரூபே

(d) விசா

(e) பேபால்

 

Q3. உலகளாவிய கண்டுபிடிப்பு அட்டவணை 2021 இல் இந்தியாவின் தரவரிசை என்ன?

(a) 39

(b) 63

(c) 54

(d) 48

(e) 46

 

Q4. சர்வதேச காது கேளாதோர் வாரம் (IWD), 2021 செப்டம்பர் மாதத்தின் எந்த வாரத்தில் கடைபிடிக்கப்படுகிறது?

(a) செப்டம்பர் 21 முதல் 27 வரை

(b) செப்டம்பர் 20 முதல் 26 வரை

(c) செப்டம்பர் 15 முதல் 21 வரை

(d) செப்டம்பர் 14 முதல் 20 வரை

(e) செப்டம்பர் 13 முதல் 19 வரை

 

Q5. 2021 எம்மி விருதில், சிறந்த நாடகத் தொடருக்கான விருதை வென்ற நிகழ்ச்சி எது?

(a) மேர் ஆஃப் ஈஸ்ட்டவுன்

(b) தி கிரௌன்

(c) டெட் லாசோ

(d) ஹேக்ஸ்

(e) தி க்வீன்ஸ் கேம்பிட்

 

Q6. ஷாங்காய் ஒத்துழைப்பு அமைப்பின் 9 வது உறுப்பினர் ஆன நாடு எது?

(a) ஆப்கானிஸ்தான்

(b) ஈராக்

(c) பாகிஸ்தான்

(d) பங்களாதேஷ்

(e) ஈரான்

 

Q7. 2021 இன் உலகளாவிய கண்டுபிடிப்பு குறியீட்டில், எந்த நாடு முதலிடம் பிடித்துள்ளது?

(a) ஸ்வீடன்

(b) நோர்வே

(c) ஜெர்மனி

(d) சுவிட்சர்லாந்து

(e) அமெரிக்கா

 

Q8. ‘தி த்ரீ கான்ஸ்: அண்ட் தி எமர்ஜென்ஸ் ஆஃப் நியூ இந்தியா’ எனும் புத்தகத்தின் ஆசிரியர் யார்?

(a) காவெரி பம்சை

(b) ரவீஷ் குமார்

(c) பர்கா தத்

(d) சேகர் குப்தா

(e) நேஹா தீட்சித்

 

Q9. ஜிம்மி கிரீவ்ஸ் சமீபத்தில் காலமானார். அவர் _______________ ஐச் சேர்ந்த தொழில்முறை கால்பந்து வீரர் ஆவார்.

(a) ஸ்பெயின்

(b) இத்தாலி

(c) இங்கிலாந்து

(d) சிலி

(e) அர்ஜென்டினா

 

Q10. பத்மஸ்ரீ விருது பெற்ற தணு பத்மநாபன் சமீபத்தில் காலமானார். அவர் ஒரு _________________ ஆவார்.

(a) வானியல் இயற்பியலாளர்

(b) இருதயநோய் நிபுணர்

(c) பழங்கால மருத்துவர்

(d) வானொலி வானியலாளர்

(e) அண்டவியல் நிபுணர்

 

Practice These DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை தமிழில் ) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. The International Day of Peace (or World Peace Day) is observed annually on 21 September, as a period to observe 24 hours of non-violence and cease-fire and to spread awareness and preach peace and harmony all across the globe.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. HDFC Bank has announced its partnership with leading payments company Paytm, to offer co-branded credit cards on the Visa platform to businesspersons, millennials and merchants.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. India has been ranked at 46th place in the Global Innovation Index 2021 released by World Intellectual Property Organization (WIPO).

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. Every year, the full week ending on the last Sunday of September is observed as the International Week of the Deaf (IWD). In 2021, IWD is being observed from September 20 to 26, 2021.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Crown has won the outstanding drama series at the 2021 Emmy Award.

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. Iran was officially admitted as a full member of the Shanghai Cooperation Organization (SCO) on 18th Sept. The decision to admit Iran as a full member was declared in the 21th summit of the SCO leaders in Dushanbe, Tajikistan.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. Switzerland, Sweden, the U.S., and the U.K. and Republic of Korea are ranked among the top 5 respectively.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. A book has titled “The Three Khans: And the Emergence of New India” authored by Kaveree Bamzai.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. Jimmy Greaves, one of England’s most prolific strikers and Tottenham Hotspur’s record goalscorer, has died at the age of 81.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. Renowned Theoretical physicist and cosmologist Professor Thanu Padmanabhan passed away.

 

இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். பொருளாதாரம் பற்றி  தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

 

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

 

*****************************************************

Use Coupon code: HAPPY(75% off) 

CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES | நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை |_50.1
TNPSC GROUP 1, 2/2A LIVE CLASS BY ADDA247 STARTS FROM NOV 2 2021

JOIN NOW: TNPSC GROUP- 1,2/2A | SCIENCE BATCH | TAMIL Live Classes By Adda247

 

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் செப்டம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?