நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC |_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   CA Daily Quiz in Tamil

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC [21 SEPTEMBER 2021]

CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்புகால நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

 

 DAILY  FREE CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY CURRENT AFFAIRS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

 

தமிழ்நாடு மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் தமிழில் PDF ஆகஸ்ட் 2021

https://www.adda247.com/jobs/wp-content/uploads/sites/8/2021/09/03122855/Tamilnadu-Current-Affairs-August-2021.pdf

 

Q1. நீதியை வீட்டு வாசலில் வழங்குவதற்காக, நீதித்துறை தொடங்கிய பிரச்சாரத்தின் பெயர் என்ன?

(a) சேவா சமர்பன்

(b) நியாய ரக்ஷா

(c) ஏக் பஹல்

(d) அப்னா ஹக்

(e) ஏக் ஜஸ்டிஸ்

 

Q2. 10 ஆசிய சந்தைகளில், UPI QR-அடிப்படையிலான கொடுப்பனவுகளை ஏற்றுக்கொள்ள, NPCI எந்த நிறுவனத்துடன் கூட்டு சேர்ந்துள்ளது?

(a) லிக்விட் குரூப்

(b) பேங்கிங் சர்க்கிள்

(c) ஹை ரேடியஸ்

(d) பில் டிரஸ்ட்

(e) ட்ரீம் 11

 

Q3. தரவு முறைகேடு சிக்கல்கள் காரணமாக, வருடாந்திர வணிகம் செய்யும் அறிக்கை, இனி வெளியிடப்படாது. இந்த அறிக்கை எந்த அமைப்பால் வெளியிடப்பட்டது?

(a) ஐக்கிய நாடுகள் மேம்பாட்டுத் திட்டம்

(b) சர்வதேச நாணய நிதியம்

(c) உலக பொருளாதார மன்றம்

(d) உலக வங்கி

(e) ஆசிய மேம்பாட்டு வங்கி

 

Q4. ஃபினோ பேமெண்ட்ஸ் வங்கியின் முதல் பிராண்ட் அம்பாசிடராக யார் நியமிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளனர்?

(a) பங்கஜ் கபூர்

(b) அமிதாப் பச்சன்

(c) நீரஜ் சோப்ரா

(d) ராஜ்குமார் ராவ்

(e) பங்கஜ் திரிபாதி

 

Q5.  ஹர்மிலன் கவுர் பெயின்ஸ், 60 வது தேசிய திறந்த தடகள சாம்பியன்ஷிப்பின் எந்த போட்டியில், தேசிய சாதனை படைத்துள்ளார்?

(a) 800 மீ

(b) 1000 மீ

(c) 1500 மீ

(d) 400 மீ

(e) 100 மீ

 

Q6. அமரீந்தர் சிங் ராஜினாமா செய்த பிறகு, பஞ்சாப் மாநிலத்தின் புதிய முதல்வராக யார் நியமிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளனர்?

(a) சுக்ஜிந்தர் சிங் ரந்தாவா

(b) சரண்ஜித் சிங் சன்னி

(c) சுனில் ஜகர்

(d) நவ்ஜோத் சிங் சித்து

(e) கரண் சித்து

 

Q7. சிறாராகொங் மிளகாய் மற்றும் டாமெங்லாங் ஆரஞ்சு ஆகியவை, எந்த மாநிலத்தின் புதிய புவியியல் குறியீடு (GI) பெற்ற பொருட்களாகும்?

(a) லடாக்

(b) அந்தமான் நிக்கோபார் தீவு

(c) மணிப்பூர்

(d) ஜம்மு காஷ்மீர்

(e) ஆந்திர பிரதேசம்

 

Q8. ‘ஷைனிங் சீக் யூத் ஆஃப் இண்டியா’ என்ற தலைப்பிலான புத்தகத்தின் ஆசிரியர் யார்?

(a) விஷால் கோயல்

(b) சத்னம் சிங் சந்து

(c) அம்ரித்பால் கவுர்

(d) பிரப்லீன் சிங்

(e) வினோத் சர்மா

 

Q9. 2021 ஆசிய ஸ்னூக்கர் சாம்பியன்ஷிப்பை வென்ற வீரர் யார்?

(a) பங்கஜ் அத்வானி

(b) கீத் சேதி

(c) ஆதித்யா மேத்தா

(d) சouரவ் கோத்தாரி

(e) தின்கர் சர்மா

 

Q10. எந்த மாநிலம் கூப்பர் மஹ்சீர் அல்லது கட்லியை, தனது மாநில மீனாக அறிவித்துள்ளது?

(a) கோவா

(b) கேரளா

(c) சிக்கிம்

(d) நாகாலாந்து

(e) அசாம்

 

Practice These DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை தமிழில் ) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. Department of Justice under the Ministry of Law and Justice has launched the “Ek Pahal”  campaign to encourage mass registration under Tele-Law. The Ek Pahal campaign will run across the country from 17th September till 2nd October.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. NPCI International Payments Ltd (NIPL) has partnered with Liquid Group Pte. Ltd. (Liquid Group) to enable UPI QR-based payments acceptance in 10 markets across North Asia and Southeast Asia.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. The World Bank Group has announced to discontinue the Doing Business report (popularly know as ease of doing business ranking).

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. Fino Payments Bank (FPBL) has appointed Indian actor Pankaj Tripathi as its first brand ambassador, for a period of two-year, effective from September 01, 2021.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. Harmilan Kaur Bains of Punjab has created a new national record in the women’s 1500m race by clocking 4:05.39 to bag the gold in the women’s 1500m event, at the 60th National Open Athletics Championships.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. Charanjit Singh Channi has been elected as the new Chief Minister of Punjab by the Congress party.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. Two famous products of Manipur, namely Hathei chilly, commonly known as the Sirarakhong chilly and Tamenglong Orange have received the Geographical Index (GI) tag.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. The book has been authored by Dr Prabhleen Singh, administrative officer at the Punjabi University, Patiala.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. Pankaj Advani of India won the Asian Snooker Championship 2021 by defeating Amir Sarkhosh. He won in the best of 11 frames final.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Government of Sikkim has declared ‘Cooper Mahseer’ locally named as ‘Katley’ as the state fish. Neolissochilus hexagonolepis is the scientific name of the Cooper Mahseer.

 

இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். பொருளாதாரம் பற்றி  தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

 

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

 

*****************************************************

Use Coupon code: HAPPY(75% off) 

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC |_50.1
TNPSC GROUP 1, 2/2A LIVE CLASS BY ADDA247 STARTS FROM NOV 2 2021

JOIN NOW: TNPSC GROUP- 1,2/2A | SCIENCE BATCH | TAMIL Live Classes By Adda247

 

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

 

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் செப்டம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?