நடப்புகால நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz |_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   CA Daily Quiz in Tamil

நடப்புகால நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC [20 SEPTEMBER 2021]

CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்புகால நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

 

 DAILY  FREE CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY CURRENT AFFAIRS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

 

தமிழ்நாடு மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் தமிழில் PDF ஆகஸ்ட் 2021

https://www.adda247.com/jobs/wp-content/uploads/sites/8/2021/09/03122855/Tamilnadu-Current-Affairs-August-2021.pdf

 

 

Q1.  எஸ்சிஓ மாநிலத் தலைவர்களின் கவுன்சிலின் 2021 கூட்டம் எந்த இடத்தில் நடைபெற்றது?

(a) துஷன்பே

(b) பிஷ்கெக்

(c) அஷ்கபாத்

(d) பெய்ரூட்

(e) காபூல்

 

Q2.  சூர்யா கிரண் –எக்ஸ்வி(The Surya Kiran –XV)  என்பது எந்த நாட்டுடன் இணைந்து இந்திய இராணுவத்தின் கூட்டு இராணுவ பயிற்சி ஆகும்?

(a) இலங்கை

(b) நேபாளம்

(c) மாலத்தீவு

(d) பங்களாதேஷ்

(e) சீனா

 

Q3.  ஆண்டின் எந்த நாள் உலக மூங்கில் தினமாக கொண்டாடப்படுகிறது?

(a) 17 செப்டம்பர்

(b) 15 செப்டம்பர்

(c) 16 செப்டம்பர்

(d) 18 செப்டம்பர்

(e) 19 செப்டம்பர்

 

Q4.  ‘என்னையும் மற்றவர்களையும் மொழிபெயர்த்தல்’ (‘Translating Myself and Others’) புத்தகத்தின் ஆசிரியர் யார்?

(a) அருந்ததி ராய்

(b) சுதா மூர்த்தி

(c) அனிதா தேசாய்

(d) சேத்தன் பகத்

(e) ஜும்பா லஹிரி

 

Q5. 2021 ஆம் ஆண்டு சர்வதேச கடலோர தூய்மை தினத்தின் கருப்பொருள் என்ன?

(a) கடல் விலங்கு: பெலிகன்

(b) குப்பையை கடலில் அல்ல தொட்டியில் வைக்கவும்

(c) குப்பை இல்லாத கடற்கரையை அடைதல்

(d) இயற்கைக்கான நேரம்

(e) குப்பை இல்லாத கடல்கள்

 

Q6.  SCO மாநிலத் தலைவர்களின் 21 வது கூட்டத்தில் இந்தியாவின் தனிப்பட்ட பிரதிநிதி யார்?

(a) பியூஷ் கோயல்

(b) நிர்மலா சீதாராமன்

(c) நிதின் கட்கரி

(d) எஸ். ஜெய்சங்கர்

(e) ராஜ் நாத் சிங்

 

Q7. சர்வதேச சிவப்பு பாண்டா தினம் ஒவ்வொரு ஆண்டும் எந்த நாளில் கொண்டாடப்படுகிறது?

(a) செப்டம்பர் மூன்றாவது ஞாயிறு

(b) செப்டம்பர் மூன்றாவது வெள்ளிக்கிழமை

(c) செப்டம்பர் மூன்றாவது சனிக்கிழமை

(d) செப்டம்பர் மூன்றாவது புதன்

(e) செப்டம்பர் மூன்றாவது திங்கள்

 

Q8. தேசிய சிறுதொழில் கழகத்தின் தலைவர் மற்றும் நிர்வாக இயக்குநராக (சிஎம்டி) யார் நியமிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளனர்?

(a) ஷிகர் சிங்

(b) பிரகார் குமார்

(c) சுரேஷ் ஜிண்டால்

(d) அல்கா நாங்கியா அரோரா

(e) வினோத் வர்மா

 

Q9. இந்தியாவின் 61 வது மென்பொருள் தொழில்நுட்ப பூங்கா மையம் ________ இல் திறக்கப்பட்டது.

(a) மணிப்பூர்

(b) சிக்கிம்

(c) மேகாலயா

(d) திரிபுரா

(e) நாகாலாந்து

 

Q10. சர்வதேச சம ஊதிய தினம் ஆண்டுதோறும் எந்த நாளில் கடைபிடிக்கப்படுகிறது?

(a) 18 செப்டம்பர்

(b) 11 செப்டம்பர்

(c) 15 செப்டம்பர்

(d) 13 செப்டம்பர்

(e) 14 செப்டம்பர்

 

Practice These DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை தமிழில் ) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. The 21st Meeting of the Shanghai Cooperation Organisation (SCO) Council of Heads of State was held in hybrid format on September 17, 2021 in Dushanbe, Tajikistan. The meeting was held under the Chairmanship of President of Tajikistan, Emomali Rahmon.

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. The 15th edition of Indo – Nepal Joint Military Training Exercise Surya Kiran will be held from September 20, 2021.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. World Bamboo Day is observed every year on 18 September to raise awareness of the benefits of bamboo and to promote its use in everyday products.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Pulitzer Prize-winning noted fiction writer, Jhumpa Lahiri, is set to launch her new book titled ‘Translating Myself and Others’, which will highlight her work as a translator.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. In 2021, the day is being held on 18 September. The theme of International Coastal Clean-Up Day 2021: “Keep trash in the bin and not in the ocean”.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Indian delegation was led by Prime Minister Narendra Modi, who participated in the meeting via video-link and at Dushanbe, India was represented by External Affairs Minister, Dr S. Jaishankar.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. The International Red Panda Day (IRPD) is celebrated every year on ‘Third Saturday of September’.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. Alka Nangia Arora has been appointed as the Chairman cum Managing Director (CMD) of the National Small Industries Corporation Ltd. (NSIC).

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. Nagaland’s first and India’s 61st Software Technology Park of India (STPI) centre was inaugurated at Kohima. The inauguration of the STPI centre in Kohima is a fulfilment of Prime Minister Narendra Modi’s vision of creating a technology ecosystem in the northeast to create opportunities for future generations in the region.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. International Equal Pay Day is celebrated on 18 September. The inaugural edition of the day was observed in the year 2020.

 

இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். பொருளாதாரம் பற்றி  தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

 

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

 

*****************************************************

Use Coupon code: HAPPY(75% off) 

நடப்புகால நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz |_50.1
TNPSC GROUP 1 2 2A LIVE CLASS BY ADDA247 START FROM NOV 2 2021

JOIN NOW: TNPSC GROUP- 1,2/2A | SCIENCE BATCH | TAMIL Live Classes By Adda247

 

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் செப்டம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?