CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES | நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   CA Daily Quiz in Tamil

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC [18 October 2021]

CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்புகால நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

 

 DAILY  FREE CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY CURRENT AFFAIRS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் செப்டம்பர் 2021


Q1.  இந்திய அரசு எத்தனை புதிய பாதுகாப்பு பொதுத்துறை நிறுவனங்களை 100 சதவீத அரசுக்கு சொந்தமான நிறுவனமாக ஆணை தொழிற்சாலை வாரியத்தை (OFB) மறுசீரமைக்க அமைத்துள்ளது?

(a) 7

(b) 5

(c) 9

(d) 6

(e) 8

 

Q2.  உலகளாவிய பசி குறியீடு (GHI) 2021 இல் இந்தியாவின் நிலை என்ன?

(a) 81

(b) 101

(c) 116

(d) 94

(e) 99

 

Q3.  உலக உணவு தினம் எப்போது அனுசரிக்கப்படுகிறது?

(a) 13 அக்டோபர்

(b) 14 அக்டோபர்

(c) 16 அக்டோபர்

(d) 15 அக்டோபர்

(e) 17 அக்டோபர்

 

Q4.  உலகின் சிறந்த முதலாளிகள் 2021 ஃபோர்ப்ஸ் தரவரிசையில் இந்திய நிறுவனங்களில் எந்த இந்திய நிறுவனம் முதலிடம் பிடித்துள்ளது?

(a) ஆயுள் காப்பீட்டு நிறுவனம்

(b) டாடா ஆலோசனை சேவைகள்

(c) எச்.டி.எப்.சி

(d) பாரத ஸ்டேட் வங்கி

(e) ரிலையன்ஸ் இண்டஸ்ட்ரீஸ்

 

Q5. எந்த நிறுவனம் UFill என்ற தானியங்கி எரிபொருள் தொழில்நுட்பத்தை அறிமுகப்படுத்தியுள்ளது?

(a) HPCL

(b) BPCL

(c) IOCL

(d) ONGC

(e) BHEL

 

Q6.  2021-22 க்கான இந்தியன் வங்கி சங்கத்தின் (ஐபிஏ) புதிய தலைவராக நியமிக்கப்பட்டவர்.

(a) ராஜேந்திர மல் லோதா

(b) ஆதர்ஷ் செயின் ஆனந்த்

(c) ஏ.கே கோயல்

(d) பி. சதாசிவம்

(e) ரோஹித் சர்மா

 

Q7. ‘மைபர்கிங்ஸ் (MyParkings)’ செயலி எந்த மாநகராட்சி நிறுவனத்தால் தொடங்கப்பட்டது?

(a) புது தில்லி மாநகர சபை

(b) பிரஹன் மும்பை மாநகராட்சி

(c) அகர்தலா நகராட்சி

(d) தெற்கு டெல்லி மாநகராட்சி

(e) வாரணாசி மாநகராட்சி

 

Q8. “ஹுனர் ஹாத்தில்” முதல் “விஸ்வகர்மா வடிக்கா” எந்த இடத்தில் அமைக்கப்பட்டது?

(a) பாட்னா

(b) ராஞ்சி

(c) ராம்பூர்

(d) கோட்டா

(e) பாஸ்பூர்

 

Q9. பொது போக்குவரத்தில் ரோப்வே சேவைகளைப் பயன்படுத்திய இந்தியாவின் முதல் நகரம் எது?

(a) சிம்லா

(b) கோயம்புத்தூர்

(c) டேராடூன்

(d) சூரத்

(e) வாரணாசி

 

Q10. உலக மாணவர்கள் தினம் ஒவ்வொரு நாளிலும் கடைபிடிக்கப்படுகிறது?

(a) 13 அக்டோபர்

(b) 14 அக்டோபர்

(c) 15 அக்டோபர்

(d) 12 அக்டோபர்

(e) அக்டோபர் 16

 

Practice These DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை தமிழில் ) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. Prime Minister Narendra Modi dedicated seven new Defence PSUs, carved out of OFBs, to the nation, on October 15, 2021.These 7 new companies have been formed following the the dissolution of the 200-year-old Ordnance Factory Board (OFB) w.e.f October 01, 2021.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. India’s rank has dropped to 101st position among 116 countries in the Global Hunger Index (GHI) 2021. In 2020, India was placed at 94th spot, out of 107 countries. The 2021 GHI score of India is recorded at 27.5 out of 50, which comes under serious category.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. World Food Day (WFD) is celebrated every year on 16 October across the globe to eradicate worldwide hunger from our lifetime. WFD also commemorates the date of founding of the United Nations Food and Agriculture Organization (FAO) in 1945.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. Mukesh Ambani-led Reliance Industries has topped the Indian corporates in the World’s Best Employers 2021 rankings published by Forbes.Globally, Reliance is placed at 52nd position among 750 global corporates.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited (BPCL) has launched an automated fuelling technology called “UFill”, to provide swift, secure and smart experience to its customers at outlets by providing them with control of fuelling.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. A K Goel, managing director and chief executive (MD & CEO) of UCO Bank has been elected as the chairman of Indian Bank’s Association (IBA) for 2021-22.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Union Minister for Information and Broadcasting Shri Anurag Singh Thakur inaugurated the ‘MyParkings’ app on October 14, 2021. The IOT technology-enabled app has been developed by Broadcast Engineering Consultants India Limited (BECIL) with South Delhi Municipal Corporation (SDMC) to digitize all authorized parking under SDMC municipal limits.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Government of India has decided to set up a “Vishwakarma Vatika” at every “Hunar Haats” to protect, preserve and promote India’s glorious legacy of centuries-old skills of artisans and craftsmen.The first such “Vishwakarma Vatika” has been set up in “Hunar Haat” at Rampur, Uttar Pradesh, organised from October 16 to 25, 2021.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. Varanasi of Uttar Pradesh will become the first city in India to use ropeway services in public transportation. Overall, Varanasi will be the third city in the world after Bolivia and Mexico City to use ropeway in public transportation.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. World Students’ Day is observed every year on October 15 to mark the birth anniversary of former President A. P. J. Abdul Kalam.

 

இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். பொருளாதாரம் பற்றி  தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

 

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

 

*****************************************************

Use Coupon code: UTSAV(75% Offer)

CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES | நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை_50.1
IBPS Clerk Prelims 2021 Tamil & English Online Test Series

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் அக்டோபர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?