CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES | நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   CA Daily Quiz in Tamil

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC [13 October 2021]

CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்புகால நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

 

 DAILY  FREE CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY CURRENT AFFAIRS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

 

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் செப்டம்பர் 2021


Q1.  புதிதாக அமைக்கப்பட்ட இந்திய விண்வெளி சங்கத்தின் (ISpA) முதல் தலைவராக யார் நியமிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளனர்?

(a) ராஜேஷ் டோப்

(b) ராகுல் வாட்ஸ்

(c) ஜெயந்த் பாட்டீல்

(d) ஏ.கே. பட்

(e) விக்ரம் சிங்

 

Q2.  ‘நம்பிக்கையின் காவலர் – ஒரு வங்கியாளரின் நினைவு (The Custodian of Trust – A Banker’s Memoir’)‘  புத்தகத்தின் ஆசிரியர் யார்?

(a) அருந்ததி பட்டாச்சார்யா

(b) ரஜினிஷ் குமார்

(c) ஆதித்யா பூரி

(d) தினேஷ் குமார் காரா

(e) ஓம் பிர்லா

 

Q3.  கன்னியாகுமரி கிராம்புக்கு எந்த மாநிலம் சமீபத்தில்  ஜிஐ டேக் பெற்றுள்ளது?

(a) கேரளா

(b) ஆந்திரா

(c) கர்நாடகா

(d) தமிழ்நாடு

(e) தெலுங்கானா

 

Q4.  பல பரிமாண வறுமை குறியீடு (MPI) அறிக்கை எந்த நிறுவனத்தால் வெளியிடப்பட்டது?

(a) யுஎன்டிபி

(b) உலக வங்கி

(c) உலக பொருளாதார மன்றம்

(d) சர்வதேச நாணய நிதியம்

(e) ஏடிபி

 

Q5. பொருளாதார அறிவியலுக்கான 2021 நோபல் பரிசு வென்றவர்களின் பெயர்களைக் குறிப்பிடவும்.

(a) பால் மில்க்ரோம் மற்றும் ராபர்ட் பி. வில்சன்

(b) மைக்கேல் கிரெமர், எஸ்தர் டுஃப்லோ மற்றும் அபிஜித் பானர்ஜி

(c) டேவிட் கார்டு, ஜோசுவா டி. ஆங்கிரிஸ்ட் மற்றும் கைடோ டபிள்யூ. இம்பென்ஸ்

(d) பால் மைக்கேல் ரோமர் மற்றும் ரிச்சர்ட் தாலர்

(e) டேவிட் கார்டு மற்றும் ராபர்ட் பி. வில்சன்

 

Q6.  உலக கீல்வாதம் தினம் எப்போது அனுசரிக்கப்படுகிறது?

(a) 11 அக்டோபர்

(b) 12 அக்டோபர்

(c) 10 அக்டோபர்

(d) 09 அக்டோபர்

(e) 08 அக்டோபர்

 

Q7. இந்திய இரயில்வே சமீபத்தில் தெற்கு மத்திய ரயில்வே (SCR) க்கு இரண்டு நீண்ட தூர ரயில்களை அறிமுகப்படுத்தியுள்ளது, இரண்டு ரயில்களுக்கும் என்ன பெயர்?

(a) திரிசூல் மற்றும் கருடன்

(b) ஷிகர் மற்றும் தனுஷ்

(c) திரிசூல் மற்றும் தனுஷ்

(d) ருத்ரா மற்றும் கருடன்

(e) கருடன் மற்றும் திரிசூல்

 

Q8. நெடுமுடி வேணு சமீபத்தில் காலமானார். அவர் ஒரு __________.

(a) வானியல் இயற்பியலாளர்

(b) நடிகர்

(c) நங்கூரம்

(d) கிரிக்கெட் வீரர்

(e) வழக்கறிஞர்

 

Q9. நீதிபதி ராஜேஷ் பிண்டால் சமீபத்தில் ___________________ இன் தலைமை நீதிபதியாக நியமிக்கப்பட்டார்.

(a) அலகாபாத் உயர் நீதிமன்றம்

(b) கொல்கத்தா உயர் நீதிமன்றம்

(c) கோவா உயர் நீதிமன்றம்

(d) கேரள உயர் நீதிமன்றம்

(e) அசாம் உயர் நீதிமன்றம்

 

Q10. பிரிவு 217 இன் படி, ஒரு உயர் நீதிமன்றத்தின் ஒவ்வொரு நீதிபதியும் _____________________ ஆல் நியமிக்கப்படுவார்.

(a) ஜனாதிபதி

(b) ஆளுநர்

(c) இந்தியாவின் தலைமை நீதிபதி

(d) துணைத் தலைவர்

(e) முதல்வர்

 

 

Practice These DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை தமிழில் ) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. Prime Minister Narendra Modi launched the Indian Space Association (ISpA) on October 11, 2021 via videoconferencing. The ISpA is a private industry body which will act as a premier industry body for space and satellite companies in the country. First Chairman – Jayant Patil, L&T-NxT Senior Executive Vice President for Defence

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. Former Chairman of the State Bank of India (SBI) Rajnish Kumar has come out with his memoir titled ‘The Custodian of Trust – A Banker’s Memoir’.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. The unique clove spice grown in the hills of Kanyakumari district in Tamil Nadu has been awarded a geographical indication (GI) as ‘Kanyakumari clove’.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. The 2021 Multidimensional Poverty Index (MPI) Report was released on 7 October 2021. The report is produced jointly by UNDP and the Oxford Poverty and Human Development Initiative (OPHI).

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. The 2021 Nobel Prize in Economic Sciences has been awarded in two parts, the first half has been awarded to  David Card “for his empirical contributions to labour economics”. The second half has been awarded jointly to Joshua D. Angrist and Guido W. Imbens “for their methodological contributions to the analysis of causal relationships.”

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. The World Arthritis Day is observed every year on October 12 to raise awareness about arthritis, an inflammatory condition which causes pain and stiffness in joints which can worsen with age.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. For the first time, the Indian Railways has launched two long haul freight trains named “Trishul” and “Garuda” for the South Central Railway (SCR).

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. National Award-winning actor Nedumudi Venu died at the age of 73. Nedumudi Venu won three National Film Awards, and six Kerala State Film Awards for his performances.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. Justice Rajesh Bindal as the Chief Justice of the Allahabad High Court — one of the oldest high courts to be established in India. He is the senior-most Judge of the Punjab and Haryana High Court and is currently the Acting Chief Justice of the Calcutta High Court.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. Article 217 :- Every Judge of a High Court shall be appointed by the President.

 

இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். பொருளாதாரம் பற்றி  தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

 

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

 

*****************************************************

Use Coupon code: FEST75(75% Offer)

CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES | நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை_50.1
IBPS Clerk Prelims 2021 Tamil & English Online Test Series

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் அக்டோபர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?