நடப்புகால நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz |_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz

நடப்புகால நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC [11 SEPTEMBER 2021]

CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்புகால நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

 

 DAILY  FREE CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY CURRENT AFFAIRS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

 

 

Q1. எல்ஐசியின் ஆரம்ப பொதுச் சலுகையை (ஐபிஓ) நிர்வகிக்க அரசாங்கத்தால் எத்தனை வணிக வங்கியாளர்கள் நியமிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளனர்?

(a) 12

(b) 7

(c) 10

(d) 9

(e) 8

 

Q2. பேங்க் ஆஃப் பரோடா தனது டிஜிட்டல் வங்கி தளத்தை எந்த பெயரில் அனைத்து வங்கி சேவைகளையும் ஒரே கூரையின் கீழ் கொண்டு வருகிறது?

(a) BOB அஹெட் (bob Ahead)

(b) BOB நௌவ் (bob Now)

(c) BOB யுனைட் (bob Unite)

(d) BOB வேர்ல்ட் (bob World)

(e) BOB ரூப் (bob Roof)

 

Q3.  NIRF இந்தியா தரவரிசை 2021 இன் ஒட்டுமொத்த வகை தரவரிசையில் எந்த நிறுவனம் முதலிடம் பிடித்துள்ளது?

(a) ஐஐடி மெட்ராஸ்

(b) IISc பெங்களூரு

(c) டெல்லி எய்ம்ஸ்

(d) ஐஐடி டெல்லி

(e) ஜாமியா ஹம்தார்ட்

 

Q4. உலகளாவிய ரீதியில் உலக தற்கொலை தடுப்பு தினமாக ஆண்டுதோறும் கடைபிடிக்கப்படும் நாள் எது?

(a) 09 செப்டம்பர்

(b) 08 செப்டம்பர்

(c) 10 செப்டம்பர்

(d) 11 செப்டம்பர்

(e) 12 செப்டம்பர்

 

Q5. IDFC முதல் வங்கியின் MD & CEO இன் பெயர், மேலும் மூன்று ஆண்டுகளுக்கு RBI ஆல் மீண்டும் நியமிக்கப்பட்டவர் யார்?

(a) ஷ்யாம்ஸ்ரீனிவாசன்

(b) ரவ்னீத் கில்

(c) ஜே பக்கிரிசாமி

(d) வி. வைத்தியநாதன்

(e) ஷோபா சர்மா

 

Q6.  BHEL இந்தியாவின் முதல் உள்நாட்டு வடிவமைக்கப்பட்ட உயர் சாம்பல் நிலக்கரி எரிவாயு அடிப்படையிலான மெத்தனால் உற்பத்தி ஆலையை எந்த நகரத்தில் நிறுவியது?

(a) சென்னை

(b) ஹைதராபாத்

(c) கொல்கத்தா

(d) புனே

(e) மும்பை

 

Q7. ஜார்க்கண்டில் நீர் விநியோக உள்கட்டமைப்பை மேம்படுத்த எந்த நிதி அமைப்பு சமீபத்தில் 112 மில்லியன் அமெரிக்க டாலர் கடனுக்கு ஒப்புதல் அளித்துள்ளது?

(a) ஆசிய மேம்பாட்டு வங்கி

(b) சர்வதேச நாணய நிதியம்

(c) உலக வங்கி

(d) புதிய மேம்பாட்டு வங்கி

(e) சர்வதேச நிதி நிறுவனம்

 

Q8. ஆசிய மேம்பாட்டு வங்கி (ADB) சமீபத்தில் மகாராஷ்டிராவில் கிராமப்புற இணைப்பை மேம்படுத்துவதற்கு கூடுதல் நிதியாக எவ்வளவு கடன் வழங்க ஒப்புதல் அளித்துள்ளது?

(a) 150 மில்லியன் அமெரிக்க டாலர்கள்

(b) 100 மில்லியன் அமெரிக்க டாலர்கள்

(c) 250 மில்லியன் அமெரிக்க டாலர்கள்

(d) 300 மில்லியன் அமெரிக்க டாலர்கள்

(e) 350 மில்லியன் அமெரிக்க டாலர்கள்

 

Q9. தேசிய நெடுஞ்சாலையில் இந்தியாவின் முதல் அவசர தரையிறங்கும் வசதி எந்த மாநிலத்தில் தொடங்கப்பட்டது?

(a) பீகார்

(b) உத்தரபிரதேசம்

(c) மத்திய பிரதேசம்

(d) மேற்கு வங்கம்

(e) ராஜஸ்தான்

 

Q10. திருச்சிராப்பள்ளியின் கோல்டன் ராக் ரயில்வே பட்டறை (GOC) _____________ இலிருந்து ஆற்றல் மேலாண்மையில் சிறந்து விளங்குவதற்காக 22 வது தேசிய விருதைப் பெற்றுள்ளது.

(a) இந்தியப் போட்டி ஆணையம்

(b) இந்திய வர்த்தக சபை

(c) இந்திய தொழில் கூட்டமைப்பு

(d) ஆற்றல் மற்றும் வள நிறுவனம்

(e) இந்திய பெட்ரோலியம் மற்றும் ஆற்றல் நிறுவனம்

 

Practice These DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை தமிழில் ) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. The government of India has appointed 10 merchant bankers for managing the Initial Public Offering of Life Insurance Corporation of India (LIC). The IPO of LIC is likely to be launched in the January-March quarter of 2022.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. Bank of Baroda has announced the launch of its digital banking platform named ‘bob World’. The aim of the platform is to provide all banking services under one roof.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. IIT Madras has topped the overall category ranking of the NIRF India Rankings 2021.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. International Association for Suicide Prevention (IASP) observes World Suicide Prevention Day (WSPD) on 10 September every year. The purpose of this day is to raise awareness around the globe that suicide can be prevented.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has granted its approval for re-appointment of V. Vaidyanathan as the Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer (‘MD & CEO’) of the IDFC First Bank.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. The first-ever, indigenously designed High Ash Coal Gasification Based Methanol Production Plant, in India has been inaugurated at BHEL R&D centre at Hyderabad. The project was funded by the Department of Science and Technology, which provided aRs 10 crore grant, at the initiative of NITI Aayog, PMO-India and the Ministry of Coal.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. Asian Development Bank (ADB) and the Government of India have signed a USD 112 million loan to develop water supply infrastructure and strengthen capacities of urban local bodies (ULBs) for improved service delivery in four towns in the state of Jharkhand.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. The government of India and the Asian Development Bank (ADB) have signed a USD 300 million loan as additional financing to scale up the improvement of rural connectivity to help boost the rural economy in the state of Maharashtra.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. Union Defence Minister, Rajnath Singh and Union Highways Minister, NitinGadkari inaugurated the Emergency Landing Facility on a National Highway in Rajasthan.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Golden Rock Railway Workshop (GOC), Tiruchchirappalli has bagged 22nd National Award for Excellence in Energy Management from the Confederation of Indian Industry (CII) for having adopted and implemented various energy conservation measures.

 

இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். பொருளாதாரம் பற்றி  தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

 

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

 

*****************************************************

Use Coupon code: HAPPY(75% Offer)

நடப்புகால நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz |_50.1
TNPSC GROUP 1 2 2A LIVE CLASS BY ADDA247 START FROM NOV 2 2021

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

 

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் செப்டம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?