CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES | நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   CA Daily Quiz in Tamil

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC [09 October 2021]

CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்புகால நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

 

 DAILY  FREE CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY CURRENT AFFAIRS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

 

தமிழ்நாடு மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் தமிழில் PDF ஆகஸ்ட் 2021

https://www.adda247.com/jobs/wp-content/uploads/sites/8/2021/09/03122855/Tamilnadu-Current-Affairs-August-2021.pdf

 

Q1.  2021-22 நிதியாண்டில் உலக வங்கியின் படி இந்திய பொருளாதாரத்தின் மதிப்பிடப்பட்ட ஜிடிபி வளர்ச்சி விகிதம் என்ன?

(a) 7.2%

(b) 9.1%

(c) 7.5%

(d) 8.3%

(e) 8.9%

 

Q2.  பிரதமர் நரேந்திரமோடி சமீபத்தில் 35 பிரஷர் ஸ்விங் அட்ஸார்ப்ஷன்  (Pressure Swing Adsorption ) (பிஎஸ்ஏ) ஆக்ஸிஜன் ஆலைகளை நாட்டுக்கு அர்ப்பணித்தார். இந்த ஆலைகள் எந்த நிதியின் கீழ் உருவாக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன?

(a) PM கவனிப்பு

(b) இந்தியா உள்கட்டமைப்பு திட்ட மேம்பாட்டு நிதி

(c) பிரதமரின் தேசிய நிவாரண நிதி

(d) இந்தியா கோவிட் -19 நிவாரண நிதி

(e) முதலமைச்சரின் பொது நிவாரண நிதி

 

Q3.  இந்தியாவில் ஒவ்வொரு ஆண்டும் அக்டோபர் 08 அன்று விமானப்படை தினம் கொண்டாடப்படுகிறது. 2021 இல், விமானப்படை தினத்தின் எந்த பதிப்பு கொண்டாடப்படுகிறது?

(a) 72

(b) 65

(c) 91

(d) 89

(e) 90

 

Q4.  இந்த முக்கிய துறைமுகங்களின் தலைவராக பி எல் ஹரநாத் நியமிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளார்?

(a) ஜவஹர்லால் நேரு போர்ட் டிரஸ்ட்

(b) தீன்தயாள் துறைமுக அறக்கட்டளை

(c) விசாகப்பட்டினம் துறைமுக அறக்கட்டளை

(d) சியாமா பிரசாத் முகர்ஜி போர்ட் டிரஸ்ட்

(e) பாரதிப் போர்ட் டிரஸ்ட்

 

Q5. முகேஷ் அம்பானி 2021 ஆம் ஆண்டில் ஃபோர்ப்ஸ் இந்தியா பணக்காரர் பட்டியலில் முதலிடத்தைப் பிடித்தார், தொடர்ந்து __________ பணக்கார இந்தியர் என்ற இடத்தை தக்க வைத்துக் கொண்டார்.

(a) 17 வது

(b) 12 வது

(c) 14 வது

(d) 09 வது

(e) 05 வது

 

Q6.  அக்டோபர் மாதத்தின் இரண்டாவது வெள்ளிக்கிழமை ஆண்டுதோறும் எந்த நாள் கொண்டாடப்படுகிறது?

(a) உலக முட்டை தினம்

(b) உலக சைவ தினம்

(c) உலக காபி தினம்

(d) உலக வாழை தினம்

(e) உலக காய்கறி தினம்

 

Q7. “பொருளாதார நிபுணர் காந்தி: மகாத்மாவின் அரசியல் பொருளாதாரத்தின் வேர்கள் மற்றும் தொடர்பு (Economist Gandhi: The Roots and the Relevance of the Political Economy of the Mahatma )” என்ற தலைப்பில் புத்தகத்தின் ஆசிரியரின் பெயரைக் குறிப்பிடவும்.

(a) சஞ்சீவ் பிக்சந்தானி

(b) ஆஷிஷ் தவான்

(c) தீப் கல்ரா

(d) ஜெய்திர்தராவ்

(e) சஞ்சய் குமார்

 

Q8. 2021 ஆம் ஆண்டில், அக்டோபர்  04 முதல் 10, 2021 வரை உலக முதலீட்டாளர் வாரம் (WIW) ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது. வருடாந்திர நிகழ்வை எந்த அமைப்பு ஏற்பாடு செய்கிறது?

(a) நிதி நிலைத்தன்மை வாரியம்

(b) பத்திரங்கள் ஆணையங்களின் சர்வதேச அமைப்பு

(c) நிதி நடவடிக்கை பணிக்குழு

(d) பொருளாதார ஒத்துழைப்பு மற்றும் மேம்பாட்டுக்கான அமைப்பு

(e) உலக வங்கி

 

Q9. சுற்றுலா அமைச்சகம்  IRCTC  உடன் இணைந்து _________________ துவக்கத்தின் ஒரு பகுதியாக புத்த சர்க்யூட் ரயில் FAM சுற்றுப்பயணத்தை ஏற்பாடு செய்துள்ளது.

(a) ஆசாடிக்கா அமிர்த மஹோத்ஸவ்

(b) ஆத்ம நிர்பார் பாரத்

(c) உதே தேஷ்கா ஆம்நாக்ரிக்

(d) டெகோஅப்னா தேஷ்

(e) ஸ்வலம்பன்

 

Q10. ER ஷேக் __________ இன் முதல் இயக்குனர் ஜெனரலாக பொறுப்பேற்றார்.

(a) ஆயுத இயக்குனரகம்

(b) அமலாக்க இயக்குநரகம்

(c) பொருளாதார மேம்பாட்டு இயக்குநரகம்

(d) நகர்ப்புற விவகார இயக்குநரகம்

(e) தொழில்கள் மற்றும் வணிக இயக்குநரகம்

 

 

Practice These DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை தமிழில் ) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. The World Bank has estimated India’s real Gross Domestic Product (GDP) in the current fiscal year 2021-22 to grow by 8.3% in its latest economic update for South Asia.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. Prime Minister NarendraModi dedicated 35 Pressure Swing Adsorption (PSA) Oxygen Plants to the nation on October 07, 2021 through video-conferencing, during an event at AIIMS Rishikesh, Uttarakhand. These 35 PSA Oxygen Plants have been established under PM CARES, across 35 States and Union Territories.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Air Force Day is observed every year on 8 October in India.The Air Force Day 2021 marks the 89th anniversary of the official foundation day of the Indian Air force.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. P L Haranadh, an Indian Railway Traffic Service (IRTS) officer of 1994 batch, has been appointed as the new Chairman of Paradip Port Trust (PPT).

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Reliance Industries Limited (RIL) Chairman MukeshAmbani has topped the Forbes India Rich list for 2021, released on October 07, 2021. The list ranks India’s 100 richest Indians. He has retained his position as the wealthiest Indian for the 14th consecutive year on Forbes India list, since 2008.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. The World Egg Day is celebrated worldwide on the ‘Second Friday of October’ month each year since 1996. In 2021, the day is being observed on October 08, 2021.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. Indian Entrepreneur and writer JaithirthRao, popularly known as Jerry Rao, has come out with a book on  Mahatma Gandhi titled  “Economist Gandhi: The Roots and the Relevance of the Political Economy of the Mahatma”.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. The World Investor Week (WIW) is an initiative promoted by the International Organization of Securities Commissions (IOSCO) to raise awareness about the importance of investor education and protection and highlight the various initiatives of securities regulators in these two critical areas. In 2021, the 5th annual WIW is being observed between October 04 and October 10, 2021.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. Union Minister of State for Tourism Ajay Bhatt flagged off the “Buddhist Circuit Train FAM Tour” from Safdarjung railway station (part of Delhi Suburban Railways). Ministry of Tourism in association with the Indian Railway Catering &Tourism Corporation (IRCTC) has organized the Buddhist Circuit Train FAM Tour as part of the Union government’s “DekhoApnaDesh” initiative.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. E.R. Sheikh assumed charge as first Director-General of the Ordnance Directorate (Co-ordination and Services). It is the successor organization of Ordnance Factory Board (OFB).

 

 

இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். பொருளாதாரம் பற்றி  தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

 

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

 

*****************************************************

Use Coupon code: NAV78(78% Offer)

CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES | நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை_50.1
TNPSC GROUP 4 TEST SERIES BATCH

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் அக்டோபர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?