CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES | நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   CA Daily Quiz in Tamil

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC [08 October 2021]

CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்புகால நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

 

 DAILY  FREE CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY CURRENT AFFAIRS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

தமிழ்நாடு மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் தமிழில் PDF ஆகஸ்ட் 2021

https://www.adda247.com/jobs/wp-content/uploads/sites/8/2021/09/03122855/Tamilnadu-Current-Affairs-August-2021.pdf

 

Q1. வேதியியலுக்கான 2021 நோபல் பரிசை வென்றவர்களின் பெயரை குறிப்பிடவும்.

(a) ரிச்சர்ட் ஹென்டர்சன் மற்றும் பென் ஃபெரிங்கா

(b) ஜெனிபர் டவுட்னா மற்றும் அகிரா யோஷினோ

(c) பெஞ்சமின் லிஸ்ட் மற்றும் டேவிட் மேக்மில்லன்

(d) வில்லியம் E. மோர்னர் மற்றும் பால் L. மோட்ரிச்

(e) ஜெனிபர் டவுட்னா மற்றும் பென் ஃபெரிங்கா

 

Q2. உலக பருத்தி தினம் ஆண்டுதோறும் எந்த நாளன்று கடைபிடிக்கப்படுகிறது?

(a) அக்டோபர் 07

(b) அக்டோபர் 06

(c) அக்டோபர் 05

(d) அக்டோபர் 04

(e) அக்டோபர் 08

 

Q3. 5 ஆண்டுகளில், எத்தனை PM MITRA மெகா ஜவுளி பூங்காக்களை அமைக்க அரசு ஒப்புதல் அளித்துள்ளது?

(a) 5

(b) 15

(c) 12

(d) 10

(e) 7

 

Q4. மூடீஸ் முதலீட்டாளர் சேவை, சமீபத்தில் இந்தியாவின் இறையாண்மை மதிப்பீட்டு கண்ணோட்டத்தை _______ ஆக திருத்தியுள்ளது.

(a) நிலையானது

(b) எதிர்மறை

(c) நடுநிலை

(d) பிரதானமானது

(e) நேர்மறை

 

Q5. சமீபத்தில் காலமான அரவிந்த் திரிவேதி, எந்த தொழிலை சார்ந்தவர்?

(a) இலக்கியவாதி

(b) பொருளாதார நிபுணர்

(c) விளையாட்டு வீரர்

(d) நடிகர்

(e) பாடகர்

 

Q6. ஒரு நிறுவனம், சொத்து மறுசீரமைப்பு நிறுவனமாக செயல்பட, குறைந்தபட்ச நிகர சொந்த நிதி தேவை என்ன?

(a) ரூ .1 கோடி

(b) ரூ .2 கோடி

(c) ரூ. 3 கோடி

(d) ரூ. 4 கோடி

(e) ரூ. 5 கோடி

 

Q7. மகாராஷ்டிராவின் பால்கர் மாவட்டத்தின் வடாவில், பரவலாக வளர்க்கப்படும் ____________ வகையான வட கோலத்திற்கு ‘புவிசார் குறியீடு’ (GI) வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.

(a) மஞ்சள்

(b) இஞ்சி

(c) பருத்தி

(d) அரிசி

(e) மிளகாய்

 

Q8. பின்வரும் எந்த மாநில அரசு, சமீபத்தில் மாணவிகளுக்கு பிராண்டட் சானிட்டரி நாப்கின்களை வழங்க ‘ஸ்வேச்சா’ திட்டத்தை அறிமுகப்படுத்தியது?

(a) ஆந்திரா

(b) தெலுங்கானா

(c) கர்நாடகா

(d) கேரளா

(e) ஒடிசா

 

Q9. பின்வருவனவற்றில் நேரடி, மறைமுக வரிகளை வசூலிக்கும், முதல் திட்டமிடப்பட்ட தனியார் துறை வங்கி எது?

(a) சிட்டி வங்கி

(b) ஆக்ஸிஸ் வங்கி

(c) பெடரல் வங்கி

(d) கோடக் மஹிந்திரா வங்கி

(e) HDFC வங்கி

 

Q10. ISSF ஜூனியர் உலக சாம்பியன்ஷிப்பில், 50 மீ ரைபிள் போட்டியின் ஆண்கள் பிரிவில், இறுதிப் போட்டியை வென்றவர் யார்?

(a) ருத்ராங்க்ஷ் பாட்டில்

(b) தனுஷ் ஸ்ரீகாந்த்

(c) பார்த் மகிஜா

(d) நாம்யா கபூர்

(e) ஐஸ்வரி பிரதாப் சிங் தோமர்

 

Practice These DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை தமிழில் ) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Nobel Prize in Chemistry for the year 2021 has been awarded jointly to Benjamin List (Germany) and David MacMillan (the USA) “for the development of asymmetric organocatalysis”.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. The WHO-recognised World Cotton Day (WCD) is observed every year on October 07 since 2019 to celebrate the international cotton industry and its contribution to communities and the global economy.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Centre has approved the setting up of seven new mega textile parks, or PM MITRA parks across the country in an effort to help furthering the growth of textile sector in the economy and position India strongly on the Global textiles map. The total outlay for the project has been set at Rs 4,445 crore for five years.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. Rating agency Moody’s Investors Service has upgraded India’s sovereign rating outlook to ‘stable’ from ‘negative’, following an improvement in the financial sector and faster-than expected economic recovery across sectors.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. Veteran television actor ArvindTrivedi, who is famously known for his iconic role of demon-king Raavan in RamanandSagar’s TV serial Ramayan, has passed away suffering from age-related issues. He was 82.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. Asset Reconstruction Company owned the fund of not less than Rs 2 crore or such other amount not exceeding 15% of total financial assets acquired or to be acquired by the securitisation company or reconstruction company.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. A variety of rice widely grown in Wada in the Palghar district of Maharashtra has been given a ‘Geographical Indication’ (GI) tag, which will give it a unique identity as well as wider markets.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. Andhra Pradesh Chief Minister Y.S. Jagan Mohan Reddy launched the ‘Swechha’ program to tackle the stigma attached to menstruation, prioritize female personal hygiene, and encourage a healthy dialogue of information.Under the initiative, the state government will provide quality branded sanitary napkins to female students at government educational institutions, free of cost.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd (KMBL) has received approval from the government for collection of direct & indirect taxes, such as income tax, Goods and Services Tax (GST) etc, through its banking network.

 

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol. Young Indian shooter, AishwaryPratap Singh Tomar smashed the world record in the final to win gold in the men’s 50m rifle 3 positions event at the ISSF Junior World Championships in Lima, Peru.

 

இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். பொருளாதாரம் பற்றி  தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

 

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

 

*****************************************************

Use Coupon code: FEST75-75% OFFER

CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES | நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை_50.1
TNPSC GROUP 4 TEST SERIES BATCH

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் அக்டோபர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?