CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES | நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   CA Daily Quiz in Tamil

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC [04 October 2021]

CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்புகால நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

 

 DAILY  FREE CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY CURRENT AFFAIRS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

 

தமிழ்நாடு மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் தமிழில் PDF ஆகஸ்ட் 2021

https://www.adda247.com/jobs/wp-content/uploads/sites/8/2021/09/03122855/Tamilnadu-Current-Affairs-August-2021.pdf

 

 

Q1.  சர்வதேச முதியோர் தினத்தை நினைவுகூருவதற்காக ஐநாவால் எந்த நாள் அர்ப்பணிக்கப்பட்டது?

(a) அக்டோபர் 01

(b) அக்டோபர் 02

(c) அக்டோபர் 03

(d) அக்டோபர் 04

(e) அக்டோபர் 05

 

Q2.  தேசியப் பத்திரங்கள் வைப்புத்தொகையின் (National Securities Depositories)  (NSDL) புதிதாக நியமிக்கப்பட்ட MD & CEO பெயர்.

(a) ஜி.சிவகுமார்

(b) பத்மஜாசுந்துரு

(c) ரஜனி குப்தா

(d) பிரியா சிங்

(e) குமார் கவுரவ்

 

Q3.  ஐஐஎஃப்எல் செல்வம் ஹுருன் இந்தியாவின் பணக்காரர்கள் பட்டியலில் 2021 இல் யார் முதலிடம் பிடித்தார்?

(a) ஷிவ் நாடார்

(b) கௌதம் அதானி

(c) முகேஷ் அம்பானி

(d) எஸ்பி ஹிந்துஜா

(e) குமார் மங்கலம் பிர்லா

 

Q4.  IFSC இல் நிலையான நிதி மையத்தில் IFSCA ஆல் உருவாக்கப்பட்ட நிபுணர் குழுவின் தலைவர் யார்?

(a) சுஜாய் போஸ்

(b) அமித்கர்க்

(c) வி பாலசுப்ரமணியம்

(d) சி.கே. மிஸ்ரா

(e) ரோஷன் சிங்

 

Q5. இந்திய வீரர் ரூபீந்தர் பால் சிங் சமீபத்தில் எந்த விளையாட்டிலிருந்து ஓய்வு பெறுவதாக அறிவித்தார்?

(a) கிரிக்கெட்

(b) பேட்மிண்டன்

(c) ஹாக்கி

(d) டென்னிஸ்

(e) கோல்ஃப்

 

Q6.  உலக சைவ தினம் ஒவ்வொரு ஆண்டும் எந்த நாளில் கொண்டாடப்படுகிறது?

(a) செப்டம்பர் 30

(b) அக்டோபர் 01

(c) அக்டோபர் முதல் வெள்ளிக்கிழமை

(d) செப்டம்பர் 29

(e) அக்டோபர் 02

 

Q7. “பூமியில் மகிழ்ச்சியான மக்களின் நிலத்திலிருந்து நாளாகமம் (Chronicles from the Land of the Happiest People on Earth )” என்ற புத்தகத்தின் ஆசிரியர் யார்?

(a) வோல் சோயின்கா

(b) பார்பரா ஸ்கீத்

(c) கிறிஸ்டோபர் ஒகிக்போ

(d) சீனுவா அச்செபே

(e) ஜான் விக்கர்

 

Q8. செப்டம்பர் 2021 இல், பிரதமர் மோடி பிரகதி கூட்டத்தின் எந்த பதிப்பிற்கு தலைமை தாங்கினார்?

(a) 34

(b) 35

(c) 38

(d) 31

(e) 40

 

Q9. ஆண்டின் எந்த நாள் சர்வதேச காபி தினமாக அனுசரிக்கப்படுகிறது?

(a) செப்டம்பர் கடைசி வியாழன்

(b) அக்டோபர் முதல் வெள்ளிக்கிழமை

(c) அக்டோபர் 01

(d) செப்டம்பர் 30

(e) செப்டம்பர் 29

 

Q10. மேனி பாக்கியோ சமீபத்தில் ஓய்வு பெறுவதாக அறிவித்தார். அவர் எந்த துறையை சேர்ந்தவர்

(a) கிரிக்கெட் வீரர்

(b) குத்துச்சண்டை வீரர்

(c) கால்பந்து வீரர்

(d) கோல்ப்

(e) ஸ்னூக்கர்

 

Practice These DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை தமிழில் ) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. International Day of Older Persons is observed globally on 1st October every year. The day aims to raise awareness about issues affecting the elderly, such as senescence and elder abuse, and appreciate the contributions that older people make to society.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. PadmajaChunduru has been appointed as the managing director and chief executive officer (MD & CEO) of National Securities Depositories (NSDL).

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. Reliance Industries Chairman, MukeshAmbani has topped the IIFL Wealth Hurun India Rich List for the 10th consecutive year. In 2021, his total net worth was recorded at Rs 7,18,000crore.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. The International Financial Services Centres Authority (IFSCA) has constituted an Expert Committee to recommend  approach towards development of Sustainable Finance Hub at IFSC. The expert committee will be chaired by Shri C.K. Mishra, Former Secretary to Government of India, Ministry of Environment, Forest& Climate Change.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Olympic bronze medal-winning Indian hockey player Rupinder Pal Singh has announced his retirement from international hockey with immediate effect on September 30, 2021 to make way for young and talented players.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. World Vegetarian Day is observed annually on October 1 globally to raise awareness about the ethical, environmental, health, and humanitarian benefits of a vegetarian lifestyle.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. A novel titled “Chronicles from the Land of the Happiest People on Earth” authored by Wole Soyinka has been released.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. Prime Minister ShriNarendraModi chaired the 38th PRAGATI meeting on September 29, 2021 to review multiple projects, grievances and programmes of central and state government. PRAGATI stands for Pro-Active Governance and Timely Implementation.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. International Coffee Day is celebrated on October 01 every year to celebrate millions of people across the world who do hard work to create and serve the beverage in the consumable form such as farmers, roasters, baristas, and coffee shop owners etc.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. Manny Pacquiao Announces Retirement From Professional Boxing. After 26 years and 72 professional bouts, Former world champion Manny Pacquiao announced his retirement from professional boxing.

 

இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். பொருளாதாரம் பற்றி  தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

 

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

 

*****************************************************

Use Coupon code: FEST75(75% offer) 

CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES | நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை_50.1
VETRI MATHS BATCH LIVE CLASSES IN TAMIL

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் அக்டோபர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?