General Awareness Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [15th December 2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Awareness Quiz

പൊതു അവബോധം ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(General Awareness Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [15th December 2021]

മലയാളത്തിൽ KPSC, HCA എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള പൊതു അവബോധം ക്വിസ് (General Awareness Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam). പൊതു അവബോധം ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള പൊതു അവബോധം ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fil the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

ഒക്ടോബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ

October 2021

General Awareness Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. “കുട്ടി മനുഷ്യന്റെ പിതാവാണ്” എന്ന് പറഞ്ഞത് ആരാണ്?

(a) വേഡ്സ്വർത്ത്

(b) ഷേക്സ്പിയർ

(c) ലിങ്കൺ

(d) പോപ്പ്

Read more:General Awareness Quiz on 14th September 2021

 

Q2. ആര്യന്മാർ ആരെയാണ് ആരാധിച്ചിരുന്നത്?

(a) അഗ്നി

(b) പശു

(c) നദി

(d) മരം

Read more:General Awareness Quiz on 10th September 2021

 

Q3. ഗൗതം ബുദ്ധൻ തന്റെ ആദ്യ പ്രഭാഷണം നടത്തിയത് എവിടെയാണ് ?

(a) ബോധഗയ

(b) രാജ്ഗൃഹ

(c) സാരാനാഥ്

(d) വൈശാലി

Read more:General Awareness Quiz on 8th September 2021

 

Q4. അഗ്നി ക്ഷേത്രം ______ ന്റെ ആരാധനാലയമാണ്.

(a) ഹിന്ദു

(b) കത്തോലിക്കർ

(c) ജൂതന്മാർ

(d) പാഴ്സികൾ

 

Q5. ശബ്ദത്തെക്കുറിച്ചുള്ള പഠനത്തെ ______ എന്ന് വിളിക്കുന്നു.

(a) എയറോനോട്ടിക്സ്

(b) അസ്ട്രോണറ്റിക്സ്

(c) അക്കോസ്റ്റിക്സ്

(d) എയറോഡൈനാമിക്സ്

 

Q6. ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏറ്റവും കൂടുതൽ ജനസംഖ്യയുള്ള നഗരം ഏതാണ് ?

(a) കൊൽക്കത്ത

(b) ഡൽഹി

(c) ബാംഗ്ലൂർ

(d) കാൺപൂർ

 

Q7. ആരുടെ കാലത്താണ് ഇക്യുറ്റ സംവിധാനം പ്രചാരത്തിലായത്?

(a) ഡൽഹിയുടെ കാലത്ത്

(b) മുഗൾ ഭരണകാലത്ത്

(c) ചാലൂക്യരുടെ കാലത്ത്

(d) വിജയനഗര സാമ്രാജ്യത്തിന്റെ കാലത്ത്

 

Q8. താഴെപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏത് സമുദ്രങ്ങൾ ചേർന്നാണ് പനാമ കനാൽ ഉണ്ടാകുന്നത് ?

(a) ആർട്ടിക്, അറ്റലാന്റിക്

(b) ഇന്ത്യൻ, ആർട്ടിക്

(c) അറ്റലാന്റിക്, പസഫിക്

(d) ഇന്ത്യൻ, പസഫിക്

 

Q9. _______ മൂലമാണ് കോളറ ഉണ്ടാകുന്നത്

(a) ബാക്ടീരിയ

(b) ആൽഗകൾ

(c) ഫംഗസ്

(d) വൈറസ്

 

Q10. ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏതാണ്‌  പകർച്ചവ്യാധിയല്ലാത്തത് ?

(a) ഇൻഫ്ലുവൻസ

(b) ഹിസ്റ്റീരിയ

(c) ടൈഫോയ്ഡ്

(d) മീസിൽസ്

 

ഒക്‌ടോബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക ക്വിസ് - പ്രധാനപ്പെട്ട 240 ചോദ്യോത്തരങ്ങൾ

October Month

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

 

General Awareness Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1.Ans (a)

Sol. In the famous poem, ‘My Heart leaps Up’ (also known as ‘The Rainbow’), William Wordsworth used the expression. “The child is father on the man.” The poem describes the joy that he feels when he sees a rainbow and notes that he has felt this way since his childhood. He concludes the poem by noting how his Childhood has shaped his current views and starting that “the child is fathers of the man”.

S2.Ans (a)

Sol. The early Aryans worshipped phenomena of nature in the form of nature gods. The Rig Veda makes mention of Agni, the God of Fire: ‘They cell him indra, Mitra, Varuna and Agni; To what is one the poets give many a name; They call it Agni, Yama, Matavisvan.’ Agni dominated the domestic fireplace, and marriages were solemnized in his presence.

S3.Ans(c)

Sol. The deer park in Sarnath is where Gautama Buddha first taught the Dharma, and where the Buddhist Sangha came into existence. Sarnath is located 13 kilometres northeast of Varanasi near the confluence of the Ganges and the Gomati rivers, in Uttar Pradesh.

S4.Ans(d)

Sol. A fire temple is the place of worship for Parsi-Zoroastrians. In the Zoroastrian religion, fire and clean water are agents of ritual purity. Clean, white ash for the purification ceremonies is regarded as the basis of ritual life.

S5.Ans(c)

Sol.  The scientific study of sound, especially of its generation transmission, and reception, is called Acoustics. The word “acoustic” is derived from the Greek word ‘akoustikos,’meaning ‘of or for hearing.’ The application of acoustics is present in almost all aspects of modern society with the most and noise control industries.

S6.Ans(b)

Sol. As per census 2011, they population is as follows : Mumbai 18,394,912, Delhi : 16,787,941 Kolkata : 14057,991, Chennai : 8,653,521, Bangalore : 8,520,435 Kanpur : 2,920,496 Ahmedabad : 6,357,693.

S7.Ans(a)

Sol. The Iqta system was a practice of Tax farming that was introduced by Iltutmish in Delhi sultanate. It Was basically grant of revenue from a territory in lieu of salary. The grant was not hereditary and was subject to passing from officer to office.

S8.Ans(c)

Sol. The Panama Canal is a 77.1-kilometre ship canal in Panama that connects the Atlantic ocean to the pacific Ocean. The canal cuts across the Isthmus of Panama and a key conduit for international maritime trade. The American society of Civil Engineers has named the Panama Canal one of the seven wonders of the modern world.

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. Cholera is an infection of the small intestine caused by the bacterium Vibrio cholerae. Its symptoms and signs include a rapid onset of copious, smelly diarrhea that resembles rice water and may lead to signs of dehydration.

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. Hysteria describes unmanageable emotional excesses. The fear can be centered on a body part or most commonly, on an imagined problem with that body part. It is a mental state and categorized under somatization disorders.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

General Awareness Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [15th December 2021]_50.1
Kerala PSC Degree Level Batch

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

നവംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?