പൊതു അവബോധം ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(General Awareness Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [8th September 2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Awareness Quiz

പൊതു അവബോധം ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(General Awareness Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [8th September 2021]

മലയാളത്തിൽ KPSC, HCA എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള പൊതു അവബോധം ക്വിസ് (General Awareness Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam). പൊതു അവബോധം ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള പൊതു അവബോധം ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

ആഗസ്റ്റ് 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ

August 2021

 

General Awareness Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏതാണ് വൈദ്യുതിയിലൂടെ – മായ്ക്കാവുന്ന പ്രോഗ്രാമബിൾ റീഡ് – ഒൺലി മെമ്മറിയുടെ ഉദാഹരണം ?

(a) ഫ്ലേഞ്ച്

(b) ക്രോധം

(c) ഫ്ലാഷ്

(d) FRAM

Read more: General Awareness Quiz on 6th September 2021

 

Q2. വിള ഭ്രമണം എന്ന ആശയം വികസിപ്പിച്ചെടുത്തത് ആരാണ് ?

(a) ലില്ലി തോമസ്

(b) കാരറ്റ് കോൺ‌വിക്ക്

(c) കാബേജ് കാൾസൺ

(d) ടേണിപ്പ് ടൗൺസെൻഡ്

Read more: General Awareness Quiz on 1st September 2021

 

Q3. നമ്മുടെ മുഖത്ത് എത്ര അസ്ഥികളുണ്ട് ?

(a) 34

(b) 24

(c) 14

(d) 4

Read more: General Awareness Quiz on 30th August 2021

 

Q4. എന്തിൽ വളരുന്ന സസ്യങ്ങളാണ് ഹാലോഫൈറ്റുകൾ ?

(a) ശുദ്ധ ജലം

(b) തണുത്ത വെള്ളം

(c) കുളങ്ങൾ

(d) ഉപ്പ് വെള്ളം

 

Q5. എന്തിന്റെ ശാസ്ത്രീയ നാമമാണ് ഫെലിസ് കാറ്റസ് ?

(a) പൂച്ച

(b) നായ

(c) എലി

(d) മുള്ളൻപന്നി

 

Q6. ബഹിരാകാശ കരകൗശലവസ്തുക്കളിൽ ഇന്ധനം മരവിപ്പിക്കുന്നത് തടയാൻ എന്താണ് ഉപയോഗിക്കുന്നത് ?

(a) ബെൻസീൻ

(b) ഗ്ലൈക്കോൾ

(c) അസറ്റലീൻ

(d) എസ്റ്റർ

 

Q7. _____________  എന്നാണ് ചാണക്യൻ അറിയപ്പെട്ടിരുന്നത് .

(a) രാജശേഖര

(b) തേജസ്വി

(c) കൗടില്യ

(d) വാത്സ്യായന

 

Q8. ഏത് വർഷമാണ് ജവഹർലാൽ നെഹ്‌റു ജനിച്ചത് ?

(a) 1789

(b) 1839

(c) 1889

(d) 1939

 

Q9. 2020 സമ്മർ ഒളിമ്പിക്സിന്റെ വേദി എവിടെ ആയിരുന്നു ?

(a) ടോക്കിയോ

(b) സിയോൾ

(c) ദുബായ്

(d) സിംഗപ്പൂർ

 

Q10. റേഡിയോകാർബൺ ഡേറ്റിംഗ് ടെക്നിക് എന്തിനുവേണ്ടിയാണ് ഉപയോഗിക്കുന്നത് ?

(a) മണ്ണ് മലിനീകരണം കണക്കാക്കാൻ

(b) ഫോസിലുകളിലെ ജലത്തിന്റെ അളവ് കണക്കാക്കാൻ

(c) ഫോസിലുകളുടെ പ്രായം കണക്കാക്കാൻ

(d) മണ്ണിന്റെ ഗുണനിലവാരം കണക്കാക്കാൻ

ജൂലൈ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം ആനുകാലികം പ്രധാന ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും PDF മലയാളത്തിൽ

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

 

General Awareness Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

 

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol.Electrically Erasable Programmable Read-Only Memory (EEPROM) is a stable, non-volatile memory storage system that is used for storing minimal data quantities in computer and electronic systems and devices, such as circuit boards.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol.Charles Townshend earned his nickname “Turnip Townshend” for his contribution to the development of the use of turnips in crop rotation.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol.In the human skull, the facial skeleton consists of fourteen bones in the face: Inferior nasal concha (2) Lacrimal bones (2) Mandible. Maxilla (2)

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol.A halophyte is a plant that grows in waters of high salinity, coming into contact with saline water through its roots or by salt spray, such as in saline semi-deserts, mangrove swamps, marshes and sloughs and seashores.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol.The domestic cat (Felis catus) is a small, typically furry, carnivorous mammal. They are often called house cats when kept as indoor pets or simply cats when there is no need to distinguish them from other felids and felines.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol.Like ethylene glycol, propylene glycol is able to lower the freezing point of water, and so it is used as aircraft de-icing fluid. Water-propylene glycol mixtures dyed pink to indicate the mixture is relatively nontoxic are sold under the name of RV or marine antifreeze.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol.Chanakya was an Indian teacher, philosopher, economist, jurist and royal advisor. He is traditionally identified as Kauṭilya or Vishnugupta, who authored the ancient Indian political treatise, the Arthashastra.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol.Jawaharlal Nehru(Born: 14 November 1889, Allahabad) was the first Prime Minister of India and a central figure in Indian politics before and after independence.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol.The 2020 Summer Olympics, officially known as the Games of the XXXII Olympiad and commonly known as Tokyo 2020, is a forthcoming international multi-sport event that is scheduled to take place from 24 July to 9 August 2020.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol.Radiocarbon dating (also referred to as carbon dating or carbon-14 dating) is a method for determining the age of an object containing organic material by using the properties of radiocarbon, a radioactive isotope of carbon.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

പൊതു അവബോധം ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(General Awareness Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [8th September 2021]_50.1
Kerala High court Assistant 3.0 Batch

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

 

Sharing is caring!

ഡിസംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ December 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?